Sold2021Westerop, Wilhelm: Winter am Duesseldorfer MarktplatzWilhelm Westerop 1876 - 1954 Winter on the Duesseldorf market square Oil on canvas; H 70.5 cm, W 80 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Wilhelm Westerop 1934''See Sold Price
Sold2024VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929)Description française: VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929) Sans titre - Groupe de chasseurs prêt pour le départ Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: W. Velten Provenance: SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2024VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929)Description française: VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929) Sans titre - Élégante compagnie dans une maison d'été Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: W. Velten ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929) German Horsefair.Wilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929) German Horsefair. Oil on panel. Signed "W Velter Munchen" lower right. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Wacker; by descent through the family to present owner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Velten (German/Russian, 1847-1929)Wilhelm Velten (German/Russian, 1847-1929) "The Hunter's Halt" oil on board signed lower right. Glazed and framed. sight 6-1/2" x 9-1/2", framed 15-1/4" x 18-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM VELTEN OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANELWILHELM VELTEN (RUSSIAN/GERMAN, 1847-1929), OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANEL, H 8" W 11 1/2", PEASANTS AT CAMP:Signed lower left; gilt frame. Provenance: family owned since the 1940's.See Sold Price
Sold2023A WILHELM VELTEN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING OF A HUNTING SCENEWilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929), an original oil on board painting. depicting a multi-figural hunting scene with hunters on horseback in 18th-century style hunting attire and accompanied by a packSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Wilhelm Plessen Winter In Deutschland PosterHans Wilhelm Plessen [Winter In Deutschland] vintage travel poster. Ca.1930's, 39.85" x 25.25" (101 cm x 64 cm), Vg-Ex/Ex condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Wilhelm Plessen Winter In Deutschland PosterHans Wilhelm Plessen Winter In Deutschland poster. One of two of this poster found in an estate. 39.75" x 25.25 (101 cm x 64 cm). Vg/Vg-Ex.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Brauer Winter Lake Landscape Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Wilhelm Brauer signed impasto oil painting on canvas depicting a winter lake landscape. Signed "W. Brauer" on the lower right bottom corner. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting of Winter ScenePainting of winter scene by Wilhelm Hugo Rupprecht (1881-1970), oil on canvas presented in gilt frame, signature in lower left corner. Measures 10" x 14" outside frame. 8" x 12" site.See Sold Price
SoldWilhelm Goebel (American, b. 1960) Winter Kestrel, 1997Wilhelm Goebel (American, b. 1960) Winter Kestrel, 1997 oil on canvas signed W Goebel and dated (lower right) 24 x 12 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for thSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM HAMBUECHEN WINTERLANDSCHAFTWILHELM HAMBUECHEN 1869 Duesseldorf - 1939 ibid. Winter landscape Oil on canvas (doubl.). 33 x 47 cm (F. 48 x 62 cm). Signed and place-named lower left 'W. Hambuechen Ddf'. Verso: handwritten inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2023BASEBALL CARDS: 1952 Topps (70) baseball card lot including Richie Ashburn in Ex Plus condition;BASEBALL CARDS: 1952 Topps (70) baseball card lot including Richie Ashburn in Ex Plus condition; 1953 Topps (71) baseball card lot including H.O.F., Whitney Ford, Hoyt Wilhelm and Berra; 1951-1954 BowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Kaufman (Austria, 1901-1999), oil with paletteWilhelm Kaufman (Austria, 1901-1999), oil with palette knife on board, summer landscape with many trees surrounding and reflected in a body of water, vibrant hues carry your eye through the compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Wilhelm Eglau (German, 1917-1988), "Beach Patterns", 1962, colored etching, depicting aOtto Wilhelm Eglau (German, 1917-1988), "Beach Patterns", 1962, colored etching, depicting a modernist beach scene, signed and dated in pencil lower right, titled lower left, ed 170/200, ss: 18" h. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wilhelm Hugo Rupprecht O/C Landscape PaintingsTwo (2) Wilhelm Hugo Rupprecht (Germany, 1881-1970) oil on canvas laid down on board landscape paintings, including one (1) depicting a winter scene having a forest with barren trees and a foot-troddeSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOOK: Bound volume of nine American 18th C. pamphlets by John Adams, Alexander Hamilton, JohnBOOK: Bound volume of nine American 18th C. pamphlets by John Adams, Alexander Hamilton, John Dickerson, etc., individual pamphlets include: Sheffield, John Holroyd, Earl of, (1735-1821), "ObservationSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPS: Very thorough U.S. stamp collection from 1847 to 2021, in five Scott Official NationalSTAMPS: Very thorough U.S. stamp collection from 1847 to 2021, in five Scott Official National albums (green), this appears to be a life long single owner collection, the numbers that are used throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835 - 1892), "An Outing on the Seine", oil on canvas,Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835 - 1892), "An Outing on the Seine", oil on canvas, Pre-Impressionist landscape, signed lower left, gilt wood frame with artist name plate, wear consistent with age iSee Sold Price
Sold2023+ASIAN: Chinese rosewood alter table, Ming style but later, simple form, top with some age/drying+ASIAN: Chinese rosewood alter table, Ming style but later, simple form, top with some age/drying splits, moisture, wear to finish, 33" h. x 54 1/2" w. x 22" d. [Provenance: Purchased in Bejing in 194See Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA massive hand carved Balinese Dragon ship with Seven Deities Wall DisplayUS$600
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryLarge Pair of Roman architectural wall hanging decorative statues by The Casey CollectionUS$700
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntique Biblia Latina framed Leaf - Biblical Latin hand colored framed sheet of bibleUS$100