ORDERED BY ARTISTS & ESTATE SELL AT ANY PRICE 2007-07-11 Auction - 168 Price Results - ArtForSale.com, Janet Swahn in GA - Page 3

8841C: Jaques&Mary Regat Original Bronze Sculpture Sale7254C: Echoes Ting Large Pencil Signed Ltd Ed Only $1004640C: Dr Seuss Double Art Piece Happy Birthday Ltd Ed
Eatonton, GA, United States

ORDERED BY ARTISTS & ESTATE SELL AT ANY PRICE

ORDERED BY ARTISTS & ESTATE TO SELL AT ANY PRICE!!!! SPECTACULAR SUMMER SALE - THIRD of Five Super Sales Featuring Original Canvas and Paper Paintings, Sculpture & Limited Editions by All Popular Artists - European and American Artists! This NO RESERVE Auction allowing bidders to acquire those Special Pieces of Art at Prices Below Wholesale! FREE SHIPPING within continental US on all purchases over $5000. DEALER ESTATE SUMMER LIQUIDATION! Original Paintings, Limited Editions, Fine Art Sculpture and Estate Liquidations are our specialty! This series of Auctions will Feature original art pieces by today's most popular artists including Salvador Dali, Picasso, Montesinos, AG Goreia, Peter Max, Rios, Pergola, Sijan, Vasarely, Scharf, Luongo, Zjawinska, King, Young, Tobiasse, Peak, Phillips, Maimon, McCaw, Gorban, Orlando Agudelo Botero, Icart Jacques & Mary Regat, Alexander Chen, Erte, Mark King, Gaylord, Dr Seuss, Mas, Steven Power, Andre Renoux, Barry Leighton Jones, LeLonde, Bob Shepherd, Icart, Braslow, Roux, Rockwell, Joan Miro, Leroy Neiman, Christine Avenue, Henri Matisse, and Many More! ALL LOTS START BELOW WHOLESALE COST and with NO RESERVE!
Lot Number: Lowest
Miami Cruisin by Chen Whimsical Pop Art Ltd Ed: Artist: ALEXANDER CHENTitle of Art: MIAMI CRUISINGMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION MIXED MEDIAEdition Of:695Art Size: 19x27Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 250
2920C: Miami Cruisin by Chen Whimsical Pop Art Ltd EdEst. US$300-US$400See Sold Price
South Beach Miami Chen Pop Art Signed Wholesale: Artist: ALEXANDER CHENTitle of Art: SOUTH BEACHMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION MIXED MEDIAEdition Of:95Art Size: 19x27Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 250
2934C: South Beach Miami Chen Pop Art Signed WholesaleEst. US$300-US$400See Sold Price
Eiffel Tower Paris France Art by Alexander Chen: Artist: ALEXANDER CHENTitle of Art: EIFFEL TOWERMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION MIXED MEDIAEdition Of:95Art Size: 20x27Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 250
2964C: Eiffel Tower Paris France Art by Alexander ChenEst. US$300-US$400See Sold Price
Peter MAX POP Art Signed Ltd Ed Serigraph RARE: Artist: PETER MAXTitle of Art: SUN MOON LANDSCAPE C. 1978Medium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH ON PAPEREdition Size: 98/150Art Size: 19x24Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 3000
3046C: Peter MAX POP Art Signed Ltd Ed Serigraph RAREEst. US$300-US$700
Zero by Peter Max Pop Art Ltd Ed Signed $10k Val: Artist: PETER MAXTitle of Art: ZERO HORIZONTALMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREdition Size: AP (Artist's Proof)Art Size: 20x26Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 10000
3048C: Zero by Peter Max Pop Art Ltd Ed Signed $10k ValEst. US$750-US$1,500
Salvador Dali Pencil Signed Mixed Media Cyclopea: Artist: SALVADOR DALITitle of Art: CYCLOPEAN MAKEUPMedium: HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, COLLAGE, DRYPOINT, ETCHINGEdition Of:250Art Size: 30x22Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 1500
3129C: Salvador Dali Pencil Signed Mixed Media CyclopeaEst. US$2,000-US$2,500See Sold Price
Salvador Dali Pencil Signed Mixed Media Arm Chai: Artist: SALVADOR DALITitle of Art: PNEUMATIC ARMCHAIRMedium: HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, COLLAGE, DRYPOINT, ETCHINGEdition Of:250Art Size: 30x22Framed Size: UnframedValue: $
3131C: Salvador Dali Pencil Signed Mixed Media Arm ChaiEst. US$2,000-US$2,500See Sold Price
Mark King Impressionism Garden Scene Sign/Number: Artist: MARK KINGTitle of Art: SUMMER ROSE GARDENMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPHEdition Of:295Art Size: 33x41Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 1700
3277C: Mark King Impressionism Garden Scene Sign/NumberEst. US$1,000-US$2,000See Sold Price
Dealer Liquidation Susan Rios Limited Edition Sa: Artist: SUSAN RIOSTitle of Art: RETREATMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPHEdition Of:60Art Size: 35x41Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 1850
3289C: Dealer Liquidation Susan Rios Limited Edition SaEst. US$1,000-US$2,000See Sold Price
Statue of Liberty RARE Limited Edition POP Art: Artist: CF CHENTitle of Art: REFLECTING LIBERTYMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH ON PAPEREdition Size: HC (Artist's Proof)Art Size: 35x23Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 900
3317C: Statue of Liberty RARE Limited Edition POP ArtEst. US$250-US$500
Nostalgia Art Deco Style Canvas Mark Sijan Sale: Artist: MARK SIJANTitle of Art: SCREEN SIRENMedium: HAND SIGNED ORIGINAL PAINTING ON CANVASEdition Size: OriginalArt Size: 22x17Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 1200
3321C: Nostalgia Art Deco Style Canvas Mark Sijan SaleEst. US$400-US$800See Sold Price
Robert Hoppe Hollywood Lithographic Poster Sale: Artist: ROBERT HOPPETitle of Art: HOLLYWOOD REPORTERMedium: LITHOGRAPH POSTEREdition Of:UnsignedArt Size: 36x24Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 850
3323C: Robert Hoppe Hollywood Lithographic Poster SaleEst. US$300-US$500
Robert Hoppe Hollywood Lithographic Poster Sale: Artist: ROBERT HOPPETitle of Art: A CHORUS LINEMedium: LITHOGRAPH POSTEREdition Of:UnsignedArt Size: 36x24Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 850
3333C: Robert Hoppe Hollywood Lithographic Poster SaleEst. US$300-US$500
Tropical Island Art Sale Colorful Realistic Ltd: Artist: DAN MACKLINTitle of Art: TROPICAL ISLANDMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH ON PAPEREdition Size: 24/185Art Size: 28x38Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 800
3334C: Tropical Island Art Sale Colorful Realistic LtdEst. US$200-US$400See Sold Price
Pergola Mulberry St Pencil Signed Dealer Sell Ou: Artist: LINNEA PERGOLATitle of Art: MULBERRY STREETMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPHEdition Of:295Art Size: 38x37Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 1650
3372C: Pergola Mulberry St Pencil Signed Dealer Sell OuEst. US$1,000-US$1,500See Sold Price
Rare One World Linnea Pergola Total Liquidation: Artist: LINNEA PERGOLATitle of Art: ONE WORLDMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPHEdition Of:295Art Size: 38x48Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 3500
3376C: Rare One World Linnea Pergola Total LiquidationEst. US$1,500-US$2,000See Sold Price