ORDERED BY ARTISTS & ESTATE SELL AT ANY PRICE 2007-07-11 Auction - 168 Price Results - ArtForSale.com, Janet Swahn in GA - Page 6

8841C: Jaques&Mary Regat Original Bronze Sculpture Sale7254C: Echoes Ting Large Pencil Signed Ltd Ed Only $1004640C: Dr Seuss Double Art Piece Happy Birthday Ltd Ed
Eatonton, GA, United States

ORDERED BY ARTISTS & ESTATE SELL AT ANY PRICE

ORDERED BY ARTISTS & ESTATE TO SELL AT ANY PRICE!!!! SPECTACULAR SUMMER SALE - THIRD of Five Super Sales Featuring Original Canvas and Paper Paintings, Sculpture & Limited Editions by All Popular Artists - European and American Artists! This NO RESERVE Auction allowing bidders to acquire those Special Pieces of Art at Prices Below Wholesale! FREE SHIPPING within continental US on all purchases over $5000. DEALER ESTATE SUMMER LIQUIDATION! Original Paintings, Limited Editions, Fine Art Sculpture and Estate Liquidations are our specialty! This series of Auctions will Feature original art pieces by today's most popular artists including Salvador Dali, Picasso, Montesinos, AG Goreia, Peter Max, Rios, Pergola, Sijan, Vasarely, Scharf, Luongo, Zjawinska, King, Young, Tobiasse, Peak, Phillips, Maimon, McCaw, Gorban, Orlando Agudelo Botero, Icart Jacques & Mary Regat, Alexander Chen, Erte, Mark King, Gaylord, Dr Seuss, Mas, Steven Power, Andre Renoux, Barry Leighton Jones, LeLonde, Bob Shepherd, Icart, Braslow, Roux, Rockwell, Joan Miro, Leroy Neiman, Christine Avenue, Henri Matisse, and Many More! ALL LOTS START BELOW WHOLESALE COST and with NO RESERVE!
Lot Number: Lowest
Art Deco Rafael Colorful Lady Erte Style Dealer: Artist: RAFAELTitle of Art: LIVING BOOKMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREdition Size: AP (Artist's Proof)Art Size: 28x40Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 450
6239C: Art Deco Rafael Colorful Lady Erte Style DealerEst. US$200-US$400See Sold Price
M.C. Escher 3 Images Rare Fine Art Print Sale: Artist: M.C. ESCHERTitle of Art: WATER COLORSMedium: RARE FINE ART PRINTEdition Of:Art Size: 20x35Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 200
6334C: M.C. Escher 3 Images Rare Fine Art Print SaleEst. US$100-US$200See Sold Price
Original Antique Lithographic Poster Martyre: Artist: MATAMATitle of Art: LA MARTYREMedium: ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIC POSTEREdition Of:Art Size: 30x22Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 800
6393C: Original Antique Lithographic Poster MartyreEst. US$800-US$1,000See Sold Price
Picasso Original Lithographic Poster Canvas Moun: Artist: PABLO PICASSOTitle of Art: UNIVERSITE DE GENEVEMedium: ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIC POSTEREdition Of:Art Size: 25x19Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 750
6395C: Picasso Original Lithographic Poster Canvas MounEst. US$800-US$1,000See Sold Price
Cognac Original Lithograph Poster Canvas Mount: Artist: Title of Art: COGNAC Medium: ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIC POSTEREdition Of:Art Size: 37x20Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 850
6409C: Cognac Original Lithograph Poster Canvas MountEst. US$800-US$1,000See Sold Price
Street Scene Below Dealer Cost Colorful Limited: Artist: DOROTHY SPANGLERTitle of Art: PENNY CAFÉMedium: LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH ON PAPEREdition Size: of 20Art Size: 38x45Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 900
7234C: Street Scene Below Dealer Cost Colorful LimitedEst. US$200-US$400See Sold Price
Isaac Maimon Signed Ltd Ed Reception Serigraph: Artist: ISAAC MAIMONTitle of Art: GAZEBOMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPHEdition Of:112/275Art Size: 38x49Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 1500
7252C: Isaac Maimon Signed Ltd Ed Reception SerigraphEst. US$500-US$1,000See Sold Price
Echoes Ting Large Pencil Signed Ltd Ed Only $100: Artist: TING SHAO KUANGTitle of Art: ECHOESMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPHEdition Of:275Art Size: 44x37Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 4000
7254C: Echoes Ting Large Pencil Signed Ltd Ed Only $100Est. US$900-US$1,200See Sold Price
Fortune Teller Large Limited Edition Serigraph: Artist: JET JACKSONTitle of Art: FORTUNE TELLERMedium: LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH ON PAPEREdition Size: PP (Printer's Proof)Art Size: 38x38Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 900
7370C: Fortune Teller Large Limited Edition SerigraphEst. US$200-US$400See Sold Price