OLD MASTERS TO MODERNISTS 2018-11-26 Auction - 131 Price Results - AAG Auctioneers in nl - Page 3

Isaac Israels (Amsterdam 1865 - The Hague 1934)Jan Sluijters (Den Bosch 1881 - Amsterdam 1957)Frederik Marinus Kruseman (Haarlem 1816 - Saint-Gilles
Amsterdam, Netherlands

OLD MASTERS TO MODERNISTS

Sale: Monday 26 November 2018, 2 p.m. Viewing: Friday 23 - Sunday 25 November, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Lot Number: Lowest
Carl Hilgers (Düsseldorf 1818 - 1890): Winter landscape with a horse-drawn sledge on a frozen riverSigned and dated 71 lower leftOil on panel, 37.4 x 46.1 cmProvenance:- Auction Christie's, Amsterdam, 27 April 1999, lot 98- Kunsthandel
0050: Carl Hilgers (Düsseldorf 1818 - 1890)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Closed
Dirk Langendijk (Rotterdam 1748 - 1805): Pissing horseMonogrammed lower centerTraces of graphite, pen and black ink, grey wash, 19.7 x 27.7 cmProvenance:- Auction AAG Auctioneers, Amsterdam, 31 October 2011, lot 23- Collection H.J. van Dam,
0056: Dirk Langendijk (Rotterdam 1748 - 1805)Est. €800-€1,200Lot Closed
Dirk de Haan (Amsterdam 1832 - 1886): Dutch river landscape with fisherman and washerwomanSigned lower leftOil on panel, 18.1 x 25.9 cmProvenance:- Auction Bergmann Auktionshaus, 28 June 2008, lot 502- Private collection, the Netherlands
0069: Dirk de Haan (Amsterdam 1832 - 1886)Est. €800-€1,200Lot Closed
Pieter Plas (Alkmaar 1810 - 1853): Sheep and goats in the stableSigned and dated 1846 center left Oil on panel, 30.3 x 38.3 cm
0070: Pieter Plas (Alkmaar 1810 - 1853)Est. €1,000-€1,500Lot Closed