Sold2021Follower of Adriaen Van Utrecht (1599 - 1652)Follower of Adriaen Van Utrecht (1599 - 1652) Large still life painting of game. 17/18th century oil on canvas painting. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Paintings has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Waters (American, 1832-1912) "Red AstrachanGeorge Waters (American, 1832-1912) "Red Astrachan Apples" Sgn. & titled on reverse, dated 1907. Oil on canvas. Original condition & frame, no inpaint or restoration. 12" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024George Washington Nicholson (1832-1912) Stormy SeasGeorge Washington Nicholson (1832-1912) Stormy Seas oil on board, 10.5 x 14.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Adrianus Cornelius Van Noort (Dutch, 1914-2003) A Quiet Afternoon, Signed lower right, Oil on Panel,Adrianus Cornelius Van Noort (Dutch, 1914-2003) A Quiet Afternoon, Signed lower right, Oil on Panel, Verso bears gallery label, 11 3/4" x 15 1/2", Framed-18" x 22". Provenance: John H. Surovek GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018John van Koert, Drexel occasional tableJohn van Koert (1912-1988) for Drexel occasional table USA, 1950s wood, glazed ceramic unsigned 22"dia x 19 1/5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO JOHN OWEN VAN KOERT (Wisconsin, 1912-1998), Street scene., Oil on plywood, 26" x 40".ATTRIBUTED TO JOHN OWEN VAN KOERTWisconsin, 1912-1998Street scene. Unsigned.Oil on plywood, 26" x 40". Framed 27" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham van Cuylenborch (1620 Utrecht-1658 Utrecht),olio su tela, W. 66 - H. 58 Cm, Expertise: Prof. F. ArisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Vase c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Vase c1911-1912. Signed with closed-box mark. Excellent new patina. 7"h x 7"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Briggle #821 Matte Blue & Green Vase 1912Van Briggle #821 Matte Blue & Green Vase 1912. Signed. A couple of tiny grinding flakes, otherwise perfect condition. 6.75"h x 3"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912. Closed-box mark. Excellent original patina & original mica. 15"h x 12"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
2018Large Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Bulbous VaseLarge Dirk van Erp hammered copper bulbous vase c1911-1912. Closed-box mark. Excellent new patina. 11.5"h x 10"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica LampEarly Dirk van Erp hammered copper and mica two-socket lamp c1911-1912. Signed with closed-box mark. Excellent original patina and original mica.18h x 19dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Two-Socket Lamp c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Two-Socket Lamp c1911-1912. Excellent new patina. Original mica. Signed with early, closed-box mark. 18"h x 17.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store meat slicer, Van Berkel's Original, mfg'dCountry store meat slicer, Van Berkel's Original, mfg'd by US Slicing Machine Company-La Porte, IN, Pat'd July 2, 1912, VG untested cond w/overall paint wear, 24"H x 36"W x 27"D.See Sold Price
Nov 03Broward Auction GalleryGeorge Washington Nicholson (NJ,PA,1832-1912) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
BonhamsFollower of Gerrit van Honthorst (Utrecht 1590-1656) The finding of Moses 80 1/2 x 72 3/4in (204...US$1,500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood Vellum Porcelain Vase by Kathrine Van Horne 1912 #233 VUS$350
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueBaptism of Christ in the Jordan by John the Baptist — Dutch painter of the 17th century€800
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)US$400
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsChuck Jones "Vincent Van Coyote" Hand Signed Limited Edition Fine Art Stone Lithograph.US$450
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)US$11,000(10 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"US$50,000(10 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -US$5,500(5 bids)