Antique Paintings, Etchings, Watercolors, etc 2019-01-13 Auction - 225 Price Results - Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc. in NY - Page 3

Gypsy Lady Oil on CanvasImpasto Style PaintingOriginal Salome
Canaan, NY, United States

Antique Paintings, Etchings, Watercolors, etc

Antique Estate Fresh Paintings, Etchings, Lithographs, Pastels, Watercolors, Engravings, Oil on canvas and boards including Audubon, Icart, Currier and Ives. All are estate fresh, unreserved and starting bid at $50
Lot Number: Lowest
Monoprint: Arron Freeland monoprint.
0049: MonoprintEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Monoprint: Signed Arron Freeland monoprint #2 of 30.
0050: MonoprintEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Depiction of Falling in Love: Fabulous hand done depicion of Pygmalion and Galate falling in love with aphrodite. Signed Swar #XCIII/C.
0051: Depiction of Falling in LoveEst. US$50-US$2,000
River Scene: Large hand signed and numbered picture of river scene #80.
0052: River SceneEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Litho: Fine artist signed "Frank McCarthy" litho.
0053: LithoEst. US$50-US$2,000
Tribal Hunt Litho: Artist signed John Clymer litho titled "Tribal Hunt".
0054: Tribal Hunt LithoEst. US$50-US$2,000
1926 Print of Woman: Beautiful 1926 print of a woman in a fabulous oak frame.
0055: 1926 Print of WomanEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Watercolor Painting: Well done watercolor (can see a signature but didn't take it out of the frame).
0056: Watercolor PaintingEst. US$50-US$2,000
Colored Litho: Large colored litho. Artist signed and numbered #206 of 250. Marked Dietrich and C"Editeurs. Bruxelles.
0057: Colored LithoEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Waters Meet: Huge Wallace Nutting titled "Waters Meet"
0058: Waters MeetEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Lake Scene Oil on Canvas: 19th century oil on canvas. Artist signed. 1884.
0059: Lake Scene Oil on CanvasEst. US$50-US$2,000
Michel DeGallard Limited Edition: Large artist signed "Michel DeGallard" limited edition #70 of 90.
0060: Michel DeGallard Limited EditionEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Hand Colored Litho: Artist signed Birdsey. Hand colored litho.
0061: Hand Colored LithoEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Church in Mountains: Large watercolor of church in the mountains. Signed V. H. Clark, 1968.
0062: Church in MountainsEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Limited Edition Litho: Large limited edition artist signed litho #112 of 275. Authenticity with seal on back.
0063: Limited Edition LithoEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Limited Edition of Owl: Limted edition. Artist signed of an owl #308 of 850.
0064: Limited Edition of OwlEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Bird and Shells Mommer: Artist signed mommer of bird and shells.
0065: Bird and Shells MommerEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Artist Signed Oil on Canvas: Oil on canvas. Artist signed Merle Graves.
0066: Artist Signed Oil on CanvasEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Signed Steel Engraving: Large steel engraving signed W. Demby Sadler. 1900 London.
0067: Signed Steel EngravingEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Signed Steel Engraving: Artist signed steel engraving by H. M. Rosenberg.
0068: Signed Steel EngravingEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Farm House Engraving: Evgraving of a farm house by Alfred Hopkins.
0069: Farm House EngravingEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Signed Engraving: Artist signed engraving of 2 men fishing.
0070: Signed EngravingEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Large Steel Engraving: Large steel engraving "Men of Progress American Inventors". Philadelphia 1861.
0071: Large Steel EngravingEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Steel Engraving: Spectacular steel engraving "Sherman's March to the Sea". Drawn by Darley, 1883 by Fitch.
0072: Steel EngravingEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed