Antique Paintings, Etchings, Watercolors, etc 2019-01-13 Auction - 225 Price Results - Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc. in NY - Page 5

Gypsy Lady Oil on CanvasImpasto Style PaintingOriginal Salome
Canaan, NY, United States

Antique Paintings, Etchings, Watercolors, etc

Antique Estate Fresh Paintings, Etchings, Lithographs, Pastels, Watercolors, Engravings, Oil on canvas and boards including Audubon, Icart, Currier and Ives. All are estate fresh, unreserved and starting bid at $50
Lot Number: Lowest
Chamois and Stump: Awesome Chamois and Stump. 1867 by Eugene Bucklin Bowen.
0097: Chamois and StumpEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Artist Signed Hussey: Artist signed Hussey, 77.
0098: Artist Signed HusseyEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Watercolor Painting: Unsigned watercolor painting - never been out of the frame.
0099: Watercolor PaintingEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Signed Watercolor Painting: Watercolor. Signed ADA Peacock El Novio (brides groom) Paraguay.
0100: Signed Watercolor PaintingEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Watercolor on Board: Watercolor on board signed Durval Pereira.
0101: Watercolor on BoardEst. US$50-US$2,000
Artist Signed Litho: Hand colored and signed litho by Lawrence Beall Smith. "The Meneely House" Watervliet, NY.
0102: Artist Signed LithoEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Artist Signed Litho: Colored litho signed Smith. Titled "Museum Visitor".
0103: Artist Signed LithoEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Signed Watercolor: Watercolor signed A. S. Gibson.
0104: Signed WatercolorEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
0105: Signed WatercolorEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Winter Scene Watercolor: Artist signed watercolor of winter scene.
0106: Winter Scene WatercolorEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Life Guard - Hand Colored on Paper: Hand colored on paper titled "Life Guard". Artist signed Rappaport.
0107: Life Guard - Hand Colored on PaperEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Chalice and Roses Watercolor: Watercolor of chalice and roses. Artist signed L. W. Leuce (Laura).
0108: Chalice and Roses WatercolorEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Watercolor: Unsigned, strange looking watercolor.
0109: WatercolorEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Watercolor: Artist signed Grey. Water color.
0110: WatercolorEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Still life Pastel: Large still life pastel.
0111: Still life PastelEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Lake and Boats Watercolor: Watercolor of lake and boats. Artist signed L. Weinstat.
0112: Lake and Boats WatercolorEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Portrait of Napoleon: Hand colored portrait of "Napoleon". Unsigned.
0113: Portrait of NapoleonEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Rose Watercolor: Watercolor of roses. Artist signed by Catherine Landers.
0114: Rose WatercolorEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Rose Watercolor: Colorful watercolor of roses. Artist signed by Long, 1905.
0115: Rose WatercolorEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Rose Still Life Watercolor: Still life watercolor of roses. Artist signed "Strub".
0116: Rose Still Life WatercolorEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Child Painting: Hand painted (possibly chalk) of a child. Not signed.
0117: Child PaintingEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
2 Oil Paintings: 1 oil on canvas. 1 oil on board of country road.
0118: 2 Oil PaintingsEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Hand Painted Oil on Paper: Hand painted oil on paper. Artist signed by Erlichman.
0119: Hand Painted Oil on PaperEst. US$50-US$2,000Lot Passed
Hand Painted Abstract Painting: Hand painted abstract style painting. Artist signed (illegible - possibly "Cruz").
0120: Hand Painted Abstract PaintingEst. US$50-US$2,000