FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II 2019-02-16 Auction - 400 Price Results - Old Red Barn Auction in NY - Page 3
LiveAuctioneers Logo

EUGENE BERMAN "VIA SAGAPA" W/CKRISTINA NEMETHY (HUDSON RIVER VALLEY SCHOOL) O/BOARD"BOB'S LOST VINYL", MONKEES, THE BEATLES ETC.
Done
Cuddebackville, NY, United States
Auction Details

FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II

Old Red Barn Auction House would like to announce the phase II sale of poet Brandon Thomas's private collection. We like to thank him for taking the time to catalog and describe the huge collection of exceptional art and memorabilia that Thomas has acquired and collected from the local auction houses within the last decade. Phase I saw over 430+ lots sold with NO returns and 100% customer satisfaction. Please re-visit that Oct. 20, 2018 sale! Phase II will have that wonderful art with a strong "collector" lots. A nice combination of quality artwork, engravings and lithographs is also presented in this wonderful sale. You'll find vintage Vinyl in Rock, Country, Classical and Contemporary music. CD's, CD Players, turntables etc. VHS movies along with players. Sprinkled in are celebrities autographs in collages, memorabilia sports, and dramatic ephemera. Looking forward to seeing you at our wonderful auction sale. FRIDAY FEBRUARY 15, 12PM-4PM ET SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16, 11AM-1PM ET
Lot Number: Lowest
24
AMERICA'S LEADING ACTORS: ROBERT WAGNER/JACK LEMMON, ACADEMY AWARD WINNING ACTORS CAREERS DEPICTED IN SIGNED PHOTOS IN COLLAGES. DIMENSIONS: 26"x23" F/G; 24"x30" F/G
0049: AMERICA'S LEADING ACTORSEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
AMERICA'S GOLDEN AGE ACTORS: IRISH TOUGH GUY PAT O'BRIEN (KNUTE ROCKNE) AND SONNY TUFTS RUGGED IMAGE FOUND SUCCESS DIMENSIONS: 20 3/4"x15 3/4"
0050: AMERICA'S GOLDEN AGE ACTORSEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Sold
EUGENE BERMAN "VIA SAGAPA" W/C: EUGENE BERMAN (RUSSIAN 1899 - 1972)SURREALIST PAINTER OF HUMAN ISOLATION "VIA SAGAPA" W/C 14"x18" ; 26"x31" F/G
0051: EUGENE BERMAN "VIA SAGAPA" W/CEst. US$300-US$500
See Sold Price
Sold
EDWIN LAWSON JAMES HARRIS. "THE BOG" W/C SIGNED.: EDWIN LAWSON JAMES HARRIS. (BRITISH 1891 - 1961) "THE BOG" W/C SIGNED L/R DIMENSIONS: 16"x22" ;22"x32" F/G
0052: EDWIN LAWSON JAMES HARRIS. "THE BOG" W/C SIGNED.Est. US$150-US$200
See Sold Price
PREMIUM VINTAGE 45'S - 57 PC'S: HEADLINERS: BEATLES, ELVIS, FRANKIE VALI, STEVIE WONDER, DRIFTERS, BOOKER T & THE MG'S, BEE GEES, ETC.
0054: PREMIUM VINTAGE 45'S - 57 PC'SEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
Sold
"CHRISTMAS" VINTAGE PREMIUM VINYLS - 30 PC'S: HEADLINERS; BING CROSBY, ANDY WILLIAMS, PERRY COMO, JOHNNY MATHIS, ETC.
0055: "CHRISTMAS" VINTAGE PREMIUM VINYLS - 30 PC'SEst. US$80-US$100
See Sold Price
VINTAGE ICON VINYLS - 30 PCS: HEADLINERS: BARBARA STREISAND, JACKSON 5, ELLA FITZGERALD, DAVID BOWIE, ELTON JOHN, WHITNEY HOUSTON, ETC.
0056: VINTAGE ICON VINYLS - 30 PCSEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
J. ARNOLD "SAILING SHIP" O/C: J. ARNOLD (1890 - ? ) O/C "SAILING SHIP" DIMENSIONS: 35"x24";40"x28"FRAMED HIGHLY COLLECTED MARINE ARTIST
0060: J. ARNOLD "SAILING SHIP" O/CEst. US$700-US$1,200Lot Passed
Sold
FAMOUS COWBOYS: GENE AUTRY SIGNED PLAQUE IN COLLAGE. DIMENSIONS: 26"x23" F/G; ROY RODGERS SIGNED WITH TRIGGER, PHOTO IN COLLAGE. DIMENSIONS: 28 1/2"x27 1/2" F/G; (2) 72" TALL STAND-UP CARDBOARD CUTOUTS OF ROY
0061: FAMOUS COWBOYSEst. US$120-US$180
See Sold Price
COUNTRY MUSIC SUPERSTARS: PORTER WAGONER SIGNED PROGRAM IN COLLAGE. CONWAY TWITTY IN VINYL COLLAGE SIGNED ALBUM. DIMENSIONS: 31 1/2"x26" F/G ; 24"x19 1/2" F/G
0062: COUNTRY MUSIC SUPERSTARSEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
"COUNTRY BOYS" MUSIC SUPERSTARS: (1) RODNEY CROWELL SIGNED PHOTO IN COLLAGE (1) EDDY ARNOLD VINYL SIGNED ALBUM. DIMENSIONS: 25" 1/2x19 1/2" F/G
0063: "COUNTRY BOYS" MUSIC SUPERSTARSEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
2 PC EDNA HIBEL LOT: EDNA HIBEL (FAMOUS AMERICAN WOMEN ARTIST)(1) "MOTHER WITH CHILD" SIGNED PRINT DIMENSIONS: 30"x40" F/G (1) AN ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA "BEYOND HIS PET" DIMENSIONS: 8"x9 1/2"; 28"x34" F/G
0064: 2 PC EDNA HIBEL LOTEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
ANONIO PETICOV O/C: ANONIO PETICOV (BRAZALIAN/AMERICAN 1946 - ) O/C DIMENSIONS: 43"x33" F/G
0065: ANONIO PETICOV O/CEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
Sold
BRAJO FUSO SERIGRAPH SIGNED 16/100: BRAJO FUSO (french 1899 - 1980 ) Serigraph signed 16/100 1980 25"x25" F/G
0066: BRAJO FUSO SERIGRAPH SIGNED 16/100Est. US$100-US$120
See Sold Price
Sold
"SPORTS LEGENDS SIGNED": BOB COUSY, JERRY WEST BERNARD KING, ARTHUR ASHE SIGNED PHOTOS. 9 1/4"x11 1/2" F/G 10"x11" F/G, 8 1/2"x10 1/2" F/G, 10 1/2x11 1/2" F/G.
0069: "SPORTS LEGENDS SIGNED"Est. US$60-US$80
See Sold Price
Sold
FOOTBALL LEGENDS SIGNED: FRANK TARKENTON SIGNED CARD, DAN MARINO SIGNED PHOTO, BRAD VAN PELT SIGNED CARD/PHOTO. ALLAN PAIGE COMMEMORATIVE, ROCKY BLEIER SIGNED PHOTO. DIMENSIONS: 3 3/4"x5 3/4"; 11 1/2"x9 1/2" F/G
0070: FOOTBALL LEGENDS SIGNEDEst. US$60-US$80
See Sold Price
ADRIANUS JOHANNES "ARIE" ZWART O/BRD: ADRIANUS JOHANNES "ARIE" ZWART (1903-1981, DUTCH) O/BRD DIMENSIONS: 29 3/4"x13 1/2"; 34 1/2"x17 1/4" FRAMED, SIGNED L/L
0071: ADRIANUS JOHANNES "ARIE" ZWART O/BRDEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP