FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II 2019-02-16 Auction - 400 Price Results - Old Red Barn Auction in NY - Page 8
LiveAuctioneers Logo

EUGENE BERMAN "VIA SAGAPA" W/CKRISTINA NEMETHY (HUDSON RIVER VALLEY SCHOOL) O/BOARD"BOB'S LOST VINYL", MONKEES, THE BEATLES ETC.
Done
Cuddebackville, NY, United States
Auction Details

FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II

Old Red Barn Auction House would like to announce the phase II sale of poet Brandon Thomas's private collection. We like to thank him for taking the time to catalog and describe the huge collection of exceptional art and memorabilia that Thomas has acquired and collected from the local auction houses within the last decade. Phase I saw over 430+ lots sold with NO returns and 100% customer satisfaction. Please re-visit that Oct. 20, 2018 sale! Phase II will have that wonderful art with a strong "collector" lots. A nice combination of quality artwork, engravings and lithographs is also presented in this wonderful sale. You'll find vintage Vinyl in Rock, Country, Classical and Contemporary music. CD's, CD Players, turntables etc. VHS movies along with players. Sprinkled in are celebrities autographs in collages, memorabilia sports, and dramatic ephemera. Looking forward to seeing you at our wonderful auction sale. FRIDAY FEBRUARY 15, 12PM-4PM ET SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16, 11AM-1PM ET
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
HENRI PLISSAN O/C, "HOME WITH A BOAT", SIGNED: HENRI PLISSAN (FRENCH 1908 - 2002)OIL ON CANVAS "HOME WITH A BOAT" SIGNED 12"x16" ; 20"x24" FRAMED
0169: HENRI PLISSAN O/C, "HOME WITH A BOAT", SIGNEDEst. US$150-US$200
See Sold Price
Sold
WILLIAM CHANDLER,"MOONLIT LANDSCAPE", SIGNED: WILLIAM CHANDLER (AMERICAN 1854 - 1928) "FAMOUS PASTEL ARTIST" "MOONLIT LANDSCAPE" SIGNED L/R DIMENSIONS:9 1/2"x19 1/2"27"x15 1/2" F/G
0170: WILLIAM CHANDLER,"MOONLIT LANDSCAPE", SIGNEDEst. US$150-US$200
See Sold Price
WATER COLOR BONANZA: (1) VINTAGE FLORAL SIGNED WILLS L/RDIMENSIONS: 19 1/4"x16 1/4" F/G (1) WALTER SATTERLEE (1844-1908) "LOVELY LADY" DIMENSIONS: 9"x11" F/G SIGNED(1) "COUNTRY HOME" SIGNED A.YODER '87 (1) "COUNTRY
0172: WATER COLOR BONANZAEst. US$150-US$250Lot Passed
Sold
"LOVE" LOT: 2 CURTIS GUERRIE LOVE STATUES/BLOWN RUSSIAN BULBS/HORN/GLASS/ETC.
0173: "LOVE" LOTEst. US$300-US$500
See Sold Price
BRASS/COPPER COUNTRY COLLAGE: LOADED WITH UTENSILS & OTHER COLLECTABLES...
0175: BRASS/COPPER COUNTRY COLLAGEEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Sold
COLLECTORS LOT: CAR PHONE/THOMAS COLLECTOR'S PHONE, MODEL VW, 2 TRANSISTOR RADIOS, CENTENNIAL ELK'S LIQUOR COMMERATIVE LION PLAQUE,YANKEE MODEL, RELIGIOUS PLAQUE.
0176: COLLECTORS LOTEst. US$40-US$60
See Sold Price
Sold
2 PC "LOUD PRINTS SIGNED": (1.) 86/200 SIGNED THU TELMAN "LEDEVAL FUNAMBRILE DIMENSIONS:19 1/2x22 1/2, 21/150(1) "SUNNY JESTER" 19"x20 1/2" F/G SIGNED L/L
0177: 2 PC "LOUD PRINTS SIGNED"Est. US$60-US$80
See Sold Price
FOREIGN VINTAGE PRINTS: (1) 74 EXPO E. GRASSET "SALON DES CENT" DIMENSIONS: 20 1/3"x27 1/2" F/G (1) VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER L'ATELIER GALLERY 21 PRESTIGE DU CIRQUE DIMENSIONS:19 1/2"x20 1/2" F/G(1) 1951 ALSACE "LORRAINE"
0180: FOREIGN VINTAGE PRINTSEst. US$140-US$160Lot Passed
"FAMOUS COWBOY ARIST", SIGNED: (1) "FOGGY MORNING" BY JOE BELLER SIGNED L/R (2) "TEXAS LONGHORN" BY ROBERT SUMMERS DIMENSIONS:36"x24" F/G
0181: "FAMOUS COWBOY ARIST", SIGNEDEst. US$140-US$160Lot Passed
Sold
CHARLES COBELLE, LITHOGRAPH "PARIS" SIGNED: CHARLES COBELLE (FRENCH/AMERICAN 1902 - 1998) LITHOGRAPH "PARIS" SIGNED SHEET.DIMENSIONS: 22"x32" ; 32"x42" F/G
0185: CHARLES COBELLE, LITHOGRAPH "PARIS" SIGNEDEst. US$100-US$200
See Sold Price
AMERICA'S LEADING LADIES: CUT AUTOGRAPHS OF LURENE TUTTLE AND PHYLLIS THAXTER IN COLLAGE. ANITA ELLIS SIGNED PROMO. WINONA GUTLEY, JULIANNA LARSON, THERESA HELBURN SIGNED PHOTOS DIMENSIONS:16"x20" F'G; (4) 9"x10" F/G.
0187: AMERICA'S LEADING LADIESEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Sold
ACADEMY AWARD WINNER STARLETS": CHER SIGNED PHOTO IN COLLAGE. LIZA MINNELLI SIGNED PHOTO IN COLLAGE. DIMENSIONS:30 1/4"x24" F/G; 30"x38" F/G
0188: ACADEMY AWARD WINNER STARLETS"Est. US$80-US$100
See Sold Price
FAMOUS FIRST LADY SIGNS 2 PC SET: (1)ELEANOR ROOSEVELT CUT AUTOGRAPH WITH SON FRANKLIN JR AND JAMES AUTOGRAPH IN COLLAGE. DIMENSIONS:31 1/2"x26" F/G. (1)PRESIDENT CLINTON W/THOMAS FOLEY SIGNS IN COLLAGE. DIMENSIONS:32"x26" F/G
0189: FAMOUS FIRST LADY SIGNS 2 PC SETEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Sold
WILLIAM HORACE LITTLEFIELD ORIGINAL SIGNED: WILLIAM HORACE LITTLEFIELD (1902 - 1969)"NOTED MALE NUDE ARTIST" PEN/INK/PAPER ORIGINAL SIGNED DATED 1929. DIMENSIONS:9"X13" ; 15 3/4"x20" F/G (TEAR)
0191: WILLIAM HORACE LITTLEFIELD ORIGINAL SIGNEDEst. US$200-US$300
See Sold Price
Sold
RAUL DE LA TORRE, "PASSIONS", O/PAPER, SIGNED: RAUL DE LA TORRE (SPANISH 1964)"PASSIONS" ORIGINALS O/PAPER SIGNED L/R COA VERSODIMENSIONS: 17"x12" ; 26"x19 1/2"
0192: RAUL DE LA TORRE, "PASSIONS", O/PAPER, SIGNEDEst. US$120-US$160
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP