FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II 2019-02-16 Auction - 400 Price Results - Old Red Barn Auction in NY - Page 9
LiveAuctioneers Logo

EUGENE BERMAN "VIA SAGAPA" W/CKRISTINA NEMETHY (HUDSON RIVER VALLEY SCHOOL) O/BOARD"BOB'S LOST VINYL", MONKEES, THE BEATLES ETC.
Done
Cuddebackville, NY, United States
Auction Details

FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II

Old Red Barn Auction House would like to announce the phase II sale of poet Brandon Thomas's private collection. We like to thank him for taking the time to catalog and describe the huge collection of exceptional art and memorabilia that Thomas has acquired and collected from the local auction houses within the last decade. Phase I saw over 430+ lots sold with NO returns and 100% customer satisfaction. Please re-visit that Oct. 20, 2018 sale! Phase II will have that wonderful art with a strong "collector" lots. A nice combination of quality artwork, engravings and lithographs is also presented in this wonderful sale. You'll find vintage Vinyl in Rock, Country, Classical and Contemporary music. CD's, CD Players, turntables etc. VHS movies along with players. Sprinkled in are celebrities autographs in collages, memorabilia sports, and dramatic ephemera. Looking forward to seeing you at our wonderful auction sale. FRIDAY FEBRUARY 15, 12PM-4PM ET SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16, 11AM-1PM ET
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
TONIGHT SHOW ICONS: JOHNNY CARSON SIGNS PHOTO IN TONIGHT SHOW COLLAGE/ ED MCMAHON "HEEERES JOHNNY" SIGNED PHOTO. DIMENSIONS:38"x31" F/G; 21 1/2"x18" F/G
0194: TONIGHT SHOW ICONSEst. US$120-US$160
See Sold Price
Sold
"COMEDY GENIUS": DOM DELUISE AND LESLIE NIELSON SIGNED PHOTOS IN COLLAGES.(1) DRACULA'S DEAD AND LOVING IT" DIMENSIONS:36"x33" F/G (1) SHERLOCK HOLMES SMARTER BROTHER" 31"x42" F/G
0195: "COMEDY GENIUS"Est. US$80-US$100
See Sold Price
Sold
BLOCKBUSTER ACTOR "HARRISON FORD": HARRISON FORD SIGNED PHOTO IN COLLAGE. "SIX DAYS, SIX NIGHTS" MOVIE POSTER STARRING FORD. DIMENSIONS: 29 1/2"x24" F/G
0196: BLOCKBUSTER ACTOR "HARRISON FORD"Est. US$80-US$100
See Sold Price
FRUIT IN OIL: (1) "TABLE DECOR" O/C SIGNED LIONEL L/R(1) VINTAGE MEDETTERENIAN O/C SIGNED L/L
0198: FRUIT IN OILEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
ORIGINAL ART: 2 PC "ORIGINAL ART"(1) DERRIL C. THOMPSON'S CONTEST ART "GROUSE IN FLIGHTDIMENSIONS:24"x20" F/G (1) EUROPEAN IN COLOR W/C SIGNED TOM CORSA '50 THE BRIDGER DIMENSIONS: 22"x18" F/G
0199: ORIGINAL ARTEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
OILS AND NATURE: (1) JAMISON SIGNS O/C "WINTER CHARM" DIMENSIONS:19"x16" ; 26"x21"FRAMED (1) ENRICO GREGORY 08' O/BRD "TREE IN THREE" 18 1/2"x14 1/2"; 24"x20" F/G
0200: OILS AND NATUREEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Sold
VINTAGE INTERNATIONAL MUSIC VINYL 23 PCS: MUSIC FOUND AROUND THE WORLD
0203: VINTAGE INTERNATIONAL MUSIC VINYL 23 PCSEst. US$60-US$80
See Sold Price
Sold
THEO TUBIASSE SIGNED LITHO, 97/99: THEO TUBIASSE (1927 - 2012 ITALIAN) SIGNED LITHO 97/99 "LENFENCE DUBOI SOLOMON" PRINT SIZED 14 3/4"x22" F/G 21 1/4"x28 3/4" F/G
0204: THEO TUBIASSE SIGNED LITHO, 97/99Est. US$120-US$140
See Sold Price
Sold
RAUL DE LA TORRE (SPANISH, 1964): RAUL DE LA TORRE (SPANISH, 1964) O/PAPER "ETUDIO ROSTROS ENLA LOCURAVV" F/G, SIGNED L/R,DIMENSIONS: 12"x16" ; 17 1/4"x 21 3/4"
0206: RAUL DE LA TORRE (SPANISH, 1964)Est. US$140-US$160
See Sold Price
Sold
FRANCIS BACON (BRITISH, 1909 -1992): FRANCIS BACON (BRITISH, 1909 - 1992)OFFSET LITHOGRAPH TRIPTYCH "THE CRUCIFIXION" SIGNED DIMENSIONS: 12"x24 3/4"; 22"x28" F/G
0207: FRANCIS BACON (BRITISH, 1909 -1992)Est. US$300-US$400
See Sold Price
"MOVIE STAR ICONS": TONY CURTIS/JANET LEIGH SIGNED A GERMAN PUBLICATION PROMO IN COLLAGE. DIMENSIONS: 42"x32" F/G.
0210: "MOVIE STAR ICONS"Est. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Sold
1800 CONTRACT INDENTURE: KING GEORGE IV CONTRACT INDENTURE OF ROBERT SMITHALL FORMAL PERIOD STAMPS OF APPROVAL 32 1/2"x27" F/G
0211: 1800 CONTRACT INDENTUREEst. US$100-US$120
See Sold Price
Sold
OILS/ BOARD/CANVAS: (1)"MARINE BOAT LAUNCH" SIGNED BY KRITCHER DIMENSIONS: 22"x18" F (1) "MUSIC ON DISPLAY" DIMENSIONS: 21 1/2" x 17 1/2, F, SIGNED FEENDY BURRISON ART GALLERY PA. (1) CASTLE HOME SEA LIFE"
0212: OILS/ BOARD/CANVASEst. US$120-US$160
See Sold Price
Sold
JOYCE ROYBAL "CHILDREN ON BICYCLES": JOYCE ROYBAL (1955 - ) "CHILDREN ON BICYCLES," O/C, DIMENSIONS: 19 1/2"x24" 25"x29" FRAMED, SIGNED
0213: JOYCE ROYBAL "CHILDREN ON BICYCLES"Est. US$300-US$500
See Sold Price
"GET SHORTY ACTORS": ACADEMY AWARD WINNER GENE HACKMAN, (PULP FICTION,) JOHN TRAVOLTA SIGNED CUT AUTOGRAPHS FROM BOOK/MATCHBOOK IN COLLAGES POSTER. DIMENSIONS: 21"x17" F/G; 25"x21" F/G; 27"x41"
0215: "GET SHORTY ACTORS"Est. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
MOVIE STAR ICONS: OMAR SHARIF/JOEL MCCREA COLLAGES W/SIGNED PHOTOS DIMENSIONS: 25"x37" F/G; 29"x23" F/G
0216: MOVIE STAR ICONSEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP