2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction 2007-09-11 Auction - 391 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 2
LiveAuctioneers Logo

471: 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK326: PAIR STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN LIONS341: 19TH C. BRONZE & SCENIC ENAMELED INKWELL
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction

2 day sale features over 1100 quality items from estates in the tri-state area highlighted by properties from the Estate of former CEO of Hoffman-LaRoche Pharmaceuticals & magnificent contents of Trump Tower apartment.

French & Country French, Victorian, Continental, Oak, Period, Modern & Traditional furniture. Mahogany Breakfront, Victorian Bedroom Suite, Steinway Piano & Carved Baby Grand, Vernis Martin Curio Cabinet, Period Napoleonic Marble Top Commode, Parlour Sets, Armoires, Desks, Vanities Collection of 18th- 20th c. paintings by listed American, European, Russian, Haitian Artists. Etchings by Icart. Lithographs by Dali, Picasso, Erte. Prints by Durer & Kasimir & others. Fine Porcelains Old Paris, Worcester, Dresden, Gardiner, Meissen, Sevres, KPM, Teplitz, 15 pc. Meissen Monkey Band, Picasso Pottery. Faberge Enamelware Outstanding Silver Musical Silver Bird Box, Tiffany Silver, Sterling Silver Flatware & Tea Sets, Trays, Serving pieces by famous makers Clock Sets, 19th c. Boulle Clock, Bronze Figural Clocks, Pocket & Wristwatches Oriental, French & Austrian Bronze Statuary, Art Glass, Estate & Gem Jewelry Estate Antique Persian & Chinese Rugs. Outstanding Lighting. Military Swords, Samurai Swords, Antique Guns, 400 Salt Cellars
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
STERLING SILVER INTERNATIONAL SILVERWARE SET: STERLING SILVER INTERNATIONAL SILVERWARE SET SERVICE FOR 12 APPROX. 67 PCS. 12 KNIVES, FORKS, SPOONS, SALAD FORKS, BOUILLON & 7 SERVING PCS.
0047: STERLING SILVER INTERNATIONAL SILVERWARE SETEst. US$1,200-US$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU SERVING PIECES: 3 PC. STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU SERVING PIECES APPROX. 9.25" H
0048: STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU SERVING PIECESEst. US$400-US$600See Sold Price
Sold
TIFFANY STERLING SILVER FOOTED TRAY: TIFFANY STERLING SILVER FOOTED TRAY (TIFFANY MAKERS 1909) APPROX. 20" X 13" X 2" H. APPROX. 78 OZS
0049: TIFFANY STERLING SILVER FOOTED TRAYEst. US$3,500-US$4,500See Sold Price
Sold
TIFFANY STERLING SILVER MONKEY NUT SCISSORS: STERLING SILVER MONKEY NUT SCISSORS STAMPED ITAL 925 TIFFANY & CO. 6" L
0051: TIFFANY STERLING SILVER MONKEY NUT SCISSORSEst. US$250-US$350
See Sold Price
Sold
TURQUOISE PORCELAIN FOO DOG MOUNTED AS LAMP: TURQUOISE PORCELAIN FOO DOG MOUNTED AS LAMP
0061: TURQUOISE PORCELAIN FOO DOG MOUNTED AS LAMPEst. US$100-US$150See Sold Price
Sold
SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN GROUPING: SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN GROUPING APPROX. 13" H X 8" W
0068: SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN GROUPINGEst. US$200-US$300
See Sold Price
Sold
STERLING SILVER CUPS & SPICE TOWER: COLLECTION OF 7 STERLING SILVER WINE CUPS, STERLING SILVER SPICE TOWER WITH WINDMILL
0079: STERLING SILVER CUPS & SPICE TOWEREst. US$200-US$250See Sold Price
Sold
100 STERLING SILVER METALS BY FRANKLIN MINT: SET 100 STERLING SILVER METALS FROM VATICAN MUSEUM BY FRANKLIN MINT
0080: 100 STERLING SILVER METALS BY FRANKLIN MINTEst. US$1,000-US$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
20TH C. STERLING SILVER TEAPOT,CREAMER, SUGAR: EARLY 20TH C. REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER ENGLISH TEAPOT,CREAMER & SUGAR (R & H)APPROX. 43.5 OZ
0081: 20TH C. STERLING SILVER TEAPOT,CREAMER, SUGAREst. US$500-US$700See Sold Price
Sold
RUSSIAN SILVER KVASH SIGNED KHLEBNIKOV: RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELED KVASH WITH GARNET STONES & PEACOCK ON HANDLE SIGNED KHLEBNIKOV APPROX. 13" W X 5" H X 6" D
0082: RUSSIAN SILVER KVASH SIGNED KHLEBNIKOVEst. US$25,000-US$35,000See Sold Price
Sold
SILVER MEGILLAH SCROLL & TORAH POINTER: SILVER MEGILLAH SCROLL WITH SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES & MATCHING TORAH POINTER WITH IVORY HAND & SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES
0083: SILVER MEGILLAH SCROLL & TORAH POINTEREst. US$1,800-US$2,200See Sold Price
Sold
6 PC. 800 CONTINENTAL SILVER TEASET: 6 PC. 800 CONTINENTAL SILVER TEASET APPROX. 105 OZ.
0084: 6 PC. 800 CONTINENTAL SILVER TEASETEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR STERLING REINFORCED 3 ARM CANDELABRUM: PAIR STERLING REINFORCED 3 ARM CANDELABRUM APPROX. 15" H (1 ARM HAS LOSS)
0085: PAIR STERLING REINFORCED 3 ARM CANDELABRUMEst. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
Sold
ART DECO TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE: ART DECO TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE STAMPED "M" APPROX. 16.5" X 8" W X 5" H 30 OZ.
0086: ART DECO TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECEEst. US$1,500-US$2,500See Sold Price
Sold
20TH C. ENGLISH GORHAM STERLING SILVER COMPACT: EARLY 20TH C. ENGLISH GORHAM STERLING SILVER COMPACT APPROX. 3" X 2.5"
0087: 20TH C. ENGLISH GORHAM STERLING SILVER COMPACTEst. US$100-US$150
See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER TEAPOT: 19TH C. REPOUSSE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER TEAPOT APPROX. 5.5" H X 9" W. GOOD CONDITION.
0088: 19TH C. TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER TEAPOTEst. US$1,200-US$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
TOLE PAINT DECORATED COVERED ICE BUCKET: TOLE PAINT DECORATED COVERED ICE BUCKET (PETERSON'S BOSTON ON BOTTOM) APPROX. 12" H
0089: TOLE PAINT DECORATED COVERED ICE BUCKETEst. US$150-US$250See Sold Price
Sold
FIGURAL BRASS STAND: BRASS FIGURAL STAND WITH MISMATCHED GLASS INSERT
0090: FIGURAL BRASS STANDEst. US$100-US$150See Sold Price
Sold
CUT GLASS VASE: CUT GLASS VASE CA. 1920'S APPROX. 12.5" H
0091: CUT GLASS VASEEst. US$100-US$150See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. CHINESE BRASS CENTER BOWL: LATE 19TH C. CHINESE BRASS OVAL CENTERBOWL W/DRAGON HANDLES APPROX. 15" W X 8" H
0092: 19TH C. CHINESE BRASS CENTER BOWLEst. US$100-US$150
See Sold Price
Sold
7 PORCELAIN FRAMED OVAL PICTURES: GROUP LOT 7 PORCELAIN FRAMED OVAL PICTURES
0093: 7 PORCELAIN FRAMED OVAL PICTURESEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
Sold
2 19TH-20TH C. CONVERTED OIL LAMPS: 2 LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH C. CONVERTED OIL LAMPS WITH SILK SHADES & CRYSTAL FINIAL (1 ONYX & BRONZE COLUMN WITH CRYSTAL FONT & 1 WHITE & GOLD PORCELAIN WITH GLASS FONT)
0094: 2 19TH-20TH C. CONVERTED OIL LAMPSEst. US$200-US$400
See Sold Price
Sold
2 19TH C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN CUPS & SAUCERS: 2 19TH C. MEISSEN CUPS & SAUCERS (1 SAUCER MIGHT BE LATER MATCH)
0095: 2 19TH C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN CUPS & SAUCERSEst. US$400-US$600
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP