Modern Design Auction - Day Two 2019-04-03 Auction - 425 Price Results - Uniques and Antiques, Inc. in PA - Page 11

5 NORMAN CHERNER Walnut Corseted Waist Chairs. PLADRIAN PEARSALL American Modern Walnut Lounge ChaSet 5 PAUL TUTTLE Barstools. Modernist Black Hair
Aston, PA, United States

Modern Design Auction - Day Two

Second day: 400+ lots of Catalogued Modern design.
Lot Number: Lowest
Antique Off White Iron Chaise Lounge. Decorative: Antique Off White Iron Chaise Lounge. Decorative back rest. Twisted iron legs with wheels on back legs.-- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 29.5 inches: D: 70.5 inches ---
0944: Antique Off White Iron Chaise Lounge. DecorativeEst. US$150-US$200
Modernist Metal Black Iron Log Holder Rack.: Modernist Metal Black Iron Log Holder Rack. -- Dimensions: H: 20.5 inches: W: 12.5 inches: D: 15 inches ---
0945: Modernist Metal Black Iron Log Holder Rack.Est. US$60-US$80
Milo Baughman Style Canopy Bed. Brass and Chrome: Milo Baughman Style Canopy Bed. Brass and Chrome. Lg King Size Decorator Chrome Brass Canopy Bed. Chrome tube frame with brass ring accents. Regency style. Peach, blue paisley upholstered headboard.
0948: Milo Baughman Style Canopy Bed. Brass and ChromeEst. US$700-US$900
Pr RUSSELL WOODARD Black Metal Mesh Lounge Chairs: Pr RUSSELL WOODARD Black Metal Mesh Lounge Chairs. Outdoor Patio. Low Chairs with Arms. Matches Lot #829-- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 31 inches: D: 24 inches ---
0957: Pr RUSSELL WOODARD Black Metal Mesh Lounge ChairsEst. US$750-US$1,000
Paulistano by Paul Mendes Derocha Lounge Chair: Paulistano by Paul Mendes Derocha Wrought Iron Leather Sling Lounge Chair. Modernist Heavy Metal Spring Frame. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 30 inches ---
0958: Paulistano by Paul Mendes Derocha Lounge ChairEst. US$200-US$300
Pr RUSSELL WOODARD Arm Lounge Chairs. Black Paint: Pr RUSSELL WOODARD Arm Lounge Chairs. Black Painted metal grid design. Garden, Patio, Outdoor Living. Matches Lot #827-- Dimensions: ---
0960: Pr RUSSELL WOODARD Arm Lounge Chairs. Black PaintEst. US$750-US$1,000