Modern Design Auction - Day Two 2019-04-03 Auction - 425 Price Results - Uniques and Antiques, Inc. in PA - Page 13

5 NORMAN CHERNER Walnut Corseted Waist Chairs. PLADRIAN PEARSALL American Modern Walnut Lounge ChaSet 5 PAUL TUTTLE Barstools. Modernist Black Hair
Aston, PA, United States

Modern Design Auction - Day Two

Second day: 400+ lots of Catalogued Modern design.
Lot Number: Lowest
Pair Magneplan Flat Plane Speakers. Magneplanar: Pair Magneplan Flat Plane Speakers. Magneplanar Loudspeaker. Oak Sides.-- Dimensions: H: 48 inches: W: 19 inches ---
0992: Pair Magneplan Flat Plane Speakers. MagneplanarEst. US$150-US$200
Painted Black Wood Modernist Lounge Chair Paddle: Painted Black Wood Modernist Lounge Chair Paddle Arms Green Upholstery.-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 30 inches: D: 32 inches ---
1000: Painted Black Wood Modernist Lounge Chair PaddleEst. US$150-US$200
Pr American Modern Paddle Arm Lounge Chairs.: Pr American Modern Paddle Arm Lounge Chairs.-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 30 inches ---
1001: Pr American Modern Paddle Arm Lounge Chairs.Est. US$100-US$140
James Mont Style Glass Ebonized Wood Table Lamp.: James Mont Style Glass Ebonized Wood Table Lamp. Gold leaf, bulbous design.-- Dimensions: H: 46 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---
1012: James Mont Style Glass Ebonized Wood Table Lamp.Est. US$120-US$160
Mid Century Modern Danish Teak Turned Wood Table: Mid Century Modern Danish Teak Turned Wood Table Lamp. -- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 14 inches ---
1013: Mid Century Modern Danish Teak Turned Wood TableEst. US$100-US$140