Jewels, watches, design, antiques and more 2019-06-20 Auction - 870 Price Results - Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas) in es

RAIMUNDO DE MADRAZO Y GARRETA (1841-1920). "YOUNGMOBILE FLORAL BROOCH, LATE 19TH CENTURYLOUIS VUITTON. "TRIBUTE PATCHWORK" HANDBAG, 2007.
Barcelona, Spain

Jewels, watches, design, antiques and more

Jewels and watches, design, antiques and silver, oriental art and fine arts.
Lot Number: Lowest
COUPLE OF BARCELONA: Hallmarks: Silversmith Oriol. Four arms and five lights. 1,094 kg.15,5 cm height.
0003: COUPLE OF BARCELONAEst. €400-€520Lot Passed
PAIR OF SILVER CANDLESTICKS: Two arms and two lights. 16 cm. alt.549 gr.
0005: PAIR OF SILVER CANDLESTICKSEst. €180-€240Lot Passed
SILVER TRAY, BARCELONA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.: Hallmarked by the silversmith Masriera y Carreras, with the coat of arms of the city of Barcelona. 429 gr. 36 x 24,5 cm.
0006: SILVER TRAY, BARCELONA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.Est. €200-€260
JUEGO DE TOCADOR EN PLATA ESPAÑOLA, SIGLO XX.: Consta de peine, dos cepillos y dos cepillos de ropa. El cepillo mayor 19,5 cm.360 gr. total.
0010: JUEGO DE TOCADOR EN PLATA ESPAÑOLA, SIGLO XX.Est. €250-€330
PAREJA DE FAISANES EN PLATA, MED. SIGLO XX.: Punzonados. Plata y plata vermeil.16 x 37 cm. cada uno.656 gr.
0011: PAREJA DE FAISANES EN PLATA, MED. SIGLO XX.Est. €150-€200
SILVER CUTLERY, 20TH CENTURY.: Hallmarked by the silver makers A. Pallé. Incised with the initials T. R. Total of 76 pieces, including 4 dinner forks, 6 dinner knives, 6 dinner spoons, 6 fish forks, 6 fish knives, 6 dessert
0012: SILVER CUTLERY, 20TH CENTURY.Est. €1,000-€1,300
LOTE DE VARIAS PIEZAS EN PLATA DANESA, SIGLO XX.: Frutero, bandeja, jarrón, jarra, tetera y lechera en plata baja danesa de 826/1000.Punzonada. Una con punzón de la plateria A. Dragsted de Copenhague.37 cm. el mayor, 13 cm. el
0014: LOTE DE VARIAS PIEZAS EN PLATA DANESA, SIGLO XX.Est. €300-€390
COUPLE OF SPANISH SILVER TRAYS, MID. 20TH CENTURY.: Hallmarks.2,202 kgs.53 x 35 y 47 x 29,5 cms.
0016: COUPLE OF SPANISH SILVER TRAYS, MID. 20TH CENTURY.Est. €1,000-€1,300
FRENCH SILVER EWER, LATE 19TH CENTURY.: Hallmarked by Emile Hugo.1,019 kgs. 33,5 x 18 x 21 cms.
0017: FRENCH SILVER EWER, LATE 19TH CENTURY.Est. €350-€460
SPANISH SILVER COFFEE SET, MID. 20TH CENTURY.: Includes coffee machine, milk churn, sugar bowl and tray with crystal top. Tray 39 x 24 cm. 1.629 kg.
0018: SPANISH SILVER COFFEE SET, MID. 20TH CENTURY.Est. €400-€520
SILVER SPANISH CUTLERY. MID. 20TH CENTURY.: Hallmarks, Dalia.12 dinner sets, 12 fish sets, 12 desserts sets, 12 coffee spons and 12 serving pieces.In a four drawer lock chest. 86 x 62 x 53 cms.30 cms. height, the biggest.1.887 gr.
0023: SILVER SPANISH CUTLERY. MID. 20TH CENTURY.Est. €1,500-€1,950
SILVER CUTLERY, MID 20TH CENTURY.: Hallmarked. Initials F. G. Includes 12 dinner forks, 12 knives and 12 spoons, 6 dessert forks, 12 dessert spoons, 6 dessert knives, and two dessert spoons from another set. 3 serving pieces. Total
0024: SILVER CUTLERY, MID 20TH CENTURY.Est. €600-€780