Art and Design of the 19th and 20th CENTURY 2019-07-06 Auction - 378 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 3

JENKINS, PAULPIENE, OTTOARAD, RON
Duesseldorf, Germany

Art and Design of the 19th and 20th CENTURY

Liveauction in Düsseldorf for 30 years, in Duesseldorf Germany.
Lot Number: Lowest
NAY, ERNSTWILHELM: Ernst Wilhelm Nay Metallblau (Rot-Ultramarin) Metallic Blue (Red Ultramarine) Silkscreen on strong paper, 1967; H 1300 mm, W 1200 mm; verso with the signature of E. Nay-Scheibler; dated lower right
0053: NAY, ERNSTWILHELMEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
ASHER, DAN: Dan Asher 1947 Cleveland Lineatures Indian ink on paper; H 610 mm, W 980 mm
0054: ASHER, DANEst. €400-€600
BOUCHET, CR EMMANUEL: Christophe-Emmanuel Bouchet 1959 Two Nudes Oil on cardboard; H 29,5 cm, W 21 cm
0055: BOUCHET, CR EMMANUELEst. €200-€300
STANKOWSKI, ANTON: Anton Stankowski 1906 Gelsenkirchen - 1998 Stuttgart Diagonal overlay Gouache on paper, 70s; H 95 cm, W 95 cm
0056: STANKOWSKI, ANTONEst. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
FRUHTRUNK, GUENTER: Guenter Fruhtrunk Muenchen 1923 - 1982 Epitaph pour Arp Silkscreen on plastic, 1974; H 695 mm, W 710 mm; verso on the label of the Editions Denise René Paris signed, inscribed and numbered 188/200
0057: FRUHTRUNK, GUENTEREst. €500-€600
FRUHTRUNK, GUENTER: Guenter Fruhtrunk Muenchen 1923 - 1982 Emotion (Suprematie) Colored silksreen on paper, 1973; H 645 mm, W 645 mm; verso signed and numbered 34/200; verso typographically inscribed ''Kunstring
0058: FRUHTRUNK, GUENTEREst. €400-€500
SCULPTOR 20th CENTURY: Sculptor of the 20th century Untitled Bronze; H 34.5 cm, W 10 cm, D 10 cm (with base H 53 cm); numbered below ''0/1''; Provenance: Private collection Baden-Baden
0059: SCULPTOR 20th CENTURYEst. €2,500-€3,000
BONATO, VICTOR: Victor Bonato 1934 Koeln Ying und Yang Lead and glass; H 5.5 cm, diameter 23 cm; stamped designation and date ''VB 92''
0060: BONATO, VICTOREst. €150-€200
ALT, OTMAR: Otmar Alt 1940 Werningerode/Harz Orangerie Polyester, colored, brass, 1974; H 24 cm, W 29 cm, D 40 cm; signed, inscribed and numbered below ''O. Alt 74 Orangerie 8/15''
0061: ALT, OTMAREst. €600-€800Lot Passed
ROTAR, ROBERT: Robert Rotar 1926 Berlin - 1999 Duesseldorf Fische Wooden strips and leather straps, collaged on wooden plate; H 48.5 cm, W 38.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Fische R. Rotar 1985''; on the
0063: ROTAR, ROBERTEst. €600-€800
SCHLEGEL, VALENTINE: Valentine Schlegel Sans Titre Ceramics, around 1957; H 17 cm, W 30 cm, D 24 cm; Provenance: Private collection Baden-Baden
0064: SCHLEGEL, VALENTINEEst. €2,000-€2,200
ROTAR, ROBERT: Robert Rotar 1926 Berlin - 1999 Duesseldorf Mirror Mirror glass in lacquered wooden frame; H 17 cm, W 17 cm; verso signed and with the artist's seal
0065: ROTAR, ROBERTEst. €200-€300
ROTAR, ROBERT: Robert Rotar 1926 Berlin - 1999 Duesseldorf Joseph Beuys, discussing 2 photographs; a photo signed; the second photo on the cardboard with signature, description and date 1986 and artist's stamp;
0066: ROTAR, ROBERTEst. €250-€350Lot Passed
ROTAR, ROBERT: Robert Rotar 1926 Berlin - 1999 Duesseldorf Hommage à Mondrian Offset, framed under glass in wooden frame with mount; H 27 cm, W 21 cm (frame); with drawing on the reverse, signed ''Rotar'' and
0067: ROTAR, ROBERTEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
STAHLY, FRANCOIS: François Stahly 1911 - 2006 C N A C Ceramics; H 20.5 cm; marked and numbered ''F. STAHLY C N A C 1 - 1''
0068: STAHLY, FRANCOISEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
BASELITZ, GEORG: Georg Baselitz 1938 Deutschbaselitz Tree Etching on paper; H 295 mm, W 236 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Baselitz 74''
0069: BASELITZ, GEORGEst. €800-€900
GOETZINGER, HERBERT: Herbert Goetzinger Duesseldorf 1928 - 1976 Pendulum object (Atim) Metal mesh, wire and sheet metal laid on cardboard; H 33.5 cm, W 28.5 cm; Provenance: Estate of a former employee of AK Duesseldorf,
0070: GOETZINGER, HERBERTEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
MICUS, EDUARD: Eduard Micus 1925 Hoexter/Weser - 2000 Ibiza Untitled Coudrage, 1986; H 23 cm, W 29 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Micus 86''; Provenance: private collection Ibiza
0071: MICUS, EDUARDEst. €700-€750Lot Passed
GERRESHEIM, BERT: Bert Gerresheim 1935 Duesseldorf The monument of Saint Joseph Bronze; H 21 cm, W 35 cm, D 33 cm; with the signum and the numbering ''8/9''; Foundry mark ''Schmaeke Duesseldorf''; smaller version of
0072: GERRESHEIM, BERTEst. €2,000-€2,400Lot Passed
KOLAR, JIRI: Jiri Kolar 1914 Poechlarn - 2002 Prag Untitled (book) Paper, printed, cut and collaged over a bound book; H 20.5 cm, W 13.5 cm, D 4 cm; restored
0073: KOLAR, JIRIEst. €700-€900Lot Passed
GRAMSCH, H. J.: Hans Joachim Gramsch 1933 Liegnitz/Schlesien - 1993 Xanten Pair Stone sculpture; H 44.5 cm, W 48 cm, D 25 cm
0074: GRAMSCH, H. J.Est. €2,000-€2,500Lot Passed
GRAMSCH, H.J.: Hans Joachim Gramsch 1933 Liegnitz/Schlesien - 1993 Xanten Feather Color etching on paper; H 120 mm, W 160 mm; signed and dated lower right ''H. Gramsch 80''; ''E. A. Orig. Radierung'' and lower
0075: GRAMSCH, H.J.Est. €300-€400Lot Passed
KOLAR, JIRI: Jiri Kolar 1914 Poechlarn - 2002 Prag Zeus Offset, collaged on paper; H 400 mm, W 320 mm (mount dimension); signed, dated and barely legible inscribed on the reverse ''P. F. 94'', ''J Kolar'' and
0076: KOLAR, JIRIEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
HEIDINGSFELDER: Georg Heidingsfelder 1942 Meschede Untitled (Three-part composition) 3 bronze steles, ironplinths; H 44.5 cm, W 30 cm, D 10 cm; a stele with a punched monogram and numbering ''gh 2''
0077: HEIDINGSFELDEREst. €1,300-€1,500Lot Passed