FINE ART, ANTIQUES, ART GLASS, & PORCELAIN 2019-07-09 Auction - 310 Price Results - ELITE AUCTIONEERS LLC in FL - Page 2

MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIA b1943) BUST SCULPTURERARE ST DUPONT 18K RG DIAMOND PACE VENDOME LIGHTERERTE (RUSSIA/FRANCE 1892-1990) "SCHEHERAZADE II"
Boca Raton, FL, United States

FINE ART, ANTIQUES, ART GLASS, & PORCELAIN

Lot Number: Lowest
MARIA HELENA VIERA DA SILVA (1908-1992) ETCHING: Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (PORTUGAL / FRANCE, 1908 - 1992) etching with aquatint on arches paper from her "La Mysticite Charnelle" or "Carnal Mysticism" suite. Pencil signed to lower right
0026: MARIA HELENA VIERA DA SILVA (1908-1992) ETCHINGEst. US$200-US$400
MIIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIA b1943) LE LITHOGRAPH: Mihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / SOVIET UNION (FORMER) / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, born 1943) Soviet Nonconfomist surreal lithograph depicting figures with turtle. Initialed in the plate
0027: MIIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIA b1943) LE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$200-US$400
VICTOR PASMORE (UK 1908-1998) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Edwin John Victor Pasmore (UNITED KINGDOM / MALTA / ENGLAND, 1908 - 1998) aquatint on paper having an abstract design titled "Points of Contact". Pencil signed to lower right and dated 1974.
0031: VICTOR PASMORE (UK 1908-1998) SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$400-US$800
CHINESE PORCELAIN MARKED GLAZED BLUE VASE: CHINESE PORCELAIN MARKED GLAZED BLUE VASE , MEASURES 16" HEIGHT.
0032: CHINESE PORCELAIN MARKED GLAZED BLUE VASEEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
PETER MAX (USA b1937) "PEACE ACCORD" ACRYLIX: Peter Finkelstein Max (UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / GERMANY, born 1937) original mixed media acrylic on print titled "Peace Accord" depicting the Israeli Prime Minister Yitzhak Rabin, U.S.
0033: PETER MAX (USA b1937) "PEACE ACCORD" ACRYLIXEst. US$700-US$1,000
LALIQUE FRANCE AMBER GLASS RHINO SCULPTURE: Lalique French amber glass figural animal standing rhinoceros sculpture. Etched script "Lalique France" mark to bottom. Retains factory label with "11733" number label. Measures approx. 4 1/2"
0035: LALIQUE FRANCE AMBER GLASS RHINO SCULPTUREEst. US$500-US$1,000
ERTE (FRENCH 1892-1990) "MELISANDE" BRONZE FIGURE: Romain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) bronze sculpture titled "Melisande" depicting a woman in dress with long draping cuffs and polka design. Erte
0036: ERTE (FRENCH 1892-1990) "MELISANDE" BRONZE FIGUREEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
ERTE (FRENCH 1892-1990) "OPENING NIGHT" BRONZE: Romain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) bronze sculpture titled "Opening Night" depicting a woman in black and gold dress with hanging tassels. Marked
0038: ERTE (FRENCH 1892-1990) "OPENING NIGHT" BRONZEEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
48pc TIFFANY & CO STERLING "PROVENCE" FLATWARE SET: A 48 piece Tiffany & Company sterling silver flatware service for 8 set in the "Provence" pattern. Set is to include 8 forks (6 7/8"), 8 knives (9"), 8 salad forks (6 5/8"), 8 teaspoons (6"), 8
0041: 48pc TIFFANY & CO STERLING "PROVENCE" FLATWARE SETEst. US$1,500-US$2,000
4 TIFFANY & CO STERLING "PROVENCE" SERVING ITEMS: 4 Tiffany & Company sterling silver flatware serving pieces in the "Provence" pattern. Lot is to include 2 tablespoons (8 7/8") and 2 solid serving forks (8 3/4"). Pieces have an "R" monogram.
0042: 4 TIFFANY & CO STERLING "PROVENCE" SERVING ITEMSEst. US$250-US$450
JON VON WICHT (USA 1888-1970) LARGE ICARUS STENCIL: John G. F. Von Wicht (UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / GERMANY, 1888 - 1970) large color abstract color stencil titled "Icarus" in pencil to lower left with further description of "Black in white, two
0044: JON VON WICHT (USA 1888-1970) LARGE ICARUS STENCILEst. US$500-US$1,000
CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE DEER VASE: CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE DEER VASE, MEASURES 17 1/2" HEIGHT.
0046: CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE DEER VASEEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
ANCIENT CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE RITUAL VESSEL: A large and heavy antique Chinese archaic bronze vase with raised bands of key meander, dragon and flower designs throughout. Green patina seen throughout exterior. Measures approx. 19" height
0047: ANCIENT CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE RITUAL VESSELEst. US$500-US$1,500
ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (FRENCH 1892-1990) HAND MIRROR: Romain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) a most interesting Art Deco "All Sails Out" nautical design vanity hand mirror crafted of heavy bronze depicting a
0050: ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (FRENCH 1892-1990) HAND MIRROREst. US$300-US$500