INTERNATIONAL ART & MEMORABILIA RON WOOD COLL 2019-08-10 Auction - 207 Price Results - Glamouria Fine Art International in ca - Page 2

P Picasso Original Lithograph Jacqueline Black AP- COAMarc Chagall Signed From The Odyssey Suite EDITMarc Chagall Signed From The Odyssey Suite
Quebec, Canada

INTERNATIONAL ART & MEMORABILIA RON WOOD COLL

STUNNING FINE ARTWORKS COLLECTION FROM PRIVATE ESTATE OVER THE WORLD !!! AND MEMORABILIA AND ARTWORKS FROM RON WOOD ( ROLLING STONE GUITARIST MEMBER ) AND JO WOOD FROM THEIR EX LONDON HOME
Lot Number: Lowest
Amazing Chiparus Bronze On Onyx - Semirami: Wonderful Demetre H. Chiparus (Romanian, 1886-1947), SEMIRAMIS of cold painted bronze and Ox Bone , depicting ONE dancer with fantastic position with bronze cape raised on a stone plinth. Some
0049V: Amazing Chiparus Bronze On Onyx - SemiramiEst. US$68,000-US$70,000Lot Passed
Stunning Romeo & Juliette , ( Chiparus) EDIT: Exceptional and Superb one of kind Chiparus bronze and Ox Bone sculpture, Romeo and Juliette. Approx size: 22\"x15\"". CC-001300. Some variations of marble and patina might occur. No reserve .Heavy
0061V: Stunning Romeo & Juliette , ( Chiparus) EDITEst. US$78,000-US$80,000Lot Passed