Amazing Auction of international painting 2019-12-11 Auction - 206 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in ca - Page 3

Montreal, Canada

Amazing Auction of international painting

Lot Number: Lowest
Hunt, Charles - The Young Angler: Hunt, Charles (1803-1877) The Young Angler Description (FR): Huile sur panneau de bois, non signée Description (EN): Oil on wood panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 7 ½" x 10" Dimension (CM):
0051: Hunt, Charles - The Young AnglerEst. CA$800-CA$1,200
Moreau, Auguste - Le baiser innocent: Moreau, Auguste (1834-1917) Le baiser innocent Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze, signée à la base Auguste Moreau Description (EN): Bronze sculpture, signed on the base Auguste Moreau
0052: Moreau, Auguste - Le baiser innocentEst. CA$800-CA$1,200
Moreau, Auguste - Little Red Riding Hood - 1890: Moreau, Auguste (1834-1917) Little Red Riding Hood (1890) Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze sur socle en pierre, titrée, datée et signée sur la base Auguste Moreau Description (EN): Bronze
0052A: Moreau, Auguste - Little Red Riding Hood - 1890Est. CA$700-CA$1,000
Saxon, James - Portrait d'un gentleman: Saxon, James (1772-1819) Portrait d'un gentleman Description (FR): Huile sur toile, attribuée au dos sur le faux cadre by James Saxon, étiquette au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas,
0053: Saxon, James - Portrait d'un gentlemanEst. CA$800-CA$1,500
Eerelman, Otto - Two Dogs: Eerelman, Otto (1839-1926) Two Dogs Description (FR): Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite O. Eerelman Description (EN): Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right O. Eerelman
0056: Eerelman, Otto - Two DogsEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,000
Israels, Jozef - Dutch Interior: Israels, Jozef (1824-1911) Dutch Interior Description (FR): Huile sur panneau de métal, signée en bas à droite Jozef Israels Description (EN): Oil on metal panel, signed on lower right Jozef
0057: Israels, Jozef - Dutch InteriorEst. CA$3,000-CA$5,000
Exner, Johan Julius - Souper au cloître: Exner, Johan Julius (1825-1910) Souper au cloître Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite J. Exner Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right J. Exner Dimension
0058: Exner, Johan Julius - Souper au cloîtreEst. CA$2,000-CA$3,000
Ghent, Peter - Voilier accosté: Ghent, Peter (1856-1911) Voilier accosté Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Ghent Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Ghent Dimension
0060: Ghent, Peter - Voilier accostéEst. CA$300-CA$400
Ghent, Peter - Le retour de la pêche: Ghent, Peter (1856-1911) Le retour de la pêche Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Ghent Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on bottom right Ghent Dimension (PO):
0061: Ghent, Peter - Le retour de la pêcheEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,000
École canadienne - Vierge à l'enfant - XIX: École canadienne (XIX) Vierge à l'enfant (XIX) Description (FR): Huile sur toile non signéeProvenance: Collège de l'Assomption Description (EN): Oil on canvas not signedProvenance: Collège
0061A: École canadienne - Vierge à l'enfant - XIXEst. CA$300-CA$600
École canadienne - Vierge à l'enfant - XIX: École canadienne (XIX) Vierge à l'enfant (XIX) Description (FR): Huile sur toile non signéeProvenance: Collège de l'Assomption Description (EN): Oil on canvas not signedProvenance: Collège de
0061C: École canadienne - Vierge à l'enfant - XIXEst. CA$300-CA$600
École flamande - Jeune fille en prière - XIX: École flamande (XIX) Jeune fille en prière (XIX) Description (FR): Huile sur toile non signéeProvenance: Collège de l'Assomption Description (EN): Oil on canvas not signedProvenance: Collège
0061D: École flamande - Jeune fille en prière - XIXEst. CA$300-CA$600
De Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José - Una Reina del: De Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José (1746-1828) Una Reina del Circo (1821/24) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Goya Description (EN): Etching on
0062: De Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José - Una Reina delEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,500
Lenordez, Pierre - Gladiateur: Lenordez, Pierre (1815-1892) Gladiateur Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze, titrée et signée sur la base P Lenordez Description (EN): Bronze sculpture, titled and signed on the base P
0063: Lenordez, Pierre - GladiateurEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,500Lot Passed
Lenordez, Pierre - Princesse - 1872: Lenordez, Pierre (1815-1892) Princesse (1872) Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze, titrée, signée et datée sur la base P Lenordez 1872 Description (EN): Bronze sculpture, titled, signed and
0064: Lenordez, Pierre - Princesse - 1872Est. CA$1,500-CA$2,500Lot Passed
Cottet, Charles - Chateaulin la nuit: Cottet, Charles (1863-1925) Chateaulin la nuit Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche Ch. Cottet Description (EN): Oil on board, signed on lower left Ch. Cottet Dimension
0065: Cottet, Charles - Chateaulin la nuitEst. CA$1,000-CA$2,000
Opie, Edward - A Miner Showing to an Adventurer Some: Opie, Edward (1810-1894) A Miner Showing to an Adventurer Some Pick Stones of Tin Ore (1836) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite E. Opie 1836 Description (EN):
0067: Opie, Edward - A Miner Showing to an Adventurer SomeEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,500
Wheatley, Francis - The Poachers Return: Wheatley, Francis (1747-1801) The Poachers Return Description (FR): Huile sur panneau de bois, certificat de la galerie H. & P. de Casseres, London, England Description (EN): Oil on wood panel,
0068: Wheatley, Francis - The Poachers ReturnEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,500Lot Passed