Jewels by Artists 2020-03-12 Auction - 161 Price Results - Piasa in fr - Page 3

François MORELLET (1926-2016) 1970 Great brooch /André DERAIN (1880-1954) Pendant "Crétoise" in 23kEttore SOTTSASS (1917-2007) 1983 Ring in 18k yellow
Paris, France

Jewels by Artists

Jewels by Artists
Lot Number: Lowest
Roger BEZOMBES (1913-1994). 1973. Bronze Medal: Roger BEZOMBES (1913-1994).1973.Bronze Medal "Dionysus head" on the front, inscription on the back "Je suis venu, j'ai vu, j'ai bu, Le Gaulois, an 73".Diameter: 5 cm
0055: Roger BEZOMBES (1913-1994). 1973. Bronze MedalEst. €150-€250
DERAIN André (1880-1954). Pendant "Faune head" in: DERAIN André (1880-1954). Pendant "Faune head" in bronze. Monogrammed AD, numbered 3/11.Diameter: 6.2 cmAccompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity from the gallery Harcus Krakow Rosen Sonnabend
0057: DERAIN André (1880-1954). Pendant "Faune head" inEst. €3,200-€4,500
André DERAIN (1880-1954) Pendant "Crétoise" in 23k: André DERAIN (1880-1954)Pendant "Crétoise" in 23k yellow gold.Signed, numbered 6/6 - 2802-1688, Maker's Mark of Francois Hugo.Dimensions: 10 x 4.9 cmWeight: 52.2 gIn its original wooden box F.
0058: André DERAIN (1880-1954) Pendant "Crétoise" in 23kEst. €12,000-€18,000
Federica MATTA (born in 1955) 1980 Original pair of: Federica MATTA (born in 1955)1980Original pair of earrings in painted resin with decoration of an animal head on mobile units in tassel. (Small accidents)Monogrammed.Height: 7.5 cm
0060: Federica MATTA (born in 1955) 1980 Original pair ofEst. €800-€1,000
Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Committee. Lapel Pin: Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Committee.Lapel Pin "Fisherman Profile" silver (925 ‰).Signed, 2002. © Éditions A. Madeline J.N.F. Productions.Height: 6.3 cmWeight: 10 g
0063: Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Committee. Lapel PinEst. €150-€200
Salvador DALI (1904-1989). "Montre molle". Pendant in: Salvador DALI (1904-1989)."Montre molle".Pendant in green enamelled silver with chain.Signed recessed into the dial.Edition Dalart N.V, AG-22, Teatro Museo Dali.Dimensions: 5 x 7.5 cmLength: 32 cm
0064: Salvador DALI (1904-1989). "Montre molle". Pendant inEst. €1,000-€1,500
Federica MATTA (born in 1955) year 1991 Pair of: Federica MATTA (born in 1955)year 1991Pair of earrings in painted resin decorated with pet and head. (Small shock)Monogrammed, (one) dated 91.Dimensions: 4.5 x 4.8 and 4.3 x 3 cm
0070: Federica MATTA (born in 1955) year 1991 Pair ofEst. €300-€400
François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008) 1990 Brooch: François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008)1990Brooch "Mouton" in blackened metal and white enamel.Monogrammed FXL, edition Arthus Bertrand, Paris.Dimensions: 2.5 x 3 cm
0076: François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008) 1990 BroochEst. €1,000-€1,500
ETIENNE-MARTIN (1913-1995) Etienne-Martin said. 1977.: ETIENNE-MARTIN (1913-1995) Etienne-Martin said.1977.Pendant sculpture "Petite demeure-miroir" in silver bronze with chain and its presentation base in black marble.Signed, numbered 283/1800.Edition
0077: ETIENNE-MARTIN (1913-1995) Etienne-Martin said. 1977.Est. €1,200-€1,500