Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes deARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes de peinture sur plaques de plexiglas superposées. Signé sur une plaque en métal en bas à droite. Numéroté 5/99 en basSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman (American/French, 1928–2005), , Venus de MiloArman (American/French, 1928–2005) Venus de Milo 1986, signed and annotated EA along the bottom edge (an artist's proof, the edition was 75). Bronze with brown patina on marble base. height: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman French/American, 1928-2005 Prière de toucherArman French/American, 1928-2005 Prière de toucher Mixed Media with photographs in resin 7 1/4 x 8 x 1 5/8 inches (18.4 x 20.3 x 4.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum "Naissance" by Arman SculptureArman Pierre Fernandes (1928-2005) depicting an orange pate de verre glass sculpture of Venus de Milo emerging from a bronze mold of her figure, bronze marked "Bocquel Fondeur," and glass marked "DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en RésineInclusion de Roses artificielsS...ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en Résine Inclusion de Roses artificiels Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas N° 6See Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CESAR (César Baldaccini dit)(1921-1998) et ARMAN (1928-2005) AUTOPORTRAIT, 1973 ARMAN (1928...CESAR (César Baldaccini dit)(1921-1998) et ARMAN (1928-2005) AUTOPORTRAIT, 1973 ARMAN (1928-2005) ET CESAR (1921-1998) CHIMERIQUES POLYMERES, 1996 Catalogue de l'exposition au Musée d'Art MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernandez Arman (1928-2005) Felt-Tip Pen SketchBlue and black marker pen drawing on white wove paper, 9 tubes of paint, signed* (Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005). 9 x 11 inches. Very good condition. Unframed.Provenance: Private collection, Dallas, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ArmanFrench/American, 1928-2005Temps 2 (Mécanismes de montres), 1975-76Signed Arman (lr); numbered 18/900 (ll) Accumulation of watchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Enameled Necklace c.2005Arman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A vintage silver plated dangle art necklace. A stainless steel torque (torc) necklace decorated with six (6) abstract silverplated dangles with cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Resin Golf Tee SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A mixed media sculpture. Golf tees, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Tees" ("Accumulated Golf Tees"). A Modern Art assemblageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Violin, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Violons" ("Accumulated Violins"). A Modern ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman Modernist 7 Paint Tube NecklaceArman, (Armand Pierre Fernandez: French-American, 1928–2005) 7 Colours Paint Tube Necklace. 7 inches x 5.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kenyan NecklaceCollier Kenya Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen. L 35,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Seit jeherSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kenyan NecklaceCollier Kenya Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen. L 36 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Seit jeher begleitet uSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Malian NecklaceCollier Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. L 31,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Seit jeher beglSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Glass Beads NecklaceGlasperlen-Collier Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. L 28,5 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Seit jeher beSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kenyan NecklaceCollier Kenya Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen. L 63,5 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Seit jeher begleitetSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Arman (1928 - 2005) Serigraph"Violins" Pencil signed, no. 25/150, pencil signed. Dimensions: 30" x 22", the frame 41" x 33" Provenance: From a local collection. See Sold Price
Sold2018Arman Bronze Sculpture LARGE "Amphitrite withArtist: Arman (1928-2005) Title: Untitled (Amphitrite with propellors) Medium: Cast bronze Size: 42 x 24 x 16in Date: 1990 Notes: incised signature and numbered I/IV on the base (a proof aside from thSee Sold Price
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Necklace '7 Tubes', 2001€1,200
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Brooch 'Tube red', c. 1990€4,800
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Necklace, c. 1980€1,200
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Arman 1928-2005 (French, American) Chess Pieces, from 'Hommage ? Duchamp To and for Rrose Selavy',US$2,800
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Arman 1928-2005 (French, American) Trompettes d?coup?es painted bronze mounted to granite base (5US$5,000
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPierre De Meuron; Jacques Herzog, 'Pipe Terra' floor lamp, 2005€600
13 hrs LeftPiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
2 days LeftArk Auctions IncPANTHERE DE CARTIER NECKLACE 18k Yellow Gold Tsavorite Garnet OnyxUS$8,500
13 hrs LeftPiasaAlbert Lebourg (1849-1928) Bord du lac de Genève à St-Gingolph, 1901 Oil on canvas Signed€8,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN COPNALL (British 1928-2007) A PAINTING, "Juan de Retamá," 1965US$500