AGYO Gallery(JAPAN) Asian Antique Sale in May 2020-05-23 Auction - 123 Price Results - AGYO Gallery in JP - Page 2

A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AVALOKITESVARA,MINGA MUGHAL-INSPIRED WHITE JADE TEAPOT AND COVER,18THA Carved White Jade Vase and Cover,carved
Kanagawa, Japan

AGYO Gallery(JAPAN) Asian Antique Sale in May

It was held in December last year.This is the second time.We mainly list Japanese and Chinese antiques obtained from Japanese antique market and Japanese collectors. Bringing Japanese and Chinese antiquities in Japan to the world. AGYO GALLERY is located in Yokohama, Japan. Thank you.All The Best.
Lot Number: Lowest
A Blue And White Jar: 青花龍鳳紋花口大鉢__//Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Tokyo collectors in Japan_/Settlement is bank transfer,
0025: A Blue And White JarEst. US$600-US$1,600Lot Passed
A Rosewod seal Boz with Bad pattern: 紫檀蝙蝠印箱__//Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Kyoto collectors in Japan_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL,
0030: A Rosewod seal Boz with Bad patternEst. US$1,200-US$3,200Lot Passed
A Carved Jade BI XIE: 古玉獣 //Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance :Kyoto collectors in Japan_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5%
0034: A Carved Jade BI XIEEst. US$1,800-US$4,800Lot Passed
A Carved White Jade Beast: 白玉獣、//Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5%
0035: A Carved White Jade BeastEst. US$150-US$400Lot Passed
A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEAL、18TH: 十八世紀 銅鍍金龍紐法印 _//Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman
0036: A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEAL、18THEst. US$1,800-US$5,000Lot Passed
A Gilt-Bronze Figure of Buddha,Adjoin: 十八世紀鍍金仏瓦巴 _//Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is
0037: A Gilt-Bronze Figure of Buddha,AdjoinEst. US$1,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
A Coral-Inlaid Silver Cup,敬天俊: 銀錯珊瑚高足杯 敬天俊口//Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman
0038: A Coral-Inlaid Silver Cup,敬天俊Est. US$500-US$1,500Lot Passed
A RARE SET OF BRONZE VESSELS: 亜剌比亜文字入花炉瓶三事//Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman
0042: A RARE SET OF BRONZE VESSELSEst. US$9,600-US$25,600Lot Passed
A PAIR OF SIVER INCENSE STAND: 銀製龍足香入 一対_ //Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is
0044: A PAIR OF SIVER INCENSE STANDEst. US$250-US$800Lot Passed
A TIBETAN SILVER NECKLACE: 銀製西蔵首飾 _//Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL,
0046: A TIBETAN SILVER NECKLACEEst. US$50-US$150Lot Passed
A LACQUER STAND CUP: 金彩漆高足貢杯__//Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer,
0048: A LACQUER STAND CUPEst. US$1,000-US$3,000Lot Passed