AGYO Gallery(JAPAN) Asian Antique Sale in May 2020-05-23 Auction - 123 Price Results - AGYO Gallery in jp - Page 5

A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AVALOKITESVARA,MINGA MUGHAL-INSPIRED WHITE JADE TEAPOT AND COVER,18THA Carved White Jade Vase and Cover,carved
Kanagawa, Japan

AGYO Gallery(JAPAN) Asian Antique Sale in May

It was held in December last year.This is the second time.We mainly list Japanese and Chinese antiques obtained from Japanese antique market and Japanese collectors. Bringing Japanese and Chinese antiquities in Japan to the world. AGYO GALLERY is located in Yokohama, Japan. Thank you.All The Best.
Lot Number: Lowest
A JIAN-WARE BOWL ,SONG DYNA.: Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5% addition)._/Shipment will be
0098: A JIAN-WARE BOWL ,SONG DYNA.Est. US$1,200-US$2,500Lot Passed
A JIAN-WARE SMALL TEA BOWL: Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5% addition)._/Shipment will be
0099: A JIAN-WARE SMALL TEA BOWLEst. US$100-US$500
A JIAN-WARE BOWL ,SONG DYNASTY: Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5% addition)._/Shipment will be
0100: A JIAN-WARE BOWL ,SONG DYNASTYEst. US$1,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
A SANCAI-GLAZED BOWL,TAMG DYNASTY: Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5% addition)._/Shipment will be
0102: A SANCAI-GLAZED BOWL,TAMG DYNASTYEst. US$100-US$800Lot Passed
A LONGQUAN CELADON-GLAZED VASE,MING DYNASTY: Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5% addition)._/Shipment will be
0105: A LONGQUAN CELADON-GLAZED VASE,MING DYNASTYEst. US$1,800-US$3,000
A Chinese Ying Qing Glaze Porcelain Guanyin: Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5% addition)._/Shipment will be
0106: A Chinese Ying Qing Glaze Porcelain GuanyinEst. US$560-US$1,200
A PAIR OF CARVED WHITE JADE HANGING VASE AND COVER: Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5% addition)._/Shipment will be
0110: A PAIR OF CARVED WHITE JADE HANGING VASE AND COVEREst. US$600-US$1,500
A SET OF STONE AND JADE, etc 18 pcs: Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5% addition)._/Shipment will be
0112: A SET OF STONE AND JADE, etc 18 pcsEst. US$100-US$500Lot Passed
A PAIR OF PURE-SILVER CUP: Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5% addition)._/Shipment will be
0113: A PAIR OF PURE-SILVER CUPEst. US$940-US$2,000Lot Passed
A SUPERB JAPANESE PURE-SILVER POT: Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5% addition)._/Shipment will be
0114: A SUPERB JAPANESE PURE-SILVER POTEst. US$4,000-US$10,000Lot Passed
A RARE BRONZE RITUAL WATER VESSEL, PAN: Please see the photos for item sizes._/Provenance : Japanese Gentlman Collector_/Settlement is bank transfer, PAYPAL, VISA, AMEX(VISA, AMEX fee 2.5% addition)._/Shipment will be
0116: A RARE BRONZE RITUAL WATER VESSEL, PANEst. US$2,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
A SUJIBACHI KABUTO(HELMET) ,15-17TH : A SUJIBACHI KABUTO(HELMET) ,15-17THFrom muromachi to early edo period, Inside Named "Ienari Saotome" The front decoration is original.Very Nice armoe Samurai spirit____ Please
0119: A SUJIBACHI KABUTO(HELMET) ,15-17TH Est. US$2,000-US$6,000Lot Passed