Modern, Post War & Contemporary 2020-06-10 Auction - 402 Price Results - VAN HAM Kunstauktionen GmbH & Co. KG in de - Page 2

Hans (Jean) Arp | Fronde et nombrilsAlbert Bloch | "Clouds and Houses" (Häusergruppe)Albert Bloch | "Bernard"
Cologne, Germany

Modern, Post War & Contemporary

Modern Art | Post War | Contemporary Art | SØ?R Rusche Collection Part VII
Lot Number: Lowest
Georg Kolbe | Kniende: KOLBE, GEORG 1877 Waldheim/Saxony - 1947 Berlin Titel: Kniende. Date: 1907. Technique: Bronze, brown patinated. Measurement: 69 x 20 x 22cm. Notation: Signed on left side of the plinth: Gg
0026: Georg Kolbe | KniendeEst. €60,000-€80,000
El Lissitzky | Untitled. From: "Proun": LISSITZKY, EL 1890 Potschinok/Smolensk - 1941 Moscow Title: Untitled. From: "Proun". Date: 1919-1923. Technique: Lithograph with paper collage on vellum. Depiction Size: 35,5 x 34,5cm. Sheet
0027: El Lissitzky | Untitled. From: "Proun"Est. €12,000-€18,000
Ewald Mataré | Grasende Kuh II: MATARé, EWALD 1887 Aachen - 1965 Büderich Titel: Grasende Kuh II. Subtitle: Bronze cast with oval plinth. Date: After 1930 (design). Technique: Bronze, brown patinated. Measurement:
0028: Ewald Mataré | Grasende Kuh IIEst. €70,000-€90,000
Ewald Mataré | Zeichen einer Kuh I: MATARé, EWALD 1887 Aachen - 1965 Büderich Titel: Zeichen einer Kuh I. Date: 1946 (design). Technique: Bronze, brown patinated. Measurement: 5 x 9 x 5cm. Artist's signet underneath.
0029: Ewald Mataré | Zeichen einer Kuh IEst. €15,000-€20,000Lot Passed
Ewald Mataré | Liegende Kuh: MATARé, EWALD 1887 Aachen - 1965 Büderich Titel: Liegende Kuh. Date: 1945 (design). Technique: Bronze, patinated black. Measurement: 5 x 12 x 6.5cm. Notation: Monogrammed verso:
0030: Ewald Mataré | Liegende KuhEst. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Ewald Mataré | Rundmedallion mit Hahn II: MATARé, EWALD 1887 Aachen - 1965 Büderich Titel: Rundmedallion mit Hahn II. Subtitle: Bronzerelief. Date: Nach 1948 (design). Technique: Bronze, light brown patinated. Ø 53cm.
0031: Ewald Mataré | Rundmedallion mit Hahn IIEst. €7,000-€9,000
Maxime émile Louis Maufra | Remorquage sur l: MAUFRA, MAXIME EMILE LOUIS 1861 Nantes - 1918 Poncé Title: Remorquage sur l'Oise, l'Ile-Adam. Date: 1901. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 57,5 x 81cm. Notation: Signed and dated lower
0032: Maxime émile Louis Maufra | Remorquage sur lEst. €20,000-€30,000Lot Passed
Ludwig Meidner | "In der Urzeit": MEIDNER, LUDWIG 1884 Bernstadt - 1966 Darmstadt Title: "In der Urzeit". Date: 1943. Technique: Watercolour over pencil and charcoal on vellum. Measurement: 71 x 54,5cm. Notation: Monogrammed in
0033: Ludwig Meidner | "In der Urzeit"Est. €10,000-€15,000Lot Passed
Otto Modersohn | Blick auf die Hintersteiner Berge: MODERSOHN, OTTO 1865 Soest - 1943 Rotenburg Title: Blick auf die Hintersteiner Berge. Date: 1934. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 49,5 x 69,5cm. Notation: Signed and dated lower left: O
0034: Otto Modersohn | Blick auf die Hintersteiner BergeEst. €7,000-€9,000
Amedeo Modigliani | Tete de jeune fille a la frange: MODIGLIANI, AMEDEO 1884 Livorno - 1920 Paris Titel: Tête de jeune fille À la frange. Technique: Bronze, dark brown patinated. Measurement: 51 x 16,5 x 23cm. Notation: Signed on the rear
0035: Amedeo Modigliani | Tete de jeune fille a la frangeEst. €25,000-€30,000
Heinrich Nauen | Gladiolen und Mohn: NAUEN, HEINRICH 1880 Krefeld - 1940 Kalkar Title: Gladiolen und Mohn. Date: Ca. 1935. Technique: Tempera on cardboard. Measurement: 50 x 56cm. Notation: Signed lower left: H. Nauen.
0036: Heinrich Nauen | Gladiolen und MohnEst. €5,000-€7,000
Ernst Wilhelm Nay | Vorstadtstraße: NAY, ERNST WILHELM 1902 Berlin - 1968 Cologne Title: Vorstadtstraße. Date: 1928. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 61 x 80cm. Notation: Signed and dated. lower left: EWNay 28.
0037: Ernst Wilhelm Nay | VorstadtstraßeEst. €30,000-€50,000Lot Passed
Emil Nolde | Hamburger Landungsbrücke: NOLDE, EMIL 1867 Nolde - 1956 Seebüll Title: Hamburger Landungsbrücke. Date: 1910. Technique: Etching on vellum. Depiction Size: 31 x 41cm. Sheet Size: 51,5 x 65cm. Notation: Signed
0039: Emil Nolde | Hamburger LandungsbrückeEst. €6,000-€8,000
Felix Nussbaum | Stillleben mit Krähe: NUSSBAUM, FELIX 1904 Osnabrück - 1944 Auschwitz Title: Stillleben mit Krähe. Date: 1936. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measurement: 55,5 x 37cm. Notation: Signed and dated upper left:
0040: Felix Nussbaum | Stillleben mit KräheEst. €18,000-€24,000
Hermann Max Pechstein | "Das Vater Unser": PECHSTEIN, HERMANN MAX 1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin Title: "Das Vater Unser". Date: 1921. Portfolio with 12 woodcuts incl. title page on SASKIA (watermark). Each 39,8 x 29,7cm (59,5 x 41cm). Each
0042: Hermann Max Pechstein | "Das Vater Unser"Est. €5,000-€7,000
Pablo Picasso | La bonne dans l'atelier de sculpture: PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Title: La bonne dans l'atelier de sculpture. Date: 1933. Technique: Etching on laid paper. Depiction Size: 38 x 29,5cm. Sheet Size: 44,5 x 34cm.
0043: Pablo Picasso | La bonne dans l'atelier de sculptureEst. €6,000-€8,000
Pablo Picasso | L'Atelier: PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Title: L'Atelier. Date: 1927. Technique: Etching on BFK RIVES (watermark). Depiction Size: 35 x 40cm. Sheet Size: 48,5 x 60cm. Notation: Signed and
0044: Pablo Picasso | L'AtelierEst. €6,000-€8,000
Pablo Picasso | La Corrida: PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Title: La Corrida. Date: 1956. Technique: Colour aquatint on vellum. Depiction Size: 48 x 65cm. Sheet Size: 57,5 x 76cm. Notation: Signed and numbered.
0045: Pablo Picasso | La CorridaEst. €8,000-€12,000
Pablo Picasso | Nature morte aux poires et au pichet: PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Title: Nature morte aux poires et au pichet. Date: Ca. 1960. Technique: Colour aquatint on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 32,5 x 42,5cm. Sheet
0046: Pablo Picasso | Nature morte aux poires et au pichetEst. €7,000-€9,000
Pablo Picasso | Laughing-eyed-face: PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Laughing-eyed-face. Date: 1969. Technique: White earthenware clay, polychromed and partially glazed. Measurement: 33,5 x 23,5 x 27,5cm. Notation:
0047: Pablo Picasso | Laughing-eyed-faceEst. €20,000-€30,000
Pablo Picasso | Bright owl: PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Bright owl. Date: 1959. Technique: White earthenware clay, polychromed and glazed. Measurement: 39 x 31,5 x 4,5cm. Notation: Inscribed
0048: Pablo Picasso | Bright owlEst. €10,000-€15,000
Pablo Picasso | Three sardines: PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Three sardines. Date: 1947. Technique: White earthenware clay, polychromed and glazed. Measurement: 31,5 x 39 x 4,5cm. Notation: Inscribed and
0049: Pablo Picasso | Three sardinesEst. €8,000-€12,000