Modern, Post War & Contemporary 2020-06-10 Auction - 402 Price Results - VAN HAM Kunstauktionen GmbH & Co. KG in de - Page 4

Hans (Jean) Arp | Fronde et nombrilsAlbert Bloch | "Clouds and Houses" (Häusergruppe)Albert Bloch | "Bernard"
Cologne, Germany

Modern, Post War & Contemporary

Modern Art | Post War | Contemporary Art | SØ?R Rusche Collection Part VII
Lot Number: Lowest
Jankel Adler | Figurenfries: ADLER, JANKEL 1895 Tuszyn - 1949 London Title: Figurenfries. Date: Ca. 1940. Technique: Oil on card. Mounting: Mounted on wood. Measurement: 15 x 44,5cm. Frame/Pedestal: Craftman's frame.
0102: Jankel Adler | FigurenfriesEst. €4,000-€6,000
Heinz Trökes | "Sonnenhorn": TRöKES, HEINZ 1913 Hamborn - 1997 Berlin Title: "Sonnenhorn". Date: 1951. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 62 x 75cm. Notation: Signed and dated. lower right: Trökes 51. Titled
0103: Heinz Trökes | "Sonnenhorn"Est. €2,000-€3,000
Erich Buchholz | Abstrakte Komposition (schwarz rot: BUCHHOLZ, ERICH 1891 Bromberg - 1972 Berlin Title: Abstrakte Komposition (schwarz rot gold). Date: 1922. Technique: India ink, watercolour and gold bronze on Japan. Measurement: 32 x 30cm.
0104: Erich Buchholz | Abstrakte Komposition (schwarz rotEst. €2,000-€3,000
Jankel Adler | Kleines Niemandsland: ADLER, JANKEL 1895 Tuszyn - 1949 London Title: Kleines Niemandsland. Date: 1943. Technique: Tempera and oil on card. Mounting: Mounted on wood. Measurement: 25,5 x 31cm. Notation: Signed lower
0105: Jankel Adler | Kleines NiemandslandEst. €6,000-€8,000
Jankel Adler | Sitzendes Mädchen: ADLER, JANKEL 1895 Tuszyn - 1949 London Title: Sitzendes Mädchen. Date: Ca. 1941. Technique: Oil on card. Mounting: Mounted on wood. Measurement: 31 x 25cm. Notation: Signed at the bottom
0106: Jankel Adler | Sitzendes MädchenEst. €6,000-€8,000
Karl Hartung | Mutter mit Kind: HARTUNG, KARL 1908 Hamburg - 1967 Berlin Titel: Mutter mit Kind. Date: 1951 (design). Technique: Bronze, patinated golden brown. Measurement: 17,5 x 4 x 4,5cm. Notation: Stamped underneath:
0107: Karl Hartung | Mutter mit KindEst. €6,000-€8,000
Johannes Molzahn | Mann und Frau: MOLZAHN, JOHANNES 1892 Duisburg - 1965 Munich Title: Mann und Frau. Date: 1917. Technique: Chalk on strong paper. Measurement: 25 x 28,5cm. Notation: Signed upper left: molzahn. Inscribed verso:
0108: Johannes Molzahn | Mann und FrauEst. €6,000-€8,000
étienne Beöthy | Suzanne II: BEöTHY, éTIENNE ('Beöthy, István') 1897 Heves/Hungary - 1961 Paris Titel: Suzanne II. Date: 1928 (design). Technique: Bronze, patinated olive-green. Measurement: 47 x 7 x
0109: étienne Beöthy | Suzanne IIEst. €5,000-€6,000
Nadia Khodasevich-Legér | Suprematitische: KHODASEVICH-LEGéR, NADIA 1904 Osetishche/Russia - 1982 Paris Title: Suprematitische Komposition. Date: 1923. Technique: Gouache and India ink on card. Mounting: Firmly matted (54 x 44,5cm).
0110: Nadia Khodasevich-Legér | SuprematitischeEst. €3,000-€5,000
Auguste Herbin | Composition: HERBIN, AUGUSTE 1882 Quiévy/France - 1960 Paris Title: Composition. Date: 1930. Technique: Watercolour on wove paper. Measurement: 35,5 x 24cm. Notation: Signed and dated lower right:
0111: Auguste Herbin | CompositionEst. €5,000-€7,000Lot Passed
Werner Schramm | Kreisende Formen: SCHRAMM, WERNER 1898 Duisburg - 1970 Düsseldorf Title: Kreisende Formen. Date: 1919. Technique: Oil on cardboard. Measurement: 28 x 25,5cm. Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower right:
0112: Werner Schramm | Kreisende FormenEst. €2,000-€3,000
Arnold Topp | An Paul Scheerbart: TOPP, ARNOLD 1887 Soest - 1962 Brandenburg Title: An Paul Scheerbart. Date: 1919. Technique: Watercolour, colour India ink and opaque white on watercolour cardboard. Measurement: 28,5 x 20cm.
0113: Arnold Topp | An Paul ScheerbartEst. €7,000-€9,000
Albert Mueller | Komposition: MUELLER, ALBERT 1884 Schwandorf - 1926 Bremen Title: Komposition. Date: Ca. 1919. Technique: Oil on cardboard. Measurement: 33 x 25,5cm. Notation: Illegibly signed and dated upper right: Albert
0114: Albert Mueller | KompositionEst. €2,000-€3,000
Albert Mueller | Abstrakte Komposition mit Figuren: MUELLER, ALBERT 1884 Schwandorf - 1926 Bremen Title: Abstrakte Komposition mit Figuren. Technique: Watercolour on laid cardboard. Measurement: 30,5 x 26,5cm. Notation: Signed lower right: ALBERT
0115: Albert Mueller | Abstrakte Komposition mit FigurenEst. €2,000-€3,000
Albert Mueller | Jacob am heiligen Ort: MUELLER, ALBERT 1884 Schwandorf - 1926 Bremen Title: Jacob am heiligen Ort. Date: Ca. 1917. Technique: Watercolour on strong paper. Measurement: 31,5 x 26,5cm. Notation: Monogrammed in the
0116: Albert Mueller | Jacob am heiligen OrtEst. €1,200-€1,800
Albert Mueller | Christi Geburt: MUELLER, ALBERT 1884 Schwandorf - 1926 Bremen Title: Christi Geburt. Date: Ca. 1918/19. Technique: Watercolour and coloured India ink over pencil on paper (watermark). Measurement: 28 x 23cm.
0117: Albert Mueller | Christi GeburtEst. €1,200-€1,800
Herm Dienz | Die rote Brücke: DIENZ, HERM 1891 Koblenz - 1980 Bonn Title: Die rote Brücke. Date: 1920. Technique: Oil on cardboard. Measurement: As seen in the frame: 67,5 x 41cm. Notation: Signed and dated lower left:
0118: Herm Dienz | Die rote BrückeEst. €20,000-€30,000
Werner Schramm | Junge Frau vor Landschaft: SCHRAMM, WERNER 1898 Duisburg - 1970 Düsseldorf Title: Junge Frau vor Landschaft. Date: 1919. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 50 x 40,5cm. Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower
0119: Werner Schramm | Junge Frau vor LandschaftEst. €3,000-€5,000
Adolf Hölzel | Farbige Komposition: HöLZEL, ADOLF 1853 Olmütz - 1934 Stuttgart Title: Farbige Komposition. Technique: Grease crayon over pencil on parchment paper. Measurement: 28 x 20,5cm. Notation: Signed in the
0120: Adolf Hölzel | Farbige KompositionEst. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Josef Eberz | Frau im Wald: EBERZ, JOSEF 1880 Limburg - 1942 Munich Title: Frau im Wald. Date: 1918. Technique: Watercolour on wove paper. Measurement: 25,5 x 20cm. Notation: Signed and dated lower left: J.4- EBERZ 18.
0121: Josef Eberz | Frau im WaldEst. €2,500-€3,500Lot Passed
Georg Baumgarten | Komposition: BAUMGARTEN, GEORG 1894 Debno/Western Pomerania - 1945 Berlin Title: Komposition. Date: 1917. Technique: Gouache on cardboard. Measurement: 50 x 56cm. Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower right:
0122: Georg Baumgarten | KompositionEst. €1,200-€1,800
Carl Buchheister | Komposition Furi: BUCHHEISTER, CARL Hannover 1890 - 1964 Title: Komposition Furi. Date: 1963. Technique: Collaged mixed media on cardboard. Mounting: Mounted on wooden frame by the artist (49 x 36cm).
0123: Carl Buchheister | Komposition FuriEst. €3,000-€5,000
Carl Buchheister | "Schwebende Formen im Raum I": BUCHHEISTER, CARL Hannover 1890 - 1964 Title: "Schwebende Formen im Raum I". Date: 1923. Technique: Watercolour on laid cardboard. Measurement: 40 x 25cm. Notation: Monogrammed and dated in a
0124: Carl Buchheister | "Schwebende Formen im Raum I"Est. €3,000-€5,000
Vladimir Igorevich Jakovlev | Kopf: JAKOWLEW, WLADIMIR 1934 Balakhna/Russia - 1998 Moscow Title: Kopf. Date: 1972. Technique: Gouache on thin cardboard. Measurement: 86 x 61cm. Notation: Signed (in Cyrillic) and dated. lower
0125: Vladimir Igorevich Jakovlev | KopfEst. €4,000-€6,000