ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART 2020-06-21 Auction - 377 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

POP GRAFFITI ART LARGE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERMIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART

PAINTINGS - LITHOGRAPHS - ETCHINGS - ENGRAVINGS - POSTERS - DRAWINGS - MAPS - CHINESE PORCELAIN - JADE - DECORATIVE OBJECTS
Lot Number: Lowest
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALE: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 31 X 23 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
0008: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALE: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 29 X 20 inches approx. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
0009: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALE: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 30.5 X 21 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
0010: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALE: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 30 X 22.5 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
0011: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
0012: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol lithograph (after). Size: 20.7 X 13.7 INCHES. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who was a
0014: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
POP GRAFFITI ART LARGE ACRYLIC ON PAPER: Abstract Acrylic on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. 26X19 inches approximately. Provenance: Private NY Collector.
0016: POP GRAFFITI ART LARGE ACRYLIC ON PAPEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
0018: POP GRAFFITI ART LARGE ACRYLIC ON PAPEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER (In the Style): Drawing in the style of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Foret, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
0019: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER (In the Style)Est. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
0020: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
LARGE SANGUINE ON PAPER: Large sanguine on paper In The Style of Gustav Klimt. Size: 27.5 X 20. Unframed.
0021: LARGE SANGUINE ON PAPEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
0022: GEORGIA O KEEFFE STUDIO PRINTEst. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH: AFTER JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 22 INCHES approx. Unframed. Not Hand Signed.
0025: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$500-US$1,000
PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPER (In The Style): Drawing on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 26.5 X 34 CM approx. No Coa. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish
0028: PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPER (In The Style)Est. US$1,000-US$1,500
0031: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
0032: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed