ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART 2020-06-21 Auction - 377 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 2

POP GRAFFITI ART LARGE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERMIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART

PAINTINGS - LITHOGRAPHS - ETCHINGS - ENGRAVINGS - POSTERS - DRAWINGS - MAPS - CHINESE PORCELAIN - JADE - DECORATIVE OBJECTS
Lot Number: Lowest
PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: Pablo Picasso Lithograph. Size: 15X11 inches. Unframed.
0037: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
WASSILY KANDINSKY ETCHING: In the abstract style of Wassily Kandinsky etching. Size: 21.3 X 29.9 cm. Unframed. No Coa. Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky (16 December 1866 - 13 December 1944) was a Russian painter and art
0044: WASSILY KANDINSKY ETCHINGEst. US$600-US$1,200Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN LITHOGRAPH: In the style of Roy Lichtenstein lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 21 X 30 CM. Unframed. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist.
0051: ROY LICHTENSTEIN LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper in The Style of Matisse. Unframed. Size: 15 X 14.5 inches approx.
0057: INK ON PAPEREst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper in the style of Matisse. Unframed. Size: 15 X 14.5 inches approx.
0058: INK ON PAPEREst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
0059: INK ON PAPEREst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed