137. Auction- Modern-Art and Design 2020-07-11 Auction - 473 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 10

Duesseldorf, Germany

137. Auction- Modern-Art and Design

Lot Number: Lowest
Breker, Arno: Die Sinnende: Arno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Meditative woman Bronze; H 35.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker 1980''; stamped ''venturi arte Bologna Cera Persa''; stamped numbering ''277/999''
0224: Breker, Arno: Die SinnendeEst. €2,000-€2,500
Breker, Arno: Verliebtes Maedchen: Arno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Girl in love Bronze, green patina; H 28.5 cm; inscribed ''A Breker''; stamped ''venturi arte''; stamped numbering ''49/300''
0226: Breker, Arno: Verliebtes MaedchenEst. €1,200-€1,400
Breker, Arno: Maedchen mit Tuch: Arno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Girl with cloth Bronze; H 19.5 cm; inscribed ''A Breker''; stamped ''venturi arte''; stamped numbering ''268/499''
0227: Breker, Arno: Maedchen mit TuchEst. €700-€900
Baisch, Rudolf Christian: Pelikan: Rudolf Christian Baisch 1903 Boeblingen - 1990 Mettmann Pelican Bronze; H 16.5 cm
0228: Baisch, Rudolf Christian: PelikanEst. €180-€200Lot Passed
Fischer, Lother: Ohne Titel: Lothar Fischer 1933 Germersheim/Pfalz - 2004 Muenchen Untitled Ceramic, 1977; H 26.2 cm, W 9.5 cm, D 8 cm; inside the foot signed and dated ''L. Fischer 77''; unique
0232: Fischer, Lother: Ohne TitelEst. €1,400-€1,600Lot Passed
Sprotte, Siegward: Schwertlilien: Siegward Sprotte 1913 Potsdam - 2004 Sylt Irises Mixed media on paper; H 300 mm, W 220 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower left ''S Sprotte 53''
0233: Sprotte, Siegward: SchwertlilienEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Sprotte, Siegward: Florales Motiv: Siegward Sprotte 1913 Potsdam - 2004 Sylt Floral motif Watercolor on Japanese paper over cardboard, 1950; H 567 mm, W 412 mm; signed and dated lover center ''S. Sprotte 50''
0234: Sprotte, Siegward: Florales MotivEst. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Sprotte, Siegward: Heidepflanzen: Siegward Sprotte 1913 Potsdam - 2004 Sylt Heather plants Watercolor on paper; H 213 mm, W 265 mm; signed lower left ''S. Sprotte''
0235: Sprotte, Siegward: HeidepflanzenEst. €350-€450Lot Passed
Orosz, Janos: Komediasok: Janos Orosz 1932 Komediasok Oil on hardboard; H 57 cm, W 75 cm; verso titled, signed and dated ''Komediasok 1989 Oross 1990 Janos''; verso export license stamped by the Hungarian National Gallery
0236: Orosz, Janos: KomediasokEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Gruenwald, Carl: Winter: Carl Gruenwald 1907 Frankfurt a. M. - 1968 Bad Homburg Winter Mixed media on cardboard; H 29 cm, W 24.5 cm; monogrammed lower right ''C:G''
0239: Gruenwald, Carl: WinterEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Gruenwald, Carl: Fruehling: Carl Gruenwald 1907 Frankfurt a. M. - 1968 Bad Homburg Spring Mixed media on cardboard; H 29 cm, W 24.5 cm; monogrammed lower center ''C:G''
0240: Gruenwald, Carl: FruehlingEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Voutta, Kurt Michael: Figurenabstraktion: Kurt-Michael Voutta 1898 Koenigsberg Figure abstraction Oil on canvas; H 70.5 cm, W 50 cm; Provenance: acquired from the artist's estate
0242: Voutta, Kurt Michael: FigurenabstraktionEst. €300-€400
Voutta, Kurt Michael: Drei im Zelt: Kurt-Michael Voutta 1898 Koenigsberg Three in the tent Watercolor over indian ink on paper; H 380 mm, W 266 mm (mount dimension); signed lower left ''K. Voutta''; Provenance: acquired from the
0243: Voutta, Kurt Michael: Drei im ZeltEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Voutta, Kurt Michael: Fischereihafen: Kurt-Michael Voutta 1898 Koenigsberg Fishing port Watercolor on paper; H 251 mm, W 337 mm; signed lower left ''K. M. Voutta''; Provenance: acquired from the artist's estate
0244: Voutta, Kurt Michael: FischereihafenEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Voutta, Kurt Michael: Im Park: Kurt-Michael Voutta 1898 Koenigsberg In the park Watercolor over indian ink on paper; H 385 mm, W 530 mm (mount dimension); signed lower left ''Voutta''; Provenance: acquired from the artist's estate
0245: Voutta, Kurt Michael: Im ParkEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Voutta, Kurt Michael: St. Martin: Kurt-Michael Voutta 1898 Koenigsberg St. Martin Mixed media with watercolor on paper; H 505 mm, W 365 mm (mount dimension); Provenance: acquired from the artist's estate
0248: Voutta, Kurt Michael: St. MartinEst. €300-€400Lot Passed