137. Auction- Modern-Art and Design 2020-07-11 Auction - 473 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 7

Duesseldorf, Germany

137. Auction- Modern-Art and Design

Lot Number: Lowest
Zangs, Herbert: Eselfuhrwerk: Herbert Zangs Krefeld 1924 - 2003 Donkey with carriage Oil on canvas; H 50 cm, W 69.5 cm; signed lower left ''Zangs 49''; signed and dated verso on strecher ''Zangs 49''
0152: Zangs, Herbert: EselfuhrwerkEst. €800-€1,000
Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig: Ein Paar: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner 1880 Aschaffenburg - 1938 Frauenkirch/Davos Couple Pen on paper, 1916; H 283 mm, W 223 mm; the work is documented in the Ernst Ludwig Kirchner Archive Wichtrach / Bern
0153: Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig: Ein PaarEst. €11,000-€12,000Lot Passed
Neizvestny, Ernst Iosipovitch: Figur mit ausgebreiteten: Ernst Iosipovitch Neizvestny 1925 - 2016 Figure with outstretched arms Bronze; H 21 cm; with the signum; Letter from the artist regarding to the bronze enclosed in copy
0154: Neizvestny, Ernst Iosipovitch: Figur mit ausgebreitetenEst. €3,500-€4,000
Bildhauer des 20. Jh.: Jacques Brel: Sculptor of the 20th century Jacques Brel Bronze; H 36 cm, W 23.5 cm, D 19 cm; inscribed on the plinth ''Jacques Brel''
0155: Bildhauer des 20. Jh.: Jacques BrelEst. €500-€550Lot Passed
Nebel, E. P.: Dante: E. P. Nebel Sculptor around 1900 Dante Oak, carved; H 34 cm; inscribed ''E P Nebel.''
0156: Nebel, E. P.: DanteEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Bernuth, Max: Wambo (Orang Utan): Max Bernuth 1872 Leipzig - 1960 Bayerisch Gmain Wambo (Orangutan) Plaster, patinated; H 27 cm; incised signature and dating ''M. Bernuth 29''; incised designation ''Wambo''
0159: Bernuth, Max: Wambo (Orang Utan)Est. €300-€400Lot Passed
Kluth, Karl: Drei Jugendliche: Karl Kluth 1922 Duesseldorf - 2012 ebenda Three teenagers Bronze relief; H 13 cm, W 9 cm; inscribed ''Kluth''
0160: Kluth, Karl: Drei JugendlicheEst. €200-€250
Muehlenhaupt, Kurt: Blauer Zwerg: Kurt Muehlenhaupt 1921 Klein Ziescht - 2006 Bergsdorf Blue dwarf Cement, colored, around 1980; H 45.5 cm, W 19 cm, D 20 cm; monogrammed lower right ''M''; unique
0161: Muehlenhaupt, Kurt: Blauer ZwergEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Pasch, Clemens: Maedchen auf der Mauer: Clemens Pasch 1910 Issum - 1985 Duesseldorf Girl on the wall Bronze; H 54 cm (60 cm including base)
0162: Pasch, Clemens: Maedchen auf der MauerEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
Anatol (Herzfeld): Der rote Engel kam: Anatol (Herzfeld) 1931 Insterburg/Ostpr. Der rote Engel kam Mixed media on cardboard; H 40 cm, W 50 cm; titled, signed and dated lower right ''Der rote Engel kam Anatol 1989''
0163: Anatol (Herzfeld): Der rote Engel kamEst. €400-€500
Jalk, Grete: Armlehnsessel mit Ottoman: Grete Jalk 1920 - 2006 Kopenhagen Armchair with ottoman Teak and cotton cover; H 93 cm, W 72 cm, D 82 cm (armchair); marked below ''MADE IN DENMARK DESIGN GRETE JALK PJ'' and ''FURNITUREMARKERS
0164: Jalk, Grete: Armlehnsessel mit OttomanEst. €1,000-€1,200
Thonet: 4 Freischwinger-Stuehle: Thonet 4 cantilever chairs Stainless steel, chrome-plated, wood, painted gray; H 82 cm each; seats partly with scratches; some rivets are missing
0165: Thonet: 4 Freischwinger-StuehleEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Thonet: 4 Freischwinger-Stuehle: Thonet 4 cantilever chairs Stainless steel, chrome-plated, wood, painted gray; H 82 cm each; seats partly with scratches; some rivets missing
0166: Thonet: 4 Freischwinger-StuehleEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Junghans: Magnetpendeluhr: Junghans Magnetic pendulum clock Wall clock with oak case; H 46 cm, W 28.5 cm, D 9.5 cm; inscribed ''Junghans ATO''
0167: Junghans: MagnetpendeluhrEst. €150-€200Lot Passed
Eames, Ray und Charles: Lounge Chair und Ottoman: Ray und Charles Eames 1912/1907 - 1988/1978 Lounge Chair and Ottoman Plywood, black leather, partially black lacquered cast aluminum; 82 x 82 x 90 cm (armchair), 42 x 65 x 56 cm (ottoman)
0168: Eames, Ray und Charles: Lounge Chair und OttomanEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
Legler, Gianfranco: Ein Paar Korbstuehle Mod.: Gianfranco Legler 1922 A pair of wicker chairs, Mod. ''Basket'' Metal, lacquered, wicker, 1950-1960; H 81 cm each
0170: Legler, Gianfranco: Ein Paar Korbstuehle Mod.Est. €350-€450Lot Passed
Hermes: Kelly Bag (Vintage): Hermes Kelly Bag (Vintage) Leather with metal fittings; acquired probably in the 60s; H 21.5 cm, W 25.2 cm (top edge of bag), 29 x 12 cm (stand base); inscribed on the fittings, in the leather
0171: Hermes: Kelly Bag (Vintage)Est. €1,200-€1,500
Panton, Verner: Stehlampe Panthella: Verner Panton 1926 - 1998 Floor lamp Panthella Plastic, metal, lacquered, 1971; H 128 cm, Diameter 50 cm; below adhesive label ''Louis Poulsen''; numbered ''28715'' and ''85-34-5''
0172: Panton, Verner: Stehlampe PanthellaEst. €450-€550Lot Passed
Eames, Charles und Ray: Lounge Chair: Ray und Charles Eames 1912/1907 - 1988/1978 Lounge Chair Tropical wood, leather and steel, lacquered, designed in 1950; H 84 cm, W 84 cm, D 91 cm
0173: Eames, Charles und Ray: Lounge ChairEst. €500-€600
Knoll, Walter: Sessel Modell 369: Walter Knoll 1878 - 1971 Armchair model 369 Steel, painted, with cotton cover; H 59 cm, W 71 cm, D 70 cm; designed in 1956
0174: Knoll, Walter: Sessel Modell 369Est. €350-€400
Staff: Grosse Tischleuchte: Staff Large table lamp Glass, metal, factory design 1965; H 76 cm, Diameter 52 cm
0175: Staff: Grosse TischleuchteEst. €350-€450