137. Auction- Modern-Art and Design 2020-07-11 Auction - 473 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 14

Duesseldorf, Germany

137. Auction- Modern-Art and Design

Lot Number: Lowest
Hohlwein, Ludwig: Muenchner Rennverein e.V.: Ludwig Hohlwein 1874 - 1949 Muenchner Rennverein e. V. Color lithograph on paper as a poster, mounted on paper; H 1215 mm, W 855 mm; printed by Vereinigte Druckereien und Kunstanstalten GmbH (G.
0326: Hohlwein, Ludwig: Muenchner Rennverein e.V.Est. €600-€800
Brun, Donald: Kuehle mit Gas: Donald Brun 1909 - 1999 Kuehle mit Gas Linocut print as a poster on paper; H 1300 mm, W 905 mm; printed by Linoldruck Jacques Bollmann AG Zurich
0328: Brun, Donald: Kuehle mit GasEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Kroh, Heinz: Rosenmontagszug: Heinz Kroh Cologne 1881 - 1972 Dortmund Rose Monday parade Chalk on paper over cardboard; H 142 mm, W 228 mm; signed ''HKroh''
0330: Kroh, Heinz: RosenmontagszugEst. €250-€300Lot Passed
Kroh, Heinz: Im Cafe Germania: Heinz Kroh Cologne 1881 - 1972 Dortmund The Café Germania Chalk on paper; H 205 mm, W 140 mm; signed lower right ''Heinz Kroh'', inscribed above
0331: Kroh, Heinz: Im Cafe GermaniaEst. €200-€250Lot Passed
Kroh, Heinz: Nach dem Zug: Heinz Kroh Cologne 1881 - 1972 Dortmund After the parade Chalk on paper; H 168 mm, W 228 mm; signed ''Heinz Kroh''
0332: Kroh, Heinz: Nach dem ZugEst. €250-€300Lot Passed
Kroh, Heinz: Zwei Frauen im Karneval: Heinz Kroh Cologne 1881 - 1972 Dortmund Two women in carnival Chalk on paper; H 237 mm, W 169 mm; signed lower right ''Heinz Kroh''; Ill. in: ''Heinz Kroh. In Koeln'', Vol II, page 120
0333: Kroh, Heinz: Zwei Frauen im KarnevalEst. €200-€250
Kroh, Heinz: Passanten in Paris: Heinz Kroh Cologne 1881 - 1972 Dortmund Passers-by in Paris Chalk on paper; H 215 mm, W 129 mm; signed and dated ''Heinz Kroh Paris 1926''
0334: Kroh, Heinz: Passanten in ParisEst. €200-€250Lot Passed
Kauka, Rolf: Lupo mit Fix und Foxi: Rolf Kauka 1917 Markranstaedt - 2000 Thomasville, Georgia (USA) Lupo with Fix and Foxi Blue print with indian ink mounted on paper, partly with opaque white, around 1955; H 400 mm, W 310 mm; verso
0339: Kauka, Rolf: Lupo mit Fix und FoxiEst. €550-€600Lot Passed
Bonnefoit, Alain: Akte: Alain Bonnefoit 1937 Montmartre Nudes 3 indian ink drawings on paper; 224 x 106 mm each; each monogrammed and dated ''Bo 07''
0340: Bonnefoit, Alain: AkteEst. €450-€550Lot Passed
Zeichner um 1900: Der Kunstsammler: Draftsman around 1900 The art collector Charcoal and colored pencil on paper; H 312 mm, W 220 mm; poorly legible monogrammed lower left
0341: Zeichner um 1900: Der KunstsammlerEst. €1,200-€1,300
Maler der 1. Haelfte des 20. Jh.: Frau am Ufer: Painter from the 1st half of the 20th century Woman on the bank Oil on canvas over wood; H 30.5 cm, W 24 cm; lower right poorly legible signed and dated '''22''
0342: Maler der 1. Haelfte des 20. Jh.: Frau am UferEst. €250-€350
Bernuth, Max: Katzen: Max Bernuth 1872 Leipzig - 1960 Bayerisch Gmain Cats Oil on cardboard; H 45.5 cm, W 45 cm; signed and dated upper right ''M. Bernuth 33''
0343: Bernuth, Max: KatzenEst. €250-€350
Bernuth, Walter: Wasserelfen (Ein Paar): Walter Bernuth 1902 Elferfeld - 1987 Wuppertal Water Elves (A Pair) Two oil paintings on canvas; 65 x 55 cm or 46.5 x 58.5 cm; each signed and dated ''W. Bernuth 48''
0344: Bernuth, Walter: Wasserelfen (Ein Paar)Est. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Steinlen, Teophile-Alexandre: Deux chats: Théophile-Alexandre Steinlen 1859 Lausanne - 1923 Paris Deux chats Pochoir on linen; H 58 cm, W 44 cm; Linen with loss
0345: Steinlen, Teophile-Alexandre: Deux chatsEst. €2,500-€2,700Lot Passed
Bernuth, Walter: Junge Dame im Pelz: Walter Bernuth 1902 Elferfeld - 1987 Wuppertal Young lady in fur Oil on hardboard; H 75 cm, W 66 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Walter Bernuth 1940''
0347: Bernuth, Walter: Junge Dame im PelzEst. €500-€700
Bernuth, Walter: Engel und Tod: Walter Bernuth 1902 Elferfeld - 1987 Wuppertal Angel and death Oil on particle board; H 65 cm, W 50 cm; signed and dated lower right ''W. Bernuth I. 87''
0348: Bernuth, Walter: Engel und TodEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Goett, Hans: Sitzender Akt: Hans Goett 1883 - 1974 Seated nude Gouache on paper; H 415 mm, W 305 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower left ''Goett 1920''
0350: Goett, Hans: Sitzender AktEst. €350-€450