QUALITY ANTIQUES AUCTION 2020-07-23 Auction - 175 Price Results - Embassy Auctions International in PA - Page 4

Mid 19th Century Antique American Folk Art WatercolorFrench Figural Clock with Roman SoldierSigned Art Glass Vase with Gold Amber Aurene Color
Kinzers, PA, United States

QUALITY ANTIQUES AUCTION

ARMANI FIGURES, LLADRO FIGURINES, STONEWARE, BASKETS, FUR AND MINK STOLES AND COATS. EPHEMERA, LITERATURE, STAINED GLASS, COVERLETS, TIN LITHO TOYS, BRONZES, ADVERTISING TINS, MATCH SAFES, FIREPLACE BRUSHES, MODEL WOOD SAILBOATS, SHIP LANTERN LARGE RED RIBBED GLASS LENSES. A COLLECTION OF EARLY TO LATE 19TH CENTURY PILLAR & SCROLL, SHELF, OGEE, BEEHIVE, GINGERBREAD AND FIGURAL CLOCKS. FIESTA WARE, PARKESBURG LAMPS, BEAVER TOP HAT AND LEATHER CASE, TAUFSHEINS, WOOD WHEEL BARREL, WOOD TOOL TRAYS, MARBLE GAMES, ART GLASS VASES, SMALL COUNTER TOP PIE CABINET, QUALITY BOOKS. MANY QUALITY ARTWORKS INCLUDING OILS, WATERCOLORS, ENGRAVINGS, SERIGRAPHS, AND PRINTS.
Lot Number: Lowest
(2) Etched Cranberry Parkesburg Oil Lamps: (2) Etched Cranberry Parkesburg Oil Lamps with Marble Bases, Measures 22-1/2" h
0076: (2) Etched Cranberry Parkesburg Oil LampsEst. US$140-US$200
French Figural Clock with Roman Soldier: French Figural Clock with Roman Soldier, Gilded Helmet and Sword on Red Marble Gilded Base, Measures 17" l x 22-1/2" h, Marble Losses and Breaks
0078: French Figural Clock with Roman SoldierEst. US$300-US$600
(2) 19th Century Wood Yarn Winders: (2) 19th Century Wood Yarn Winders, Measures 18" l
0081: (2) 19th Century Wood Yarn WindersEst. US$50-US$100
(2) Hand Decorated Slipware Plates: (2) Hand Decorated Slipware Plates, Largest Measures 10-1/2" dia
0084: (2) Hand Decorated Slipware PlatesEst. US$100-US$200
G. Armani Figurine of Children Playing Cards: G. Armani Figurine of Children Playing Cards, Measures 16" l x 9" w
0085: G. Armani Figurine of Children Playing CardsEst. US$250-US$350
Large Folk Art Wood Carved Clock Hands: Large Folk Art Wood Carved Clock Hands, Measures 18-1/2" l
0086: Large Folk Art Wood Carved Clock HandsEst. US$100-US$200
John Dewars and Sons Liquor Jug with Spout: John Dewars and Sons Liquor Jug with Spout, Measures 5-1/2" h
0087: John Dewars and Sons Liquor Jug with SpoutEst. US$40-US$80
Child's Tin Wheelbarrow with Wood Handles: Child's Tin Wheelbarrow with Wood Handles, Measures 19" l
0088: Child's Tin Wheelbarrow with Wood HandlesEst. US$80-US$120
Two Gallon Blue Decorated Stoneware Crock: Two Gallon Blue Decorated Stoneware Crock, Measures 9-1/4" h, Chip and Hairline
0089: Two Gallon Blue Decorated Stoneware CrockEst. US$80-US$120
Signed Folk Art Drawing of a Swan: Signed Folk Art Drawing of a Swan, Measures 15-1/2" h x 15-1/2" w
0095: Signed Folk Art Drawing of a SwanEst. US$250-US$500
English Embroidery of a Farm Scene: English Embroidery of a Farm Scene, Measures 15-1/4" h x 17-1/4" w
0096: English Embroidery of a Farm SceneEst. US$300-US$500