QUALITY ANTIQUES AUCTION 2020-07-23 Auction - 175 Price Results - Embassy Auctions International in PA - Page 8

Mid 19th Century Antique American Folk Art WatercolorFrench Figural Clock with Roman SoldierSigned Art Glass Vase with Gold Amber Aurene Color
Kinzers, PA, United States

QUALITY ANTIQUES AUCTION

ARMANI FIGURES, LLADRO FIGURINES, STONEWARE, BASKETS, FUR AND MINK STOLES AND COATS. EPHEMERA, LITERATURE, STAINED GLASS, COVERLETS, TIN LITHO TOYS, BRONZES, ADVERTISING TINS, MATCH SAFES, FIREPLACE BRUSHES, MODEL WOOD SAILBOATS, SHIP LANTERN LARGE RED RIBBED GLASS LENSES. A COLLECTION OF EARLY TO LATE 19TH CENTURY PILLAR & SCROLL, SHELF, OGEE, BEEHIVE, GINGERBREAD AND FIGURAL CLOCKS. FIESTA WARE, PARKESBURG LAMPS, BEAVER TOP HAT AND LEATHER CASE, TAUFSHEINS, WOOD WHEEL BARREL, WOOD TOOL TRAYS, MARBLE GAMES, ART GLASS VASES, SMALL COUNTER TOP PIE CABINET, QUALITY BOOKS. MANY QUALITY ARTWORKS INCLUDING OILS, WATERCOLORS, ENGRAVINGS, SERIGRAPHS, AND PRINTS.
Lot Number: Lowest
Light Colored Mink Fur Coat: Light Colored Mink Fur Coat
0169: Light Colored Mink Fur CoatEst. US$100-US$200
Mattison's Dark Mink Coat: Mattison's Dark Mink Coat
0170: Mattison's Dark Mink CoatEst. US$100-US$200
Hand Painted 19th Century Marble Game: Hand Painted 19th Century Marble Game, Measures 28-1/2" l
0171: Hand Painted 19th Century Marble GameEst. US$50-US$100
Wm Beatty and Sons Draw Knife: Wm Beatty and Sons Draw Knife, Measures 19-1/2" l
0172: Wm Beatty and Sons Draw KnifeEst. US$50-US$100
Ben Austrian Old Chick Print: Ben Austrian Old Chick Print, Measures 18" h x 22" w
0174: Ben Austrian Old Chick PrintEst. US$50-US$100
Framed Advertisement for Goldtop Cigarettes: Framed Advertisement for Goldtop Cigarettes, Measures 11" w x 13" h
0175: Framed Advertisement for Goldtop CigarettesEst. US$80-US$140