Lalique only 2020-11-17 Auction - 77 Price Results - Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH in de - Page 3

René Lalique, 'Six Danseuses' table light, 1931René Lalique, 'Davos' vase, 1932René Lalique, 'Ceylan' vase, 1924
Munich, Germany

Lalique only

A fine selection of Lalique glass.
Auction Curators:
Askan Quittenbaum
Murano glass, jewelry, Art Nouveau and Art Deco
Nadine Becker
Author's Jewelry and Jewelry of the 20th Century
Lot Number: Lowest
René Lalique, 'Davos' vase, 1932: René Lalique, 'Davos' vase, 1932, H. 29 cm. Amber mould-blown glass. Sign.: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no. 1079.
0049: René Lalique, 'Davos' vase, 1932Est. €4,000-€6,000Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Rennes' vase, 1933: René Lalique, 'Rennes' vase, 1933, H. 12.5 cm. Clear moulded glass, partially satined, brown patina. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no.
0050: René Lalique, 'Rennes' vase, 1933Est. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Chamonix' vase, 1933: René Lalique, 'Chamonix' vase, 1933, H. 15.5 cm. Clear moulded glass, opalescent. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no. 1090.
0051: René Lalique, 'Chamonix' vase, 1933Est. €1,000-€1,400Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Algues' bowl, 1933: René Lalique, 'Algues' bowl, 1933, D. 35 cm. Clear moulded glass, opalescent. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no. 10-389.
0052: René Lalique, 'Algues' bowl, 1933Est. €800-€1,000
René Lalique, 'Algues' plate, 1933: René Lalique, 'Algues' plate, 1933, D. 39 cm. Clear moulded glass, opalescent. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no. 10-389.
0053: René Lalique, 'Algues' plate, 1933Est. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Actinia' vase, 1934: René Lalique, 'Actinia' vase, 1934, H. 22 cm. Clear moulded glass, partially satined, blue patina. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no.
0054: René Lalique, 'Actinia' vase, 1934Est. €1,500-€2,000
René Lalique, 'Annecy' vase, 1935: René Lalique, 'Annecy' vase, 1935, H. 15 cm. Clear moulded glass, partially satined and patinated blue. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011,
0056: René Lalique, 'Annecy' vase, 1935Est. €800-€1,000
René Lalique, 'Soleil' vase, 1936: René Lalique, 'Soleil' vase, 1936, H. 23.5 cm. Clear mould-blown glass, patinated orange. Signed: R. LALIQUE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no. 10-901.
0057: René Lalique, 'Soleil' vase, 1936Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Font-Romeu' vase, 1936: René Lalique, 'Font-Romeu' vase, 1936, H. 22.2 cm. Clear moulded glass, partially satined. Signed: LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no. 10-893.
0058: René Lalique, 'Font-Romeu' vase, 1936Est. €1,000-€1,400
René Lalique, 'Vichy' vase, 1937: René Lalique, 'Vichy' vase, 1937, H. 17 cm. Clear, moulded glass, partially satined, blue patina. Signed: Lalique France (engraved)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no. 10-909.
0059: René Lalique, 'Vichy' vase, 1937Est. €700-€900
René Lalique, 'Florence' vase, 1937: René Lalique, 'Florence' vase, 1937, H. 19.5 cm. Clear, moulded glass, partially satined, blue patina. Signed: R. LALIQUE (sandblasted), France (engraved)., Marcilhac, René Lalique,
0060: René Lalique, 'Florence' vase, 1937Est. €1,300-€1,800
René Lalique, Vase 'Florence', 1937: René Lalique, Vase 'Florence', 1937, H. 19 cm. Clear moulded glass, brownish patina, partially satined. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011,
0061: René Lalique, Vase 'Florence', 1937Est. €1,500-€2,000
René Lalique, 'Sarments' vase, 1938: René Lalique, 'Sarments' vase, 1938, H. 14.1 cm. Clear moulded glass, partially satined. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no. 10-3478.
0062: René Lalique, 'Sarments' vase, 1938Est. €500-€700Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Ricquewihr' lave-raisin, 1938: René Lalique, 'Ricquewihr' lave-raisin, 1938, H. 12.7 cm, D. 12.3 cm. Clear moulded glass, brown patina. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011,
0063: René Lalique, 'Ricquewihr' lave-raisin, 1938Est. €500-€700
René Lalique, Vase 'Ajaccio', 1938: René Lalique, Vase 'Ajaccio', 1938, H. 20 cm. Clear, moulded glass, partially satined and patinated blue. Signed: LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no.
0064: René Lalique, Vase 'Ajaccio', 1938Est. €900-€1,200
René Lalique, 'Bacchus' vase, 1938: René Lalique, 'Bacchus' vase, 1938, H. 17.5 cm. Clear moulded glass, partially satined. Signed: LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no. 10-922.
0065: René Lalique, 'Bacchus' vase, 1938Est. €1,100-€1,500
René Lalique, 'Grives' vase, 1938: René Lalique, 'Grives' vase, 1938, H. 17.5 cm. Clear moulded glass, partially satined and patinated blue. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011,
0066: René Lalique, 'Grives' vase, 1938Est. €1,000-€1,400Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Bagatelle' vase, 1939: René Lalique, 'Bagatelle' vase, 1939, H. 17 cm. Clear glass, mould-blown, brown patina, partially satined. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011,
0068: René Lalique, 'Bagatelle' vase, 1939Est. €800-€1,000
René Lalique, 'Faisans' bowl, 1941: René Lalique, 'Faisans' bowl, 1941, L. 43.5 cm. Clear moulded glass, partially satined, blue patina. Signed: R. LALIQUE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no. 3466.
0069: René Lalique, 'Faisans' bowl, 1941Est. €600-€800Lot Passed
René Lalique, Set of two 'Mésanges': René Lalique, Set of two 'Mésanges' candlesticks, 1943, H. 17.5 cm. Clear moulded glass, partially satined and patinated brown. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac,
0070: René Lalique, Set of two 'Mésanges'Est. €1,200-€1,600Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Côte d'Or' decorative: René Lalique, 'Côte d'Or' decorative plate, 1943, D. 40 cm. Clear moulded glass, relief decoration with dancing unclothed women and grapes, partially satined, brownish patina. Signed: R.
0071: René Lalique, 'Côte d'Or' decorativeEst. €2,200-€3,000Lot Passed
Marc Lalique, 'Champs Élysées' bowl, c.: Marc Lalique, 'Champs Élysées' bowl, c. 1951, H. 18.5 cm, 45 x 25 cm. Clear moulded glass, partially satined. Signed on the bottom: Lalique France (engraved)., Société
0072: Marc Lalique, 'Champs Élysées' bowl, c.Est. €600-€800