DuMouchelles Friday, November 20th Auction 2020-11-20 Auction - 409 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI - Page 3

THOMAS GAINSBOROUGH OIL ON CANVAS, 1762, W. HANSONCHRISTIAN DIOR 'RENAISSANCE' PORCELAIN SERVICEWALLACE 'GRAND BAROQUE' STERLING FLATWARE, 95 PCS
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelles Friday, November 20th Auction

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
Fine Paintings, Sculpture & Decorative Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL SWEET DISHS PAIR: MEISSEN (GERMAN, ESTABLISHED 1710) PORCELAIN FIGURAL SWEET DISHS PAIR H 7.25-7.75" W 12-13" D 8" Each base is signed with the Meissen blue crossed swords trademark. The gentleman figures is impressed
111050: MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL SWEET DISHS PAIREst. US$800-US$1,200
KPM PORCELAIN PLATTER: KPM KÖNIGLICHE PORZELLAN-MANUFAKTUR (CO.) (GERMAN, ESTABLISHED 1763), PORCELAIN PLATTER H 2.25" W 12" DIA 10" RED FLORALS WITH GOLD EMBELLISHMENTS Marked with red orb (1849-70) and blue scepter
111052: KPM PORCELAIN PLATTEREst. US$300-US$500
CHELSEA PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPING: CHELSEA PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPING, 19TH C, H 11", W 12", MOTHER WITH CHILD & FIDO A 19th century Chelsea porcelain figural grouping. Features a mother with child and Fido, surrounded by oak
111053: CHELSEA PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPINGEst. US$300-US$500
WALLACE 'GRAND BAROQUE' STERLING FLATWARE, 95 PCS: WALLACE 'GRAND BAROQUE' STERLING FLATWARE, 95 PCS, 101.25 TOZ Includes 12 dinner forks (L 8"), 12 salad forks, 12 sporks, 11 seafood forks, 12 teaspoons, 12 soup spoons, 12 dinner knives (L 9.75"),
111054: WALLACE 'GRAND BAROQUE' STERLING FLATWARE, 95 PCSEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
SENECA 'INGRID' CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 113 PCS: SENECA 'INGRID' CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 113 PCS, H 3.5"-7.5"A 113-piece collection of American Seneca 'Ingrid' crystal stemware. Offers 16 iced teas, 7 parfait glasses, 25 water goblets, 12 cordials, 8
111059: SENECA 'INGRID' CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 113 PCSEst. US$800-US$1,000
CHINESE MOLDED FAUX IVORY FIGURES ON HORSEBACK: CHINESE MOLDED FAUX IVORY FIGURES ON HORSEBACK, PAIR, H 29", L 22"A pair of Chinese molded faux ivory figures on horseback. Ornately carved detailing, depicting a king and queen. Presented on
111060: CHINESE MOLDED FAUX IVORY FIGURES ON HORSEBACKEst. US$500-US$800
CHINESE PALACE SIZE PORCELAIN VASE, 20TH C: CHINESE PALACE SIZE PORCELAIN VASE, 20TH C, H 6' 2", DIA 1' 6"A 20th century Chinese palace size porcelain vase. Offers lithograph transfer floral leaf designs with circular medallions throughout
111062: CHINESE PALACE SIZE PORCELAIN VASE, 20TH CEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
CHINESE CERAMIC POTS ON STANDS, PAIR: CHINESE CERAMIC POTS ON STANDS, PAIR, H 18.5", W 11"20th c.. Deep blue ground with scenes of nobles and elders in mythological settings. Provenance: from the Estate of George Palmer Indian Village,
111063: CHINESE CERAMIC POTS ON STANDS, PAIREst. US$700-US$1,000Lot Passed
CHINESE BRONZE & CLOISONNE CENSOR, H 21", L 28": CHINESE BRONZE & CLOISONNE CENSOR, H 21", L 28"C. 1900. Has animal figural finials with glass sphere. Dragon form handles. Floral motif on four large legs with lid having a filigree border. Six inset
111064: CHINESE BRONZE & CLOISONNE CENSOR, H 21", L 28"Est. US$700-US$1,000
CARVED MARBLE CHINESE GUARDIAN FOO LIONS (SHISHI): CARVED MARBLE CHINESE GUARDIAN FOO LIONS (SHISHI) PAIR, H 31", L 30"20th c.. Each having a ferocious expression; one atop the Earth, the other with a cub. Finely carved. Width 14". Provenance: from
111065: CARVED MARBLE CHINESE GUARDIAN FOO LIONS (SHISHI)Est. US$1,500-US$2,500
BALINESE CARVED WOOD POLYCHROMED FIGURE: BALINESE CARVED WOOD POLYCHROMED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A WINGED TEMPLE GUARDIAN H 32", W 24", D 13" Presented on a pedestal, H 36", W 18", D 18". Provenance: from the Estate of George Palmer Indian
111067: BALINESE CARVED WOOD POLYCHROMED FIGUREEst. US$500-US$800
THAI GILT & LACQUERED WOOD MUSICIANS, PAIR: THAI GILT & LACQUERED WOOD MUSICIANS, PAIR, H 34", W 13"A pair of Thai gilt and lacquered wood figurines. Each depicting a seated musician playing a horn. Embellished with colored glass and mirror
111068: THAI GILT & LACQUERED WOOD MUSICIANS, PAIREst. US$600-US$800
JAPANESE CARVED WOOD DRUM FORM CURIO CABINET: JAPANESE CARVED WOOD DRUM FORM CURIO CABINET, H 80", W 42", D 23"Has a circular drum shape, glass paneled front, tambour side surround -that rotates to access the interior. Interior having two
111070: JAPANESE CARVED WOOD DRUM FORM CURIO CABINETEst. US$4,000-US$6,000
JAPANESE MAHOGANY CHAIR, 19TH C, H 34", W 26": JAPANESE MAHOGANY CHAIR, 19TH C, H 34", W 26"Serpent form arm terminals. Depth 18". Provenance: from the Estate of George Palmer Indian Village, MI.
111072: JAPANESE MAHOGANY CHAIR, 19TH C, H 34", W 26"Est. US$200-US$400