HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE AUCTION 2009-04-18 Auction - 282 Price Results - Mid-Hudson Auction Galleries in NY - Page 3

153: AMERICAN OIL PAINTING SIGNED PARTON73: ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL 18K WRIST WATCH257: 19THC. PAIR OF BRONZE BUSTS
New Windsor, NY, United States

HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE AUCTION

American and European paintings; Fine Orientalia; Sterling Silver incl. Tiffany, Steiff, Gorham, Towle, and several flatware services; Clock collection; Bessie Pease Gutmann collection; Bronzes; Victorian Furniture; Estate Jewelry incl. platinum, 18K, 14K incl. 2 Rolex's; Antique & Semi-Antique Oriental Carpets.
Lot Number: Lowest
SETH THOMAS MANTLE CLOCK: C. 1899. Time and Strike. 16 1/2" H.
0048: SETH THOMAS MANTLE CLOCKEst. US$125-US$175
VICTORIAN GINGERBREAD CLOCK: Walnut shelf clock. Time and strike. C. 1899 21 1/4" H.
0049: VICTORIAN GINGERBREAD CLOCKEst. US$40-US$60
GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SET: Lily of the Valley pattern. Service for 12 and serving pcs. 12 each of dinner forks, salad forks, dinner knives, butter knives, soup spoons. 24 teaspoons. Three serving pcs. 87 pieces in total.
0050: GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SETEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
STERLING SILVER STEIFF FLATWARE SERVICE: Highly repoussed sterling silver Steiff flatware service for 12 comprised of 12 each of dinner knives, forks, salad forks, large bouillions; 14 teaspoons and five large serving pcs. 67 pc. to the
0051: STERLING SILVER STEIFF FLATWARE SERVICEEst. US$1,200-US$1,600
TWO SERVERS STERLING HANDLES: Highly repoussed handles 0" L.
0052: TWO SERVERS STERLING HANDLESEst. US$50-US$75
14K GOLD BLUE TOPAZ RING
0053: 14K GOLD BLUE TOPAZ RINGEst. US$60-US$100
BESSIE PEASE GUTMANN PRINT: Kitty's Breakfast 11" x 14 1/2"
0054: BESSIE PEASE GUTMANN PRINTEst. US$150-US$200
BESSIE PEASE GUTMANN PRINT: The Reward 13 3/4" x 10 1/4" W.
0055: BESSIE PEASE GUTMANN PRINTEst. US$125-US$150
BESSIE PEASE GUTMANN PRINT: Television 13 7/8" x 10 3/8" W.
0056: BESSIE PEASE GUTMANN PRINTEst. US$125-US$175
BESSIE PEASE GUTMANN PRINT: Home Builders 12 3/4" H. x 10 1/4" W.
0057: BESSIE PEASE GUTMANN PRINTEst. US$125-US$175
BESSIE PEASE GUTMANN PRINT: In Disgrace 13 7/8" x 10 1/2" W.
0058: BESSIE PEASE GUTMANN PRINTEst. US$125-US$175
WALLACE NUTTING PRINT: Honeymoon blossoms, titled and signed in the margin
0059: WALLACE NUTTING PRINTEst. US$75-US$100
WALLACE NUTTING PRINT: Honeymoon cottage, titled and signed in the margin
0060: WALLACE NUTTING PRINTEst. US$75-US$100
PICASSO LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH: From a plate folio book. Numbered 11/50, gallery matted and framed. 8 3/4" H. x 11" W.
0061: PICASSO LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
PICASSO LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH: Plate from a folio book, linen lined and gallery framed. 12 1/2" H. x 9 1/2" W. Signed L. L.
0062: PICASSO LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
PETER MAX LITHOGRAPH: From a folio book. Signed Peter Max upper right and dated 9/15/88 11" H. x 8 3/4" W
0063: PETER MAX LITHOGRAPHEst. US$100-US$150
10 K GOLD DIAMOND & GARNET RING
0064: 10 K GOLD DIAMOND & GARNET RINGEst. US$60-US$100
10K GOLD AND EMERALD RING
0065: 10K GOLD AND EMERALD RINGEst. US$75-US$125Lot Passed
10K GOLD AND MOOSTONE RING
0066: 10K GOLD AND MOOSTONE RINGEst. US$60-US$100
OIL PAINTING NYC STREET SCENE: Oil on panel, New York City street scene depicting the Flatiron building in the early 20th C. Sgd. A. Montague 15 1/4" H. x 11 1/4" W.
0067: OIL PAINTING NYC STREET SCENEEst. US$600-US$800
ORIENTAL TEAKWOOD MARBLE TOP STAND: Demi-lune shape, rouge marble insert with three shelves, two triangular, one square 2'9" W. 31 1/2" H. 17" D.
0068: ORIENTAL TEAKWOOD MARBLE TOP STANDEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
CARVED HORN LIBATION CUP: 8 1/2" L. x 4 1/2" W. Small nick at top edge
0069: CARVED HORN LIBATION CUPEst. US$200-US$300
19TH C. FAMILLE VERTE JAR: With figural decorations 12" H. x 7" D.
0070: 19TH C. FAMILLE VERTE JAREst. US$800-US$1,200
PAIR 19TH C. FAMILLE VERTE BOWLS: Covered latr 19th C. bowls 8" H. x 9 1/2" D.
0071: PAIR 19TH C. FAMILLE VERTE BOWLSEst. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed