Summer Live Auction 2009 2009-05-02 Auction - 385 Price Results - Baterbys Art & Framing in FL - Page 16

151: Village by the Sea54: Summer338: Gray Wolf
WINTER PARK, FL, United States

Summer Live Auction 2009

Picasso, Bonnard, Matisse, Chagall, Dali, Modigliani, Fini...The list goes on! The entire buyer's premium of the auction will be donated to "Give Kids The World". Pre-bidding closes May 2, 6PM.Â
Lot Number: Lowest
On the Scent: ARTIST: William Nelson TITLE: On the Scent MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 26" x 20" FRAME SIZE: 35.5" x 29.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: Uknown
0404: On the ScentEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
The Airplane: ARTIST: David Mann TITLE: The Airplane MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 19.5" x 26.5" FRAME SIZE: 27.5" x 34.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 892/1000
0405: The AirplaneEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
Rosi Mittermaier: ARTIST: William Nelson TITLE: Rosi Mittermaier MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 26.5" x 19.5" FRAME SIZE: 33.5" x 27.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: Uknown
0406: Rosi MittermaierEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
Mother Goose Rap&Rhythm: ARTIST: Guillaume TITLE: Mother Goose Rap&Rhythm MEDIUM: Original Production Cel - Cel IMAGE SIZE: 24" x 17" FRAME SIZE: 34.5" x 27.5" SIGNATURE: EDITION: Uknown
0407: Mother Goose Rap&RhythmEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
Franz Klammer: ARTIST: William Nelson TITLE: Franz Klammer MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 26.5" x 19.5" FRAME SIZE: 33.5" x 27.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 192/350
0408: Franz KlammerEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
Honey: ARTIST: William Nelson TITLE: Honey MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 25" x 19" FRAME SIZE: 37.5" x 31.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 175/375
0409: HoneyEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
Mother Goose Rap&Rhythm: ARTIST: Guillaume TITLE: Mother Goose Rap&Rhythm MEDIUM: Original Production Cel - Cel IMAGE SIZE: 16.5" x 18.5" FRAME SIZE: 27.25" x 29.25" SIGNATURE: EDITION: Uknown
0410: Mother Goose Rap&RhythmEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
Hollywood Touch: ARTIST: Talmadge TITLE: Hollywood Touch MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 19.75" x 34" FRAME SIZE: 35.25" x 49" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 257/299
0412: Hollywood TouchEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
Choc' Full o' Nuts: ARTIST: Ken Keeley TITLE: Choc' Full o' Nuts MEDIUM: Giclee - Print IMAGE SIZE: 26.5" x 21" FRAME SIZE: 38" x 32.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 40/50
0413: Choc' Full o' NutsEst. US$200-US$500Lot Passed
Music BW 4&5: ARTIST: Joarez TITLE: Music BW 4&5 MEDIUM: Giclee - Print IMAGE SIZE: x FRAME SIZE: 62" x 42.5" SIGNATURE: EDITION: Uknown
0414: Music BW 4&5Est. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Music BW7: ARTIST: Joarez TITLE: Music BW7 MEDIUM: Giclee - Print IMAGE SIZE: 19" x 24" FRAME SIZE: 41" x 47" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 1/500
0415: Music BW7Est. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Land of the Pharaohs: ARTIST: Morris TITLE: Land of the Pharaohs MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 26.5" x 19.5" FRAME SIZE: 42" x 35" SIGNATURE: Lower Left Corner EDITION: numbered 283/350
0416: Land of the PharaohsEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
Large Martini: ARTIST: Nobu Haihara TITLE: Large Martini MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 27.5" x 36.5" FRAME SIZE: 43.5" x 52.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 167/198
0417: Large MartiniEst. US$150-US$300Lot Passed
Orchestration LS: ARTIST: Emanuel Mattini TITLE: Orchestration LS MEDIUM: Original Oil - Paint IMAGE SIZE: 27" x 36.75" FRAME SIZE: 45.75" x 55" SIGNATURE: Lower Left Corner EDITION: numbered 283/350
0418: Orchestration LSEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
97 Newstand: ARTIST: Ken Keeley TITLE: 97 Newstand MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 42.5" x 34.5" FRAME SIZE: 53.5" x 45.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 29/50
0419: 97 NewstandEst. US$500-US$750Lot Passed
Out West: ARTIST: Gradus TITLE: Out West MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 27" x 19.75" FRAME SIZE: 37" x 29.75" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: Uknown
0420: Out WestEst. US$75-US$100Lot Passed
Box Kite: ARTIST: Kini TITLE: Box Kite MEDIUM: Serigraph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 17.5" x 25" FRAME SIZE: 29" x 36.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 18/225
0421: Box KiteEst. US$75-US$100Lot Passed
Lighthouse Quest: ARTIST: Kuoi TITLE: Lighthouse Quest MEDIUM: Giclee - Print IMAGE SIZE: 28" x 37.5" FRAME SIZE: Unframed SIGNATURE: Lower Left Corner EDITION: numbered 54/300
0422: Lighthouse QuestEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
The Archer: ARTIST: William Nelson TITLE: The Archer MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 19.5" x 27" FRAME SIZE: 26" x 33.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: Uknown
0423: The ArcherEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
Mare and Foal: ARTIST: William Nelson TITLE: Mare and Foal MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 26" x 19.5" FRAME SIZE: 37" x 30" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 41/500
0424: Mare and FoalEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
In the Park: ARTIST: Klein TITLE: In the Park MEDIUM: Serigraph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 13.5" x 21.5" FRAME SIZE: 24.5" x 32.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: Uknown
0425: In the ParkEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
97 Newstand: ARTIST: Ken Keeley TITLE: 97 Newstand MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 41.5" x 33.5" FRAME SIZE: 51.5" x 43.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 36/50
0426: 97 NewstandEst. US$500-US$750Lot Passed
Lover's Journey: ARTIST: Kuoi TITLE: Lover's Journey MEDIUM: Giclee - Print IMAGE SIZE: 41" x 27.5" FRAME SIZE: 43.25" x 29.75" SIGNATURE: Lower Left Corner EDITION: numbered 55/300
0427: Lover's JourneyEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
Afternoon Shadows: ARTIST: David Farrant TITLE: Afternoon Shadows MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 26" x 26" FRAME SIZE: 37.5" x 37.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 103/250
0428: Afternoon ShadowsEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed