THE ESTATE OF ALBERT NEWTON GREMLER AUCTIONS 2021-02-05 Auction - 200 Price Results - Seven-Seas-Auctions in GA - Page 2

AMERICAN OIL ON CANVASA FINE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PEACH ABUNDANT REWARD VASEVENUS BRONZE SCULPTURE
Marietta, GA, United States

THE ESTATE OF ALBERT NEWTON GREMLER AUCTIONS

Seven Seas auctions Galleries offered many auctions Lots from Estate of Albert Newton Gremler, long-time Savannah attorney, US Army veteran, private collectors. Mr. Gremler was born in 1932, in Savannah and lived and worked there for most of his 88 years of life. He married the love of his life, Nancy Summerfield in 1950. He is a graduate of the Military School in Savannah, GA; Fordham University, NYC and University of Georgia Law School. He served in the U.S. Army, enlisted into the 165 Fighter Group of the GA-ANG. Please join us and adding this beautiful arts and antiques to your collections.
Lot Number: Lowest
FIGURAL INCENSE BURNER: 4"H x 5"W x 4-1/2"D
0025: FIGURAL INCENSE BURNEREst. US$50-US$150
ART DECO FIGURES: Lady 8"H, Dog 3-1/4"H
0026: ART DECO FIGURESEst. US$100-US$200
RUSSIAN PORCELAIN MOOSE: St. Petersburg factory, Russia, modeled as a moose on a rocky outcropping, painted in polychrome enamels. 13"H x 11"W
0027: RUSSIAN PORCELAIN MOOSEEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
PORCELAIN MINIATURES: porcelain bird: 4-1/8"H, insects and flowers: 3"H
0028: PORCELAIN MINIATURESEst. US$50-US$100
GLASS FIGURAL FLORAL FROG: 8-1/2"H x 4"D
0029: GLASS FIGURAL FLORAL FROGEst. US$50-US$100
CZECH PINK GLASS PERFUMES: Larger 4"H x 4"W. Smaller 2-1/2"H x 3-1/4"W
0030: CZECH PINK GLASS PERFUMESEst. US$50-US$100
THE THINKER SCULPTURE: 10"H x 6-1/4"D
0031: THE THINKER SCULPTUREEst. US$100-US$200
SNOW BABY AND PAIR OF POODLES: Baby 2-1/4"H, Poodles 3"H
0032: SNOW BABY AND PAIR OF POODLESEst. US$40-US$80Lot Passed
"NYMPHEA" SCULPTURE: 13-1/2"H x 7-1/2"W x 7-1/2"D
0033: "NYMPHEA" SCULPTUREEst. US$400-US$800Lot Passed
PEWTER FIGURAL INKWELL: 2-1/2"H x 5"W x 7"D
0034: PEWTER FIGURAL INKWELLEst. US$250-US$350
VENUS BRONZE SCULPTURE: 15-1/4"H x 9"W x 7-7/8"D
0035: VENUS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,200-US$1,800
SILVER BRIDE BASKET: 11"H (base to top of handle). 9-1/2"W. 8-1/2"D. 14.42 ozt.
0036: SILVER BRIDE BASKETEst. US$600-US$900
STERLING CREAM AND SUGAR: Cream 4-1/4"H. 9.14 ozt
0037: STERLING CREAM AND SUGAREst. US$150-US$300
REPOUSSE STERLING CASTER: 6-1/2"H. 5.38 ozt.
0038: REPOUSSE STERLING CASTEREst. US$500-US$800Lot Passed
FIGURAL CHUNK GLASS LAMP: Base 17-1/2"H x Shade 7"H
0039: FIGURAL CHUNK GLASS LAMPEst. US$800-US$1,200
BRONZE SCULPTURE: base.21"H
0040: BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$400-US$800
LANDSCAPE PAINTING: framed. 30" x 24" (board). 35" x 29" (framed)
0041: LANDSCAPE PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$400
COACHING PRINT: 3-1/2" x 5" (plate). 7-1/4" x 9-1/4" (framed).
0042: COACHING PRINTEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
WOOD CUT: 17-1/2" x 19" (framed)
0043: WOOD CUTEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH: Overall Framed 10 x 12
0044: ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$50-US$100
0045: ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$50-US$100
AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS: 8-1/2" x 10-1/8"
0046: AMERICAN OIL ON CANVASEst. US$750-US$1,200
ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH: Antique original lithograph by Harry Clarke, printed in 1923 for the first edition of “Tales of Mystery and Imagination” By Edgar Allan Poe8 x 10 inches framed in a silver gallery frame 10 x12
0047: ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$50-US$100
0048: ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$50-US$100