ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2021-03-01 Auction - 399 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 8

ANDY WARHOL MARILYN PRINTLARGE ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING 52X70 inROY LICHTENSTEIN STYLE DRAWING
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS VASE: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR FLOWERS. SIZE: 22 X 17 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.
3107: WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS VASEEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS VASE: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR FLOWERS. SIZE: 22 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.
3108: WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS VASEEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
POP GRAFFITI ART LARGE PAINTING MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: Abstract Mixed Media on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 30X22 INCHES APPROX. Provenance: Private NY Collector.
3116: POP GRAFFITI ART LARGE PAINTING MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500
FEMALE NUDE INK ON PAPER DRAWING: FEMALE NUDE INK ON PAPER. SIZE: 17 1/4 X 22 1/4 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.
3119: FEMALE NUDE INK ON PAPER DRAWINGEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT: Pablo Picasso (After) Lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Picasso written in pencil lower right. Sheet size: 30 x 21 cm. No.Coa. Private Collector Athens, Greece. Unframed. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was
3121: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. US$1,000-US$2,000Lot Passed
AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING: Original watercolor. Size 23 X 14.5 inches approximately. Unframed.
3122: AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGEst. US$300-US$600Lot Passed
MODERN PAINTING ON PAPER NUDE MALE COCTEAU: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 31 X 23 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
3125: MODERN PAINTING ON PAPER NUDE MALE COCTEAUEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
PAINTING ON PAPER NUDE MALE COCTEAU: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 29 X 20 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
3126: PAINTING ON PAPER NUDE MALE COCTEAUEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
WASSILY KANDINSKY ETCHING: In the abstract style of Wassily Kandinsky etching. Size: 21.3 X 29.9 cm. Unframed. No Coa. Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky (16 December 1866 - 13 December 1944) was a Russian painter and art
3128: WASSILY KANDINSKY ETCHINGEst. US$600-US$1,200Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR PAINTING FRUITS: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR. SIZE: 15 X 22 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.
3136: WATERCOLOR PAINTING FRUITSEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR FLOWERS. SIZE: 13 X 13 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.
3137: WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERSEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR FLOWERS. SIZE: 17 X 12 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.
3138: WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERSEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
3140: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS FONTANA: Abstract painting on canvas In The Style of Fontana. . Size: 21 X 15 inches. Sold Unframed. No Coa. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL.
3141: ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS FONTANAEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINT: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 22 INCHES approx. Unframed. Not Hand Signed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. No Coa. Joan Miro i Ferra (20 April 1893 - 25 December 1983) was a
3143: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE. CONTE STICKS ON PAPER. SIZE: 11 1/4 X 231/2 INCHES.UNFRAMED
3153: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDEEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
LARGE SANGUINE DRAWING ON PAPER: Large original sanguine on paper. Size: 27.5 X 20. Unframed.
3156: LARGE SANGUINE DRAWING ON PAPEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH PRINT: Andy Warhol lithograph. Size: 20 X 13.5 inches approx. Sold Unframed. Not hand signed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22,
3160: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. US$500-US$1,000
4 GEORGIA O KEEFFE STUDIO PRINTS: Lot of 4 Georgia O Keeffe studio prints. Size: 11X13 inches approx. Unframed. Book plate number printed on the back.
3166: 4 GEORGIA O KEEFFE STUDIO PRINTSEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 13 x 18 inches. Art Print on thick textured matte paper. Unframed.
4060: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
PHOTO OF THE ACROPOLIS GREECE: ORIGINAL PHOTO OF THE GREEK RUINS AT THE ACROPOLIS. POSTER SIZE: 8X10 INCHES. UNFRAMED. GLOSSY FINISH
4077: PHOTO OF THE ACROPOLIS GREECEEst. US$100-US$150Lot Passed