ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2021-03-01 Auction - 399 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 6

ANDY WARHOL MARILYN PRINTLARGE ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING 52X70 inROY LICHTENSTEIN STYLE DRAWING
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING TAPIES: Abstract Mixed Media on paper in the style of Tapies? Unintelligible signature. Size: 11 inches X 9.5 inches approx. Unframed. Private Collector, NY. Antoni Tapies i Puig, 1st Marquess of Tapies (13
2998: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING TAPIESEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPER: Drawing on thick paper In The Style of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 16.7 X 10.2 CM approx (6.6 X 4 INCHES). Painting is been sold "In the style" of the artist. Provenance
3006: PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD FLOWERS: Original Oil on Canvas board. Size: 9 X 12 inches.
3014: OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD FLOWERSEst. US$160-US$200Lot Passed
OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS FLOWERS: Original Oil on Canvas, Stretched. Size: 8 X 10 inches.
3017: OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS FLOWERSEst. US$160-US$200Lot Passed
FRENCH ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPER: FRENCH ORIGINAL DRAWING ON PAPER. SIZE: 21 X 14 CM. UNFRAMED.
3024: FRENCH ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPEREst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE LITHOGRAPH: Gustav Klimt Large Lithograph. Unframed. Size: 27.5 X 19.5 Inches approx. (50 X 70 cm). Not hand signed.
3027: GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
MODERNIST ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS: Abstract mixed media on canvas painting in the style of Keith Vaughan. Unstretched, canvas comes rolled. SIZE: 43 X 43 cm. Private Collector. John Keith Vaughan (23 August 1912 - 4 November 1977),
3030: MODERNIST ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVASEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE TAPIES: Abstract Mixed Media Collage on paper in the style of Tapies? Unintelligible signature. Size: 16.5 X 11.5 Inches approx. Unframed. Private Collector, NY. Antoni Tapies i Puig, 1st Marquess of Tapies
3035: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE TAPIESEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER BASQUIAT (Style): Abstract Mixed Media on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 30 X 40 CM approx. Provenance: Private NY Collector.
3042: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER BASQUIAT (Style)Est. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed