February Antique Gallery Auction 2021-02-27 Auction - 702 Price Results - Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc. in PA - Page 5

EARLY PENNSYLVANIA REDWARE PIE PLATECULLEN YATES OIL ON CANVASPHILADELPHIA ATHLETICS 1911 CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY TRAY
Bangor, PA, United States

February Antique Gallery Auction

OUTSTANDING COLLECTION OF CANES: (50+) Canes and Walking Sticks including: President John Q. Adams Presentation Cane, Carved Wooden Presidential Cane (G.Washington to G. Cleveland), Carved Bone, Carved Wood, Gadget Canes, Ladies? Canes, Black Powder Gun Cane, Defensive Blade Cane, Cast Iron Cane Display Rack and MORE AMERICANA/FOLK ART: Copper Squirrel w/ Nut Weathervane, Copper Quail Weathervane, Painted Wooden Gameboards, Painted Slate Gameboards, Face Jugs, Carved Birds, Decoys, Ice Fishing Lures, Tramp Art Frames, Painted Wooden Finials COUNTRY AND PRIMITIVES: Punched Tin Pie Safe, Blue Decorated Stoneware, Redware, Advertising Jugs, Baskets, Brass Bed Warmer, Brass Tobacco Box, Heart Trivet, Tin Wall Sconces, , Andirons, Woodenware, Cast Iron Doorstops, Griswold Display Rack, Early Photographs and Daguerreotypes, Door Hardware, Sleigh Bells, Brass Fireplace Trivets, Mangle Boards, Edison Home Phonograph, Wooden Bird Cage, Painted Butter Churn, Painted Wall Boxes, Miniature Chest of Drawers, Wooden Firkin, Cast Iron Birdhouse, Painted Mortised Benches, Cast Iron Urns, Chalkware, Spice Cabinet, Children?s Leather Shoes, Cookie Cutters, Wooden Totes, Pewter, Tin Lanterns, Sugar Nips, Ironware, Glass Display Domes, Steigel-type Glass- FURNITURE: Large Black Forest Carved Cuckoo Clock, Black Forest Bear Head Plaques - LIGHTING: Tiffany Bronze Aladdin Floor Lamp with Linenfold Shade, Bronze Art Deco Floor Lamp with Mica Shade, (24) Tiffany Favrile Prisms- JEWELRY: Gold Pocket Watches, Gold Necklaces and Bracelets, Gold Cameos, 2 Carat Diamond Ring, Diamond and Platinum Brooch, Native American and Mexican Silver Jewelry - Silver: Sixty-two Piece Tiffany & Co. Flatware Set, Thirty-four Piece Flatware Set, Six-piece Tea Set, Five-piece Tea Set with Tray, Candlesticks, Candelabras, Water Pitcher, Shallow Bowls, Tiffany & Co. Bowl - ARTWORK: Cullen Yates O/C Monumental Lou Larsen O/C ?Winter Skating Scene?, L. Larsen O/B. Lilihan Persian Carpet, Sarouk Rugs
Lot Number: Lowest
MOORCROFT GINGER JAR: STYLIZED PANSIES, IMPRESSED "MK" MADE IN ENGLAND WITH CIPHER Size: 4 1/2" X 3 3/4"
0097: MOORCROFT GINGER JAREst. US$50-US$100
PR. OF MOORCROFT CANISTERS: POMEGRANATE PATTERN AND CONTEMPORARY FLOWER PATTERN - BOTH WITH IMPRESSED MARKS Size: 3 3/4" X 3 1/2"
0098: PR. OF MOORCROFT CANISTERSEst. US$50-US$100
PR. OF MOORCROFT CANISTERS: HIBISCUS PATTERN AND BLUEBERRIES PATTERN - WITH PAPER LABEL AND STAMPED MARKS Size: 3 3/4" X 3 1/2"
0099: PR. OF MOORCROFT CANISTERSEst. US$50-US$100
MOORCROFT GINGER JAR: POPPY PATTERN - IMPRESSED MARK Size: 4 1/4" X 3 1/2"
0100: MOORCROFT GINGER JAREst. US$25-US$50
MOORCROFT VASE: STYLIZED PANSIES, STAMPED MARK Size: 4 1/4" X 2 1/2"
0101: MOORCROFT VASEEst. US$25-US$50
PR. OF MOORCROFT VASES: POPPY AND FLORAL PATTERNS Size: 4" X 3"
0102: PR. OF MOORCROFT VASESEst. US$25-US$50
MOORCROFT POTTERY LOT: (2) PIECES - BLUEBERRY BOWL AND HIBISCUS ASHTRAY WITH STAMPED AND IMPRESSED MARKS Size: 6 1/2" X 3" - 4 1/2" DIAMETER
0103: MOORCROFT POTTERY LOTEst. US$40-US$80
BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK: STANDING LION LOGO ON BACK PANEL Size: 4 1/2" X 2 /4"
0104: BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCKEst. US$40-US$80
PIETRA DURA BOX: ORIGINAL TUFTED SILK INTERIOR - (5) PANELS INCLUDING MARRIAGE DOVES AND SMALL PANEL OF LAPIS Size: 4 1/4" X 5"
0105: PIETRA DURA BOXEst. US$200-US$500
WATERBURY CARRIAGE CLOCK: BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK WITH ALARM AND CHIME - WATERBURY CLOCK CO. PATENTED Size: 4 3/8" X 3"
0106: WATERBURY CARRIAGE CLOCKEst. US$50-US$100
ROSEVILLE "APPLE BLOSSOM" FLOWER POT: #342-6 Size: 6" X 8"
0107: ROSEVILLE "APPLE BLOSSOM" FLOWER POTEst. US$25-US$50
SPELTER BRONZE PLATED FIGURINE: SIGNED ; ART UNION OF LONDON - GIRL WITH JUMP ROPE Size: 10 1/2"
0108: SPELTER BRONZE PLATED FIGURINEEst. US$25-US$50
VIENNA BRONZE QUAIL: Franz Geschutz P.B. - FINELY HAND PAINTED WITH NICE PATINA Size: 4" X 4"
0109: VIENNA BRONZE QUAILEst. US$100-US$300
LOETZ ART GLASS VASE: CRANBERRY IRIDESCENT Size: 10 1/8"
0110: LOETZ ART GLASS VASEEst. US$50-US$100
HEISEY GLASS PERFUMER: SIGNED; HEISEY - ACCOMPANIED WITH CONTEMPORARY PERFUME Size:
0111: HEISEY GLASS PERFUMEREst. US$25-US$50
JAEGER LECOULTRE ATMOS CLOCK: ATMOS CLOCK #54770 Size: 9 1/4" X 5 1/2" X 8 1/4"
0112: JAEGER LECOULTRE ATMOS CLOCKEst. US$200-US$500
CARTIER CUT GLASS PITCHER: SIGNED. Size: 6" X 6"
0113: CARTIER CUT GLASS PITCHEREst. US$25-US$50
LALIQUE "PAIR OF DOVES" VASE: SIGNED. Size: 8 1/4" X 7"
0114: LALIQUE "PAIR OF DOVES" VASEEst. US$100-US$200
PR. OF LALIQUE CRYSTAL ROOSTERS: ROOSTERS WITH TAILS UP - SIGNED Size: 8 1/4" X 5"
0115: PR. OF LALIQUE CRYSTAL ROOSTERSEst. US$100-US$300
ENAMELED GLASS VASE: TALL "MOSER" TYPE VASE - HAND PAINTED VINE OF FLOWERS AND ROCOCO SWAGS Size: 17 1/2"
0116: ENAMELED GLASS VASEEst. US$40-US$80
CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANK: PAINTED "NOVELTY BANK" WITH DOOR THAT OPENS WITH MAN AND TRAY Size: 6 1/2" X 4 3/4" X 4 3/4"
0117: CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANKEst. US$200-US$400
REDWARE PRESERVE JAR: BROWN GLAZE WITH MANGANESE SPOTS - SMALL SIZE WITH FLARED LIP Size: 6 1/4" X 5"
0118: REDWARE PRESERVE JAREst. US$80-US$160
REDWARE PRESERVE JAR: LIGHT COLOR GLAZED JAR WITH BROWN MANGANESE SPOTTING - CYLINDRICAL SHAPE WITH FLARED LIP Size: 9 1/2" X 6 1/2"
0119: REDWARE PRESERVE JAREst. US$100-US$200
19TH CENTURY TURNED WOODEN CONTAINER: RED PAINTED SURFACE WITH LID AND FINIAL Size: 3 3/4" X 3 3/4"
0120: 19TH CENTURY TURNED WOODEN CONTAINEREst. US$80-US$160