February Antique Gallery Auction 2021-02-27 Auction - 702 Price Results - Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc. in PA - Page 4

EARLY PENNSYLVANIA REDWARE PIE PLATECULLEN YATES OIL ON CANVASPHILADELPHIA ATHLETICS 1911 CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY TRAY
Bangor, PA, United States

February Antique Gallery Auction

OUTSTANDING COLLECTION OF CANES: (50+) Canes and Walking Sticks including: President John Q. Adams Presentation Cane, Carved Wooden Presidential Cane (G.Washington to G. Cleveland), Carved Bone, Carved Wood, Gadget Canes, Ladies? Canes, Black Powder Gun Cane, Defensive Blade Cane, Cast Iron Cane Display Rack and MORE AMERICANA/FOLK ART: Copper Squirrel w/ Nut Weathervane, Copper Quail Weathervane, Painted Wooden Gameboards, Painted Slate Gameboards, Face Jugs, Carved Birds, Decoys, Ice Fishing Lures, Tramp Art Frames, Painted Wooden Finials COUNTRY AND PRIMITIVES: Punched Tin Pie Safe, Blue Decorated Stoneware, Redware, Advertising Jugs, Baskets, Brass Bed Warmer, Brass Tobacco Box, Heart Trivet, Tin Wall Sconces, , Andirons, Woodenware, Cast Iron Doorstops, Griswold Display Rack, Early Photographs and Daguerreotypes, Door Hardware, Sleigh Bells, Brass Fireplace Trivets, Mangle Boards, Edison Home Phonograph, Wooden Bird Cage, Painted Butter Churn, Painted Wall Boxes, Miniature Chest of Drawers, Wooden Firkin, Cast Iron Birdhouse, Painted Mortised Benches, Cast Iron Urns, Chalkware, Spice Cabinet, Children?s Leather Shoes, Cookie Cutters, Wooden Totes, Pewter, Tin Lanterns, Sugar Nips, Ironware, Glass Display Domes, Steigel-type Glass- FURNITURE: Large Black Forest Carved Cuckoo Clock, Black Forest Bear Head Plaques - LIGHTING: Tiffany Bronze Aladdin Floor Lamp with Linenfold Shade, Bronze Art Deco Floor Lamp with Mica Shade, (24) Tiffany Favrile Prisms- JEWELRY: Gold Pocket Watches, Gold Necklaces and Bracelets, Gold Cameos, 2 Carat Diamond Ring, Diamond and Platinum Brooch, Native American and Mexican Silver Jewelry - Silver: Sixty-two Piece Tiffany & Co. Flatware Set, Thirty-four Piece Flatware Set, Six-piece Tea Set, Five-piece Tea Set with Tray, Candlesticks, Candelabras, Water Pitcher, Shallow Bowls, Tiffany & Co. Bowl - ARTWORK: Cullen Yates O/C Monumental Lou Larsen O/C ?Winter Skating Scene?, L. Larsen O/B. Lilihan Persian Carpet, Sarouk Rugs
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR OF PORCELAIN FIGURINES: UNDERGLAZE COBALT MARK Size: 11 1/4"
0073: PAIR OF PORCELAIN FIGURINESEst. US$50-US$100
PIETRA DURA OBELISK: STONE OBELISK WITH FLORAL DESIGN Size: 11"
0074: PIETRA DURA OBELISKEst. US$50-US$100
ARTS AND CRAFTS COPPER PLATE: HAND HAMMERED WITH GOOD PATINA Size: 10"
0075: ARTS AND CRAFTS COPPER PLATEEst. US$25-US$50
VENETIAN STEMWARE LOT: (6) CHAMPAGNE GLASSES WITH ENAMEL CREST AND GOLD DECORATION Size: 5 3/4"
0076: VENETIAN STEMWARE LOTEst. US$100-US$200
VENETIAN STEMWARE LOT: (7) WINE GLASSES WITH ENAMEL CREST AND GOLD DECORATION Size: 8"
0077: VENETIAN STEMWARE LOTEst. US$100-US$200
MOSER STYLE CUT GLASS WINE GLASSES: (3) OVERLAY CUT WINES IN CRANBERRY, YELLOW, AND ORANGE-RED Size: 8 1/4" X 8"
0078: MOSER STYLE CUT GLASS WINE GLASSESEst. US$50-US$100
FRENCH CHAMPAGNE FLUTES: (6) PRESSED GLASS WITH ST. LOUIS GLASS STAMP Size: 7 3/8"
0079: FRENCH CHAMPAGNE FLUTESEst. US$100-US$200
BLUE MILK GLASS LOT: ATTABERRY GLASS CO. - COVERED SUGAR, COVERED DUCK, AND DUCK MASTER SALT Size: 5" LARGEST
0080: BLUE MILK GLASS LOTEst. US$25-US$50
FRENCH PAINTED PORCELAIN CLOCK: SIGNED "PETIT" (JACOB PETIT) - CARRIAGE CLOCK HAS FINE BRASS MOUNTS AND CHIMES - Size: 4 1/2" X 3 " X 3"
0081: FRENCH PAINTED PORCELAIN CLOCKEst. US$100-US$300
TIFFANY STUDIOS GLASS PRISMS: (24) UNMARKED IRIDESCENT PRISMS Size: 6" X 1"
0082: TIFFANY STUDIOS GLASS PRISMSEst. US$500-US$1,000
LG. SIZE ART GLASS BASKET: AMBER HANDLES AND LEGS - PINK OVER WHITE BASKET Size: 13" X 11"
0083: LG. SIZE ART GLASS BASKETEst. US$75-US$150
HAND MIRROR AND GLOVE STRETCHER: DOUBLE SIDED HAND MIRROR - BONE GLOVE STRETCHER Size: 7 1/4" - 13 1/2" X 5 1/2"
0084: HAND MIRROR AND GLOVE STRETCHEREst. US$25-US$50
19TH CENTURY MAHOGANY SEWING CHEST: CREWEL CUSHION WITH INTERIOR PULL-OUT COMPARTMENT AND DRAWER - BRASS MOUNTS - WITH CONTENTS Size: 8 1/2" X 7 1/2" X 10 1/2"
0085: 19TH CENTURY MAHOGANY SEWING CHESTEst. US$75-US$150
19TH CENTURY WALNUT BOX: INLAY GLASS BEADWORK DECORATION Size: 5" X 8 3/4" X 6 1/4"
0086: 19TH CENTURY WALNUT BOXEst. US$40-US$80
VINTAGE TIN WORK BASKET: WOVEN LATTICE DESIGN WITH TWO HANDLES - GOOD PATINA Size: 11 1/2" X 3 1/2" X 8"
0087: VINTAGE TIN WORK BASKETEst. US$25-US$50
HIGGINS CENTER BOWL: ORANGE, GREEN, AND GOLD STRIPES - GOLD DECORATION Size: 3 1/4" X 12 1/4"
0088: HIGGINS CENTER BOWLEst. US$25-US$50
STONEWARE STUDIO ART VASE: TURQUOISE OVERGLAZE, SIGNED ON BASE Size: 9" X 8 1/2"
0089: STONEWARE STUDIO ART VASEEst. US$50-US$100
STONEWARE HOT WATER BOTTLE: BROWN AND CREAM STONEWARE WITH OVERGLAZE Size:
0090: STONEWARE HOT WATER BOTTLEEst. US$25-US$50
CLIVIA MORRISON BRONZE: NO. 8 "FOR THE PLAINTIFF" - ORIGINAL LABEL - GOOD PATINA Size: 13 1/4" X 6"
0091: CLIVIA MORRISON BRONZEEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
SUSAN HALLS. SCULPTURE: GREEN GLAZE POTTERY NUDE AND CANDLESTICK - "VESTA" 2012 Size: 13" X 5"
0092: SUSAN HALLS. SCULPTUREEst. US$100-US$200
VINTAGE VAN BRIGGLE POTTERY BOWL AND FROG: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED #26 AND #32 - MAIDEN ON ROCK WITH TURTLE ON FROG Size: 10 1/4" X 15" X 12"
0093: VINTAGE VAN BRIGGLE POTTERY BOWL AND FROGEst. US$100-US$300
HAND TOOLED BIRCH BOX: OVAL HAND TOOLED BOX BY; "NICHOLI MACROFF" Size:
0094: HAND TOOLED BIRCH BOXEst. US$25-US$50
MOORCROFT VASE: VINTAGE VASE WITH COBALT BACKGROUND AND "PANSIES" - MOORCROFT #49 WITH "O" CIPHER - MADE IN ENGLAND Size: 9 3/4" X 5 1/2"
0095: MOORCROFT VASEEst. US$100-US$200
MOORCROFT VASE: MOORCROFT "POTTER TO THE QUEEN" - SIGNED CIPHER - ORCHID MOTIF Size: 6 1/2" X 4"
0096: MOORCROFT VASEEst. US$100-US$200