CHINESE WORKS & DECORATIVE ARTS 2021-03-16 Auction - 357 Price Results - ELITE AUCTIONEERS LLC in FL - Page 11

LARGE SERVICE OF LUNT "CHARLES ll" STERLING 1934CHINESE MING DYNASTY COPPER RED CHARGERLLADRO AT STROKE TWELVE 1493 CINDERELLA RETIRED
Boca Raton, FL, United States

CHINESE WORKS & DECORATIVE ARTS

Lot Number: Lowest
JACK SCHUYLER THE DREAM METAL SCULPTURE: Picasso style Modern head metal work sculpture by Local Florida artist titled "the Dreamer", measures 33" tall and 24" wide
0228: JACK SCHUYLER THE DREAM METAL SCULPTUREEst. US$300-US$400
LOT OF (10) BACARRAT WINE GLASSES: 8 RED WINE 6 1/2" tall, and 2 white wine 6" of another Bacarrat pattern
0230: LOT OF (10) BACARRAT WINE GLASSESEst. US$150-US$300
LLADRO HERE COMES THE BRIDE 1446 PORCELAIN FIGURIN: LLADRO HERE COMES THE BRIDE 1446 PORCELAIN FIGURINE: Spanish name "Camino del Altar", sculptor Jose Puche, issued 1983, retired 1997, glazed finish, 13 1/2" h.
0233: LLADRO HERE COMES THE BRIDE 1446 PORCELAIN FIGURINEst. US$500-US$1,000
LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE STERLING SILVER JEWELRY: To include; Mexican enameled basket pin, 2 sterling earrings, sterling and turquoise earrings, Beau sterling horse pin, silver & turquoise ring, along with heavy sterling ring total weight 50
0235: LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE STERLING SILVER JEWELRYEst. US$100-US$150
SIGNED HENDERSON WATERCOLOR: Measures 12 1/2 X 19" plus frame signed Henderson lower right
0243: SIGNED HENDERSON WATERCOLOREst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
LARGE ERTE PORCELAIN CHARGER: Measures 12 1/2" in diameter , distributed by seven arts
0244: LARGE ERTE PORCELAIN CHARGEREst. US$50-US$100
LARGE HEREND DOUBLE SWAN FISH NET GROUPING: Measures 8" tall, green fish net, male and female swan. blue stamp under base,
0246: LARGE HEREND DOUBLE SWAN FISH NET GROUPINGEst. US$200-US$300
HEREND ORANGE FISHNET SWAN: Measures 2 1/4" tall, signed in blue to base.
0247: HEREND ORANGE FISHNET SWANEst. US$40-US$80
CHINESE PLIQUE A JOUR 3 FOOTED BOWL: Measures 6" tall and 4" wide, beautiful floral design.
0248: CHINESE PLIQUE A JOUR 3 FOOTED BOWLEst. US$100-US$200