CHINESE WORKS & DECORATIVE ARTS 2021-03-16 Auction - 357 Price Results - ELITE AUCTIONEERS LLC in FL - Page 9

LARGE SERVICE OF LUNT "CHARLES ll" STERLING 1934CHINESE MING DYNASTY COPPER RED CHARGERLLADRO AT STROKE TWELVE 1493 CINDERELLA RETIRED
Boca Raton, FL, United States

CHINESE WORKS & DECORATIVE ARTS

Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE CINNABAR RED LACQUER 11" ROUND CHARGER: Chinese cinnabar red lacquer round charger depicting fish, lotus blossoms and bats throughout. Completed with black lacquer base. Measures approx. 11 1/4" diameter (28.5cm).
0180: CHINESE CINNABAR RED LACQUER 11" ROUND CHARGEREst. US$50-US$150
4 CHINESE VARYING STONE CHOP SEALS PROFESSOR WU: A lot of 4 Chinese carved stone chop seals of varying stones. Seals depict foo lions and one with plain design. Seals for famous Chinese painters including Qi Baishi, Fu Baoshi and more.
0181: 4 CHINESE VARYING STONE CHOP SEALS PROFESSOR WUEst. US$200-US$400
4 CHINESE VARYING STONE CHOP SEALS PROFESSOR WU: A lot of 4 Chinese carved stone chop seals of varying stones. Seals all depicting foo lions. Seals for famous Chinese painters including Qi Baishi, Fu Baoshi and more. Tallest measures approx.
0182: 4 CHINESE VARYING STONE CHOP SEALS PROFESSOR WUEst. US$200-US$400
4 CHINESE VARYING STONE CHOP SEALS PROFESSOR WU: A lot of 4 Chinese carved stone chop seals of varying stones. Two appear to be of Shoushan stone. Seals depict foo lions and two with plain design. Seals for famous Chinese painters including
0183: 4 CHINESE VARYING STONE CHOP SEALS PROFESSOR WUEst. US$200-US$400
CHINESE JUN GLAZED GOUR FORM BRUSH WASHER: A Chinese jun glaze porcelain figural gourd form brush washer. Measures approx. 1 3/4" height x 4" length (4.4cm x 10.2cm).
0184: CHINESE JUN GLAZED GOUR FORM BRUSH WASHEREst. US$200-US$300
CHINESE 3 TIBETTIAN ANTIQUE COVERED BOXES: QING copper 4 1/2" oval covered box, heavy Qing 6 sided inlaid covered box with turquoise, and a silver double handled 4" box with turquoise
0186: CHINESE 3 TIBETTIAN ANTIQUE COVERED BOXESEst. US$200-US$400
LOVELY VINTAGE STERLING SILVER 4 PHOTO FRAME: Measures 10 1/2" X 8 1/2" the oval openings are between 2 1/2" and 3"
0188: LOVELY VINTAGE STERLING SILVER 4 PHOTO FRAMEEst. US$100-US$200
4 CHINESE VARYING STONE CHOP SEALS PROFESSOR WU: A lot of 4 Chinese carved stone chop seals of varying stones. Seals depict foo lions and two with plain design. Seals for famous Chinese painters including Qi Baishi, Fu Baoshi and more.
0189: 4 CHINESE VARYING STONE CHOP SEALS PROFESSOR WUEst. US$200-US$400
IHOR KORATASH WENTWORTH GALLERY ARTIST O/C: Ihor Korotash was born in the Ukraine in 1957. From 1969 until 1973, he studied art at the Ivano-Frankivsk Art School. At the age of thirteen, he participated in his first art exhibition and was
0190: IHOR KORATASH WENTWORTH GALLERY ARTIST O/CEst. US$200-US$300
PICASSO GALERIE BEYELER 1967 POSTER: Very colorful poster from 1967, measures about 17" X 30" plus frame.
0192: PICASSO GALERIE BEYELER 1967 POSTEREst. US$150-US$200
MID CENTURY MODERN LUCITE TV TRAYS WITH STAND: This is a Nice Mid Century Modern Lucite TV Tray Set for Two, with Stand. This wonderful piece measures approximately 31.5”T x 20.25”W x 12.5”D. This set is in great vintage condition with
0197: MID CENTURY MODERN LUCITE TV TRAYS WITH STANDEst. US$150-US$250
ANTIQUE SATSUMA MEIJI LARGE COVERED FOO DOG URN: Antique Meiji Period Japanese Satsuma covered urn with fine hand painted detail throughout depicting birds perched amongst floral blooms and completed with food lion handles and finial of high
0198: ANTIQUE SATSUMA MEIJI LARGE COVERED FOO DOG URNEst. US$150-US$250
MID CENTURY MURANO VETRI MUSHROOM LAMP: Mid Century Vetri Murano Venini swirl Ccream colored glass mushroom lamp - 12" h x 12" diameter - in working condition
0199: MID CENTURY MURANO VETRI MUSHROOM LAMPEst. US$300-US$400
CARL BOPPO (1840-1928 GERMAN) OIL PAINTING: Carl Boppo, son of the Hamburg portrait and history painter Louis George Boppo (1809–1868), enrolled in painting at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Munich on January 21, 1869, where he became a
0200: CARL BOPPO (1840-1928 GERMAN) OIL PAINTINGEst. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
5 PIECES OF HIGH END COSTUME MOST STERLING: To include; Kremintz enameled pin, Burt Cassel floral pin, sterling 7" herring bone bracelet, 2 tone sterling elephant bracelet, and a sterling faux diamond 8" tennis bracelet
0203: 5 PIECES OF HIGH END COSTUME MOST STERLINGEst. US$150-US$200