GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUE ASIAN MODERN 2021-05-01 Auction - 359 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 6

GEORGE INNESS - HUDSON VALLEY NY LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCHINESE HAN DYNASTY GREEN POTTERY JARMARC KLIONSKY - MUSEUM QUALITY BALLET STUDIO PAINTING
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUE ASIAN MODERN

Selling Important Estate Art, Antiques, Asian, Modern and Unique Collectibles From Multiple New York, Connecticut and New Jersey Estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE BLUE PORCELAIN FOO DOG ETC.: Chinese Blue Porcelain Lot. Including a Foo Dog, Blossoms Vase and Figural Couple with Silver Base. Height 6" Tallest.
0124: CHINESE BLUE PORCELAIN FOO DOG ETC.Est. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
MC ESCHER - HIGH LOW 2 DIMENSIONAL LITHOGRAPH: M.C. Escher - 1898-1972 - Vintage 2 Dimensional Lithograph Entitled High Low. Dated VII 47 Signed monogram lower right. 22.50" x 40" Professionally Framed & Matted. Provenance: From a Private New
0126: MC ESCHER - HIGH LOW 2 DIMENSIONAL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$200-US$2,000
JOAN MIRO - ABSTRACT BIRDS LITHOGRAPH: Joan Miro - 1893-1983 Spain / France - Abstract Lithograph of Birds. 12" x 13" Framed Measurement.
0127: JOAN MIRO - ABSTRACT BIRDS LITHOGRAPHEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
CURIE ? ABSTRACT ART STUDIO PAINTING: Curie - Circa 1960's Abstract Painting. Depicting an Artist in his Studio with Figures. Oil on Masonite. Signed Lower Right. 9" x 12" Provenance: Private New York Collection.
0129: CURIE ? ABSTRACT ART STUDIO PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
TUCCI - LORD JESUS SIGNED ART LITHOGRAPH: S. Tucci - American 20th Century - Lithograph of Our Lord an Savior Jesus Christ. Artist Signed and Dated (19)57 Lower Margin. 14" x 21" Framed.
0132: TUCCI - LORD JESUS SIGNED ART LITHOGRAPHEst. US$200-US$400
LLADRO - HOBO BOY PORCELAIN FIGURE: Lladro Hobo Boy Porcelain Figure. Signed Base. Height 8.50"
0140: LLADRO - HOBO BOY PORCELAIN FIGUREEst. US$100-US$150
VICTORIAN BOY BRONZE STATUE: Victorian Boy Bronze Statue on Marble Plinth. Height 17"
0141: VICTORIAN BOY BRONZE STATUEEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
GRACE - MIDCENTURY LAKE VIEW PAINTING: Grace - American 20th Century - Midcentury Impressionist Painting of a Lakeview Window. Oil on Grumbacher canvas board. Signed and Dated 66 Lower Left. 24" x 28" Framed Measurement.
0143: GRACE - MIDCENTURY LAKE VIEW PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
L. MICHEL - REALIST GIRL PAINTING: L. Michel - American 20th Century - Realist Painting of a Girl. Oil on panel. Signed Lower Left. 6.25" x 8.25" Framed Measurement.
0144: L. MICHEL - REALIST GIRL PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
CHINESE CHERRY BLOSSOMS SIGNED PAINTING: Chinese Midcentury Painting of Cherry Blossoms Tree with Fling Dove. Oil on Canvas. Signed and Marked Lower Right. 25.50" x 36"
0145: CHINESE CHERRY BLOSSOMS SIGNED PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
CHINESE HUANGHAULI YOKE BACK CARVED ARM CHAIR: Antique Chinese Horseshoe / Yoke Back Folding Arm Chair. Huanghauli wood with Brass Mounts. Foot Stool Present. Detailed Carved Scrollwork and Symbol. Height 36" x Length 26" x Depth 15.50"
0147: CHINESE HUANGHAULI YOKE BACK CARVED ARM CHAIREst. US$800-US$1,200