GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUE ASIAN MODERN 2021-05-01 Auction - 359 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 9

GEORGE INNESS - HUDSON VALLEY NY LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCHINESE HAN DYNASTY GREEN POTTERY JARMARC KLIONSKY - MUSEUM QUALITY BALLET STUDIO PAINTING
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUE ASIAN MODERN

Selling Important Estate Art, Antiques, Asian, Modern and Unique Collectibles From Multiple New York, Connecticut and New Jersey Estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
AFRICAN TRIBAL WARRIOR BRONZE STATUE: Antique African Tribal Warrior Bronze Statue. Seated holding Battle Spear. Height 13". Old Brown Patina.
0307: AFRICAN TRIBAL WARRIOR BRONZE STATUEEst. US$400-US$4,000Lot Passed
BERTOIA ? MIDCENTURY MODERN TABLE: Bertoia ? Midcentury Modern Wire Form Designer Octagonal Table in White Paint. Height 28.25" x 4' x 4'. From a New York Estate.
0319: BERTOIA ? MIDCENTURY MODERN TABLEEst. US$300-US$400
STERLING SILVER SUGAR CUP & CREAMER: Graff Washbourne & Dunn Sterling Silver Sugar Cup and Creamer. Signed Bases. Height 2 1/2". 6.39 Troy Oz
0323: STERLING SILVER SUGAR CUP & CREAMEREst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
PRIMITIVE COUNTRY CREAMWARE BOWLS: 2 19th Century Country Creamware Bowls. Each with Brown Stripe Decoration. Height 4" x Diameter 10"
0332: PRIMITIVE COUNTRY CREAMWARE BOWLSEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
PRIMITIVE AMERICAN COUNTRY SPLINT BASKET: 19th Century Primitive American Country Splint Basket. Hand Crafted with Old Hickory Bail.. 10.50" x 12" x 20"
0333: PRIMITIVE AMERICAN COUNTRY SPLINT BASKETEst. US$200-US$300
1890'S ESTATE REGISTER PARLOR STOVE: 1890's Estate Register Parlor Gas Stove. Ornate Victorian Mounts with Jeweled Door. 22" x 11.50" x 14.50"
0334: 1890'S ESTATE REGISTER PARLOR STOVEEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
AUSTRIAN BRONZE BEAR ALABASTER TRAY: Austrian Bronze Bear Alabaster Dresser Tray. 3" x 5"
0338: AUSTRIAN BRONZE BEAR ALABASTER TRAYEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
JOHN BEARDMAN - ABSTRACT FLORAL PAINTING: John Beardman - American b1937 - Abstract Expressionist Nature Oil Painting Depicting Raised Flowers on Hand Made Paper. Signed . 24" x 36.25" Chrome Frame. Provenance: Gifted Directly from the
0340: JOHN BEARDMAN - ABSTRACT FLORAL PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$2,000Lot Passed
JOHN BEARDMAN - ABSTRACT PAINTING: John Beardman - American b1937 - Abstract Expressionist Painting entitled Jumbled Tree. Oil on Canvas. Titled, Dated & Signed Rear. 16" x 20". 21" x 25" Frame. Provenance: Gifted Directly from the
0341: JOHN BEARDMAN - ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$2,000Lot Passed
JOHN BEARDMAN - ABSTRACT PAINTING: John Beardman - American b1937 - Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting . Signed, Dated. 21" x 25" Provenance: Gifted Directly from the Artist, Consigned to Great Estates Auction House.
0344: JOHN BEARDMAN - ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$2,000Lot Passed
TIBBIE - MIDCENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTING: Tibbie - American - 20th Century - Midcentury Abstract Painting in the Manner of Jackson Pollock. Oil on Canvas. Grumbacher New York Stretcher. Signed Lower Right. 22" x 28". From a New York City
0345: TIBBIE - MIDCENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
WENZEL FRIEDRICH STYLE HORN CHAIR: Fabulous Wenzel Friedrich Style Horn Chair. Designed with Longhorns and Cow Hide. Height 31" x Back Length 18" x Depth 16".
0348: WENZEL FRIEDRICH STYLE HORN CHAIREst. US$1,000-US$2,000Lot Passed
GERZ GERMAN BLACKSMITHS BEER STEIN: Quality Gerz German 1 Liter Stoneware Beer Stein. Relief Decoration Scene with Blacksmiths and a Lady. Ornate Pewter Lid. Signed. Height 11.50"
0352: GERZ GERMAN BLACKSMITHS BEER STEINEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
GERMAN DWARFS CHARACTER BEER STEIN: Quality German Character Stoneware Beer Stein with Drinking Dwarfs Lid. Knight, Maiden and Swan Scene. Signed Cohengrin & Elsa. Fancy Pewter Thumb Tab. Height 10"
0353: GERMAN DWARFS CHARACTER BEER STEINEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
METTLACH GERMAN DANCE CELEBRATION BEER STEIN: Quality Mettlach Villeroy & Boch German Stoneware Beer Stein. Relief Scene of Dancing Figures Celebrating. Fancy Harp Lid with Scrolled Shell Pewter Thumb Tab. Signed. Height 5"
0355: METTLACH GERMAN DANCE CELEBRATION BEER STEINEst. US$200-US$300
GERZ GERMAN WILDLIFE BEER STEIN: Quality Gerz German Stoneware Beer Stein. Wildlife Decorations of Mountain Goats with Duck Lid. Pewter Thumb tab. Signed. Height 7.50"
0356: GERZ GERMAN WILDLIFE BEER STEINEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed