NO RESERVE DISCOVERY ANTIQUE AUCTION 21 2021-05-08 Auction - 443 Price Results - Antique Arena Inc. in NY - Page 4

A PENCIL ON PAPER Z. SEREBRIAKOVA WITH PROVENANCEA RUSSIAN SILVER MALACHITE AND LAPIS CIGAR BOXAN ANTIQUE CHINESE QING DYNASTY PORCELAIN VASE
Brooklyn, NY, United States

NO RESERVE DISCOVERY ANTIQUE AUCTION 21

Lot Number: Lowest
RUSSIAN SCHOOL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOYS FIELD: A Russian school original oil painting on canvas in light blue and yellow colors depicting two village boys sitting and lying in the field. The painting Unsigned. Circa: the 1920's. Dimensions: 16
0073: RUSSIAN SCHOOL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOYS FIELDEst. US$100-US$150
RUSSIAN PEN AND INK PAINTING ON PAPER BY SAFONOV: Aleksandr Petrovich Safonov (Russian, 1852-1913) pen and ink painting on paper, Veterans Talking. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: Trinity International Auctions and Appraisals LLC: JUNE 8TH
0074: RUSSIAN PEN AND INK PAINTING ON PAPER BY SAFONOVEst. US$100-US$150
RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY IVAN VLADIMIROFF: Ivan Alexeievitch Vladimiroff (Russian, 1869-1947) mixed media painting, Cossack Patrol. Signed lower right. Framed. Pencil sketches and lettering on verso. Provenance: Trinity International Auctions
0075: RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY IVAN VLADIMIROFFEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON PAPER BY DAVID BURLIUK: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) oil painting on paper with canvas back, depicting lilac and ship under the moon. Signed lower left. Unframed.Dimensions: Image size: 24 x 36
0078: A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON PAPER BY DAVID BURLIUKEst. US$100-US$150
ANTIQUE JUDAICA ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS: An Antique original oil painting on canvas depicting a traditional Judaica scene. Signed by the artist, lower right. Framed.Dimensions: Frame size: 27 1/4 x 21 in.Image size: 21 1/2 x 15 in.
0079: ANTIQUE JUDAICA ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVASEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS AFTER MAKOVSKY: A Russian painting after Konstantin Yegorovich Makovsky (Russian, 1839-1915). Oil painting on canvas, Boyarin, 1888. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Konstantin Makovsky is known for Idealized
0082: A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS AFTER MAKOVSKYEst. US$100-US$150
AFTER W KRAY SCANDINAVIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS: After Wilhelm Kray (German, 1828-1889), Scandinavian school, oil painting on canvas, Romance on a boat. Signed by the artist, C. Novellie, lower right. Unframed. Circa 20th century.Dimensions: Image
0084: AFTER W KRAY SCANDINAVIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASEst. US$100-US$150
CORREGGIO RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CANVAS BY CHUDNOV: Vladimir Mikhailovich Chudnov (Russian, born 1953) oil painting on canvas, after Correggio (Antonio Allegri), Portrait of a Lady, 2008. Signed and dated by the artist on verso. Framed.Dimensions:
0086: CORREGGIO RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CANVAS BY CHUDNOVEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUK: Watercolor and gouache on paper still life depicting flowers by David Burliuk (1882-1967). Signed on the bottom (center). Framed.Dimensions: 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in., (57 x 42 cm.)
0087: A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUK: Watercolor and gouache on paper still life depicting flowers by David Burliuk (1882-1967). Signed lower right. Framed.Dimensions: 27 x 19 3/4 in., (69 x 50 cm.)
0088: A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKEst. US$100-US$150
A DAVID BURLIUK OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, RUSSIAN: A David Burliuk oil on canvas still life depicting a pot of flowers and a rural landscape outside the window. Signed in Latin lower left.David Burliuk (1882-1967) - Russian and American poet and
0089: A DAVID BURLIUK OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, RUSSIANEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY KIM SLAVIN: Kim Nikolaevich Slavin (Russian, 1928-1991) oil rural landscape painting on board, Noon, 1979. Signed and dated lower right and on verso. Framed. Kim Slavin is regarded as one of the important
0095: A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY KIM SLAVINEst. US$100-US$150
AN OIL PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO MICHEL KIKOINE: Michel Kikoine (Lithuanian Jewish French, 1892-1968) oil painting on canvas, Country House. Signed lower right. Unframed. Michel Kikoine was one of the most important artists of the School of
0096: AN OIL PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO MICHEL KIKOINEEst. US$100-US$150