NO RESERVE DISCOVERY ANTIQUE AUCTION 21 2021-05-08 Auction - 443 Price Results - Antique Arena Inc. in NY - Page 5

A PENCIL ON PAPER Z. SEREBRIAKOVA WITH PROVENANCEA RUSSIAN SILVER MALACHITE AND LAPIS CIGAR BOXAN ANTIQUE CHINESE QING DYNASTY PORCELAIN VASE
Brooklyn, NY, United States

NO RESERVE DISCOVERY ANTIQUE AUCTION 21

Lot Number: Lowest
RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CANVAS BY KONSTANTIN VYALOV: Konstantin Vyalov (Russian, 1900-1976) oil painting on canvas, Portrait of Young Woman. Signed lower right. Unframed. Konstantin Vyalov, a Soviet poster artist, graphic artist, illustrator, set
0097: RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CANVAS BY KONSTANTIN VYALOVEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY PAVEL FILONOV: Pavel Filonov (Russian, 1883-1941) watercolor painting on paper depicting landscape. Signed in Cyrillic, P. Filonov, lower right. Framed.Dimensions: Frame size: 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. Picture size: 15
0098: A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY PAVEL FILONOVEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON BOARD BY KONSTANTIN YUON: Konstantin Fedorovich Yuon (Russian, 1875-1958) gouache painting on board, Winter Landscape, 1941. Signed lower right. Framed. Engraved plate, lower to the center of the frame. Provenance: Livingston
0099: A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON BOARD BY KONSTANTIN YUONEst. US$100-US$150
RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED BY LANSKOY: Attributed to Andre Lanskoy (Russian, French, 1902-1976) oil painting on canvas depicting abstract composition. Signed lower right. Unframed. Lanskoy was one of the most important artists of the
0100: RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED BY LANSKOYEst. US$100-US$150
A FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY PAUL AIZPIRI: Paul Augustin Aizpiri (French, Japanese, 1919-2016) oil painting on canvas, still-life, Flowers. Signed lower right. Unframed.Dimensions: 23 1/4 x 14 in.
0101: A FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY PAUL AIZPIRIEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY RIZZONI: Alexander Antonovich Rizzoni (Russian, 1836-1902) oil painting on canvas, Venetian Scene. Signed in Cyrillic lower left. Unframed. Provenance: Trinity International Auctions and Appraisals LLC:
0102: A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY RIZZONIEst. US$100-US$150
A FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY RENE SEYSSAUD: Rene Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952) oil painting on canvas, Landscape with House and Trees. Signed lower right. Unframed. Provenance: Arus Auctions, December 04, 2016, Lot # 232.Dimensions: 19 x 23 1/4
0103: A FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY RENE SEYSSAUDEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY DELAUNAY: Attributed to Sonia Terk Delaunay (Russian, French, 1885-1979) oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1967. Signed initials, SD, and dated 67, lower right. Unframed.Dimensions: 21
0104: A RUSSIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY DELAUNAYEst. US$100-US$150
RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANNENKOV: Yuri Pavlovich Annenkov (Russian, French, 1889-1974) watercolor painting on paper, At the Louve. Signed in Cyrillic lower right. The architectural sketch is located on the reverse side of the
0105: RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANNENKOVEst. US$100-US$150
AUSTRIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER BY KINZEL: Liesl Kinzel (Austrian, 1886-1961) watercolor painting on paper, Flowers. Signed lower right. Unframed. Liesl Kinzel is known for Landscape and Still life paintings.Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 15 in.
0107: AUSTRIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER BY KINZELEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR STOZHAROV: A Vladimir Stozharov (Russian, 1926-1973) oil painting on canvas mounted to board, Winter, 1964. Signed and dated 64 by the artist in Cyrillic, lower right. Titled and signed by the artist in
0109: A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR STOZHAROVEst. US$100-US$150
RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY TOURJANSKI SNOW: Leonid Tourjanski (Russian, French, 1875-1945) oil painting on board, The Melting Snow, 1921. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York, 12 December, 2015, lot # 20.Dimensions:
0114: RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY TOURJANSKI SNOWEst. US$100-US$150
RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING PAPER BY P MANSUROV: Pavel Mansurov (Russian, French, 1896-1983) mixed media on paper depicting abstract geometric figures. Signed on the grey sticker on verso. Framed.Dimensions: Frame size: 14 5/8 x 16 5/8 in.Image
0115: RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING PAPER BY P MANSUROVEst. US$100-US$150
RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PAPER BY VETROGONSKY: Vladimir Vetrogonsky (Russian, 1923-2002) watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Leaving the Railroad Depot, 1956. Signed Initials and dated lower left. Framed. Detailed information about the
0116: RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PAPER BY VETROGONSKYEst. US$100-US$150
RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JULIUS VON KLEVER: Julius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, German, 1850-1924) watercolor painting on paper, Sunset. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Signed in Cyrillic, For a Good Memory, lower right. Framed. Julius
0118: RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JULIUS VON KLEVEREst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY GLEB BOGOMOLOV: Gleb Sergeevich Bogomolov (Russian, born 1933) mixed media on paper, Quasilandscape, 1987. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right. Framed. Signed on verso. The original label of Art Fund (RSFSR),
0119: A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY GLEB BOGOMOLOVEst. US$100-US$150