May Modern and Decorative Arts Auction 2021-05-24 Auction - 575 Price Results - Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc. in PA - Page 24

DANIEL LOTTON DOUBLE WELL  PAPERWEIGHT VASEPAIR OF ADRIAN PEARSALL TABLE LAMPSSTERLING STRAUSER OIL ON BOARD
Bangor, PA, United States

May Modern and Decorative Arts Auction

Selection of Mid-Century Modern and Danish Modern Furniture and Accessories including: Poul Volther Chairs, Yngve Ekstrom Tea Cart, Teak Lounge Chair w/Ottoman, John Steck Sculpture, Prescolite Light, MCM Wire Chairs, Peter Hvidt Danish Modern Sofa, Arne Wahl Iverson Secretary Desk, Danish Chest of Drawers, Hans Wegner Teak Cabinet, Ole Wanscher Danish Lounge Chairs and Rocker, Danish Coffee Table, Lane Side Table, Ib Kofod-Larsen Armchair, Adrian Pearsall Coffee Table, Side Tables, Table Lamps, Danish Modern Lamps, Chromcraft Table, Baker Chest of Drawers, Thomasville, Curtis Jere Sculpture, Paintings, Prints, Lithographs and Engravings, Sterling Strauser o/b, Dorothy Strauser, Michael Trovato o/c, Large Quantity of Sterling Silver, Tiffany & Company, Towle and Westmoreland Sterling Flatware Sets, Gorham, Royal Doulton, Wedgwood, Limoges, Minton, Lladro, Rookwood, Arzberg, Lenox, Art Glass, Cut-Glass, Dale Chihuly Vase, Daniel Lotton Art Glass, Paperweights, Swarovski, Waterford Crystal, Pietra Dura, Moser Glass, Cameos, Gold Jewelry, Japanese/Chinese Porcelain, Furniture and Accessories, Chinese Export, Cloisonne,Miniature Portraits, Sheraton Mirrors, Clocks, Display Cases, Chesterfield Leather Armchair, Upholstered Furniture, Woodard Patio Furniture, Oriental Rugs, Hobie Surfboard and MORE.
Lot Number: Lowest
DANISH MODERN TABLE AND BAR WARE LOT: INCLUDING SERVING TRAYS, COVERED CONDIMENT JARS, AND METAL WARE
0553: DANISH MODERN TABLE AND BAR WARE LOTEst. US$25-US$50
0554: DANISH MODERN TABLE AND BAR WARE LOTEst. US$25-US$50
CUSTOM TUFTED CHESTERFIELD-STYLE LEATHER SOFA: IVORY COLOR WITH BUTTON SEAT AND BACK. BRASS TACKING SIZE: 29" X 100" X 42"
0555: CUSTOM TUFTED CHESTERFIELD-STYLE LEATHER SOFAEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
CUSTOM UPHOLSTERED SETTEE: FAUX COW SKIN UPHOLSTERY. WOODEN FRAME ON ROLLERS (SITS HIGH) SIZE: 39" X 46" X 21". SEAT IS 26" H
0556: CUSTOM UPHOLSTERED SETTEEEst. US$200-US$400
PAIR OF WOODEN BARSTOOLS: BLACK FINISH WITH CLOTH CHAIR PADS SIZE: 41" X 19 1/2" X 16"
0557: PAIR OF WOODEN BARSTOOLSEst. US$40-US$80Lot Passed
CUSTOM WALNUT HUNTBOARD WITH DRAWERS: FOUR DRAWERS WITH BRASS HARDWARE. PANELED ENDS SIZE: 33" X 86" X 18 1/2"
0558: CUSTOM WALNUT HUNTBOARD WITH DRAWERSEst. US$750-US$1,500Lot Passed
CONTEMPORARY PAINTED SERVER: FAUX MARBLE TOP WITH PAINTED ASIAN MOTIF SIZE: 34 1/2" X 52 1/2" X 19"
0559: CONTEMPORARY PAINTED SERVEREst. US$100-US$300
KAISER EMBOSSED PORCELAIN VASE: SEASHELL MOTIF SIZE: 8 1/2" H
0560: KAISER EMBOSSED PORCELAIN VASEEst. US$25-US$50
SPIEGELAU "GALERIA" CRYSTAL STEMWARE: TWO CHAMPAGNE FLUTES AND EIGHT WINE SIZE: WINE 8 1/2" H
0561: SPIEGELAU "GALERIA" CRYSTAL STEMWAREEst. US$40-US$80
SPIEGELAU "GALERIA" CRYSTAL STEMWARE: TWELVE WINE GLASSES SIZE: 8 1/2" H
0562: SPIEGELAU "GALERIA" CRYSTAL STEMWAREEst. US$40-US$80
CUSTOM UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGE: LIGHT GREEN CHENILLE TYPE FABRIC SIZE: 36" X 32" X 58"
0563: CUSTOM UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGEEst. US$100-US$300
CUSTOM UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGE: FLORAL FABRIC. DOWN FILLED. MRKD. BUTLERS OF FAR HILLS SIZE: 32" X 34" X 54"
0564: CUSTOM UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGEEst. US$100-US$300
UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIR: SHADES OF PURPLE DESIGN WITH PIPING SIZE: 40" X 36" X 32"
0565: UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIREst. US$75-US$150Lot Passed
UPHOLSTERED PILLOWBACK CHAIR: GREEN CHECKED FABRIC SIZE: 33" X 28" X 30"
0566: UPHOLSTERED PILLOWBACK CHAIREst. US$75-US$150Lot Passed
ORIENTAL STYLE MODERN RUG: BLEND COTTON/SILK. BLACK, PEACH, GREEN AND BLUE WITH FRINGE SIZE: 172" X 120"
0567: ORIENTAL STYLE MODERN RUGEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
ORNATE MARBLE TOP VANITY WITH INLAY: BRASS MOUNTS. OVAL BEVELED MIRROR WITH CANDLE LAMPS ON EITHER SIDE SIZE: 55 1/2" X 43" X 22"
0568: ORNATE MARBLE TOP VANITY WITH INLAYEst. US$200-US$400
OAK GLOBE-WERNICKE STACK BOOKCASE: LEADED GLASS FRONT. THREE SECTION WITH TOP AND BASE 8 1/2 SIZE. DRAWER AT BOTTOM SIZE: 47" X 34" X 12"
0569: OAK GLOBE-WERNICKE STACK BOOKCASEEst. US$300-US$600
CUSTOM MADE BILLIARD POOL CABINET: CUSTOM MADE INLAID MAHOGANY CABINET. TOP HAS THREE SECTIONS. MEASURES 97h x 77w x 26d.
0570: CUSTOM MADE BILLIARD POOL CABINETEst. US$400-US$800
LANE MID-CENTURY MODERN TABLES: SURFBOARD COFFEE TABLE W/ 2 END TABLES- COFFE TABLE-56" X 22" X 16"H END TABLE- 29" X 22' X 20.5"H
0571: LANE MID-CENTURY MODERN TABLESEst. US$200-US$400
LANE MCM END TABLE: GUITAR PICK STYLE MID-CENTURY MODERN- 26.5" X 25.5" X 18.5"H
0572: LANE MCM END TABLEEst. US$50-US$100
MCM BORNHOLM MOBLER DANISH MODERN BOOKCASE: MCM DANISH BOOKCASE CABINET KNOWN AS THE BORNHOLM BOOKCASE-HAS 3 SHELVES OVER TAMBOUR DOOR- LOWER SECTION HAS PULLOUT WRITING SECTION- PAPER LABEL ON BACK- CIRCA 1960 - 72" X 39" X 17"
0574: MCM BORNHOLM MOBLER DANISH MODERN BOOKCASEEst. US$300-US$500
DANISH MODERN WALNUT DESK: MCM DESK WITH 2 DRAWERS AND TAPERED LEGS- 29"H X 60" X 24"
0575: DANISH MODERN WALNUT DESKEst. US$300-US$500