HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE AUCTION 2010-04-10 Auction - 535 Price Results - Mid-Hudson Auction Galleries in NY - Page 2

157: HUGH BOLTON JONES; OIL PAINTING SGD.645: STONE BUDDHA HEAD100C: WHITING STERLING FLATWARE-MANDARIN PATTERN 223 Tr
New Windsor, NY, United States

HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE AUCTION

Properties removed from 30 Park Avenue, NYC; Properties removed from an elegant brownstone at 104 East 30th St. NYC; Fine Art from a Somers, NY Collection; Entire contents of a retiring antique dealer's store and Properties from a Decorator's Warehouse
Lot Number: Lowest
VICTORIAN STYLE PARASOL W/ IVORY FITTINGS: 30"L
0024: VICTORIAN STYLE PARASOL W/ IVORY FITTINGSEst. US$300-US$400
NORMAN ROCKWELL BOOK: Norman Rockwell Life Magazine Covers, Book inscribed to Charles Martignette
0024A: NORMAN ROCKWELL BOOKEst. US$50-US$100
BONE FIGURAL LADY PIE CRIMPER: 7"L
0025: BONE FIGURAL LADY PIE CRIMPEREst. US$100-US$200
STONE CLOCK: 7" W. X 12" H.
0026: STONE CLOCKEst. US$30-US$40Lot Passed
TIFFANY & CO. GLASS PITCHER: 6"H x 5"W
0028: TIFFANY & CO. GLASS PITCHEREst. US$40-US$60
STERLING SILVER SHOT CUP: Sterling silver shot cup in thimble form. Engraved Just a thimble full
0030: STERLING SILVER SHOT CUPEst. US$30-US$40
PINK ART GLASS SERVER: Signed "Leon Appelbaum", 9 1/4"W.
0031: PINK ART GLASS SERVEREst. US$20-US$40Lot Passed
FRAMED LITHOGRAPH SIGNED: lithograph, lady with flowers signed Murray; 26 in. x 21 in.
0033: FRAMED LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
TWO HAND PAINTED OSTRICH EGGS: Hand painted with elephants
0034: TWO HAND PAINTED OSTRICH EGGSEst. US$80-US$120
TWO HAND PAINTED OSTRICH EGGS: Hand painted with jungle animals
0035: TWO HAND PAINTED OSTRICH EGGSEst. US$80-US$120
1921 D MORGAN SILVER DOLLAR
0036: 1921 D MORGAN SILVER DOLLAREst. US$30-US$40
1878 SILVER DOLLAR
0037: 1878 SILVER DOLLAREst. US$30-US$40
1879 SILVER DOLLAR
0038: 1879 SILVER DOLLAREst. US$30-US$40
1879 SILVER DOLLAR: AU
0038A: 1879 SILVER DOLLAREst. US$30-US$40
BRONZE HEAD OF JOE PALOOKA: Signed Leff, the creator of the Joe Palooka cartoon strip, from the Martignette estate
0039: BRONZE HEAD OF JOE PALOOKAEst. US$200-US$300
TWO MORTARS & PESTLES: One stoneware mortar & pestle 4 1/4"H x 4"W, and one brass mortar & pestle 3 1/2"H x 4 1/4"W
0039A: TWO MORTARS & PESTLESEst. US$30-US$50
STEUBEN BOWL: Signed, 3 1/2"H. X 6 3/4"W.
0040: STEUBEN BOWLEst. US$80-US$120
LOONEY TUNES PRINT: Looney Tunes Print "Toons on a Skyscaper" Published by Toon Artists, Inc, Warner Brothers, 1999 13 1/2 x 17 1/2
0041: LOONEY TUNES PRINTEst. US$80-US$120
EUROPEAN SCENE: Porcelain tile, gift frame, 13"H. 15"W.
0041A: EUROPEAN SCENEEst. US$100-US$150
0042: EUROPEAN SCENEEst. US$100-US$150
JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT: 12"H x 8 1/4"W
0042A: JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTEst. US$125-US$175