GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUE ASIAN & MORE ! 2021-09-05 Auction - 428 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 15

PICASSO STYLE ABSTRACT FIGURE PAINTINGMOISE KISLING - SAINT TROPEZ PAINTINGHANS KECK - BRONZE WARRIOR GLADIATOR STATUE
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUE ASIAN & MORE !

Selling Important Estate Art, Antiques, Asian, Unique Collectibles & More !!
Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE ANTIQUE KILIM RUNNER: Large Semi Antique Kilim Runner. Intricate Designs including Geometric Patterns and Rosettes. 49" x 138". Small hole
0934: LARGE ANTIQUE KILIM RUNNEREst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
ANTIQUE PERSIAN LILIHAN SAROUK RUG: Antique Persian Lilihan Sarouk Rug. Hand Tied, Natural Dyes. Detailed Floral Decoration. 30.50" x 60"
0944: ANTIQUE PERSIAN LILIHAN SAROUK RUGEst. US$200-US$400
CHINESE SONG DYNASTY RU WARE SCENIC BOWL: Chinese Song Dynasty Ru Ware Scenic Footed Bowl. Decorated with Rabbits in a Landscape with Clouds. White Cream Crackle Glaze Porcelain. Signed Base. Approximate Diameter 8.25".
1052: CHINESE SONG DYNASTY RU WARE SCENIC BOWLEst. US$2,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
ANCIENT BACTRIAN STEATITE SHRINE IDOL: Ancient Bactrian Shrine Idol. Early 3 part carved Marble and Steatite. Height 4"
1055: ANCIENT BACTRIAN STEATITE SHRINE IDOLEst. US$1,000-US$2,000Lot Passed
JOE LANE - ABSTRACT FIGURE PAINTING: Joe Lane - American b1900 - Midcentury Abstract Painting of a Figure. Oil on Board. Signed Lower Right. 18" x 24"
1127: JOE LANE - ABSTRACT FIGURE PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
HOUDINI GREATEST SENSATIONAL MYSTERY POSTER: Vintage Houdini Poster. Reads: Houdini Presents His Own Original Invention The Greatest Sensational Mystery Ever Attempted In This or Any Other Age. $1,000 Reward to Any One Proving That It Is
1999: HOUDINI GREATEST SENSATIONAL MYSTERY POSTEREst. US$200-US$400
VICTORIAN CHILDREN PRINT: Victorian Children Color Lithograph Laid on Canvas. 21" x 25"
2004: VICTORIAN CHILDREN PRINTEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
MODZELEVICH - ABSTRACT CITY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Efraim Modzelevich - Israeli 1931-1995 - Modern Abstract City Landscape Color Lithograph. Artist Numbered & Signed lower margin. Safrai Art Gallery Exhibition Label Jerusalem Israel rear. 22" x 28"
2007: MODZELEVICH - ABSTRACT CITY SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$200-US$2,000
VINTAGE GRUNDIG MODEL 2420 HI FI TUBE RADIO: Vintage Grundig Model 2420 U Hi Fi Sound Tube Radio. Made in Germany. 11" x 8" x 19.50". Excellent Condition.
2008: VINTAGE GRUNDIG MODEL 2420 HI FI TUBE RADIOEst. US$200-US$300
ALEXANDER CALDER ROLLY MICHAUX EXHIBITION POSTER: Alexander Calder - American 1898-1976 - Rolly Michaux Gouaches & Important Lithographs Exhibition Poster. Depicting his work Red Nose Edition of 75, 1969. 22" x 28". Minor imperfections.
2010: ALEXANDER CALDER ROLLY MICHAUX EXHIBITION POSTEREst. US$200-US$400
ORIENTALIST BRONZED DANCERS: Pair Decorative Orientalist Bronzed Iron Dancers. Height 7". Old Patina.
2017: ORIENTALIST BRONZED DANCERSEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed