GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUE ASIAN & MORE ! 2021-09-05 Auction - 428 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 16

PICASSO STYLE ABSTRACT FIGURE PAINTINGMOISE KISLING - SAINT TROPEZ PAINTINGHANS KECK - BRONZE WARRIOR GLADIATOR STATUE
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUE ASIAN & MORE !

Selling Important Estate Art, Antiques, Asian, Unique Collectibles & More !!
Lot Number: Lowest
IVAN AIVAZOVSKY - SEASCAPE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE: Ivan Aiwasoffsky Russian 1870-1900 - aka Konstantinovich Aivazovsky Detailed Seascape Watercolor Gouache on Paper. Signed and Dated 1886 Lower Right. 26.50" x 32.50" Framed Measurement. Provenance:
2018: IVAN AIVAZOVSKY - SEASCAPE WATERCOLOR GOUACHEEst. US$2,000-US$20,000
FRAGONARD - OLD MASTER PORTRAIT PAINTING: Fragonard - 19th Century Old Master Portrait Painting of a Scholar, possibly Nostradamus. Signed Lower Right. 20" x 24". 23" x 27" Framed. Provenance: From a Private New York Estate Collection
2020: FRAGONARD - OLD MASTER PORTRAIT PAINTINGEst. US$1,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
BIG WATERFORD CRYSTAL GLASS VASE: Big Waterford Lead Crystal Glass Vase. Height 11".
2024: BIG WATERFORD CRYSTAL GLASS VASEEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
MINOGUE - LANDSCAPE PAINTING: Peter Minogue 20th Century - Impressionist Landscape Painting. Oil on Board. Signed Lower Left. 8" x 13.50" Framed Measurement.
2026: MINOGUE - LANDSCAPE PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
EMANUEL - WOODLAND TREES WATERCOLOR: Emanuel 20th Century - Detailed Watercolor Painting of Wooded Trees. Signed Lower Left. Gilt Frame 17" x 22". Pennsylvania Label Rear.
2027: EMANUEL - WOODLAND TREES WATERCOLOREst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
ARI ROUSSIMOFF - JUDAIC MAN PAINTING: Ari Roussimoff - Russian Federation 20th Century. Colorful Painting of a Jewish Man Gathering Water. Mixed Media Judaic Newspaper Body Form. Oil on Canvas. Signed, Dated 1973-74 and Titled Lower
2028: ARI ROUSSIMOFF - JUDAIC MAN PAINTINGEst. US$600-US$1,200
19TH CENTURY VICTORIAN LADY PAINTING: 19th Century American School - Victorian Lady Portrait Painting. From a Pennsylvania Estate. Oil on Canvas. Elaborate Gilt Period Frame (As is). 19.50" x 22.50"
2029: 19TH CENTURY VICTORIAN LADY PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
VICTORIAN GILT BRONZED BOY STATUES: Victorian Gilt Bronzed Boy Statues on Onyx Bases. Height 8" Tallest.
2031: VICTORIAN GILT BRONZED BOY STATUESEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
GILLE L'AINE PARIS ACANTHUS CARTEL CLOCK: 19th Century Gille L'Aine Paris France Cartel Clock. Superb Scrolled Acanthus Form with Roman Numeral Porcelain Dial. Reticulated Silverwork over Red Velvet Background. Patinized Silvered Bronze
2036: GILLE L'AINE PARIS ACANTHUS CARTEL CLOCKEst. US$1,000-US$2,000Lot Passed
ARCHAIC FORM BRONZE BATTLE SWORD: Archaic Form Solid Bronze Battle Sword. Decorated with Ancient Figures and Lions. Length 30". 5 lbs
2037: ARCHAIC FORM BRONZE BATTLE SWORDEst. US$300-US$600
ALLEGORIC OLD MASTER BACCHUS PAINTING: 17th 18th Century Allegoric Old Master Painting. Depicting a Young Bacchus with Grape Vine Head Dress. 12" x 14.50". Relined. Provenance: From an Important New York Collection.
2038: ALLEGORIC OLD MASTER BACCHUS PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$2,000